Oman Tenders - 2 December 2025

101 tenders published in Oman on 2 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 2 December 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10388560 SDDC-Vehicle-Lease-2026 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10389173 Une Lot-10g/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389357 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Safaq, Zeek And Tawi Ateer Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389359 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Ashqool, Shaat And Mudhai Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389360 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Salalah And Mirbat Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389361 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Arsaoat, Aroqom And Qeroon Hirity Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389362 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Burj Haloof Mothalth Habroot &Akhrem Alsan Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389363 Une– Lot – 10e/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389364 Une–Lot –10f/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389365 Drilling Of Production Water Well In Muqshin Deadline18 Dec 2025 10389776 6000056582 - 9900043437 - Call off contract for the provision of Tier 1 and Tier 2 Oil Spill Response Deadline22 Dec 2025 10389819 6000056586 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (IGNITER; TYPE: PORTABLE) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10389822 6000056535 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10389929 6000056565-Once off procurement for supply of FORM PRNTD;PTW GAS TST,YLLW/GRN Deadline03 Dec 2025 10389931 6000056520 - Call off Contract for internal auditing services Deadline15 Dec 2025 10390399 Training Course Deadline15 Dec 2025 10390400 Knife Maker Deadline15 Dec 2025 10390936 Mastercycler Gradient- PCR Thermocycler Deadline15 Dec 2025 10390996 NONINVASIVE BLOOD PRESSURE SYSTEM FOR MICE AND RATS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10392453 Supplying an air conditioning unit for the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10392692 Providing security vulnerability assessment and penetration testing services for the Ministry of Health Deadline14 Jan 2026 10392724 Tender for maintenance of printers according to the required conditions attached to the Ministry of Education. Deadline09 Dec 2025 10392736 A tender to provide publications for the requirements for participation in the exhibition accompanying the eighth international conference of the International Society for Translat Deadline04 Dec 2025 10392745 Tender to supply 3D printers according to specifications for the Ministry of Education. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10392748 Supply and installation of elevator management system and elevator risk management system Deadline08 Dec 2025 10392754 Tender for printing and supplying official envelopes and papers for the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training for Teachers at the Ministry of Education Deadline08 Dec 2025 10393002 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital to replace enzymes Deadline07 Jan 2026 10393003 A project to collect and preserve genetic resources Deadline10 Dec 2025 10393004 Upgrading and modernizing the gas supply in the medical units related to the surgical department in the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10393005 Supplying stationery materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10393006 The project to develop the astronomical observatory in Jebel Shams in the state of Al Hamra Deadline30 Dec 2025 10393007 Changing base units, wall shelves, wooden work tables, and serious medicine cabinets in the operating department at the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10393008 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10393009 Supply and installation of electronic doors at the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10393010 300dpi/12pt 128 MB flash memory Cutter with catch drawer USB 2.0 port, network port Three years warranty Deadline17 Dec 2025 10393011 Video and photography for the National Competitiveness Office workshop Deadline03 Dec 2025 10393012 Providing raw materials (cotton yarn) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10393013 Requesting prices for consulting services to prepare a periodic guide to evaluate rental prices for various types of units and uses in Muscat Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 10393014 Producing a video artwork that blends the spirit of the social protection system in three main environments in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline10 Dec 2025 10393016 Maintenance of the administration building of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority in Musandam Governorate Deadline11 Jan 2026 10393017 Supply of (4) rapid inspection bags for field inspection of food establishments Deadline15 Dec 2025 10393018 Preparing the network of the Al-Wafa Center building in Adam Deadline18 Dec 2025 10393019 Tender for the supply of consumables for the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training for Teachers Deadline04 Dec 2025 10393020 Providing and supplying nutrition to the Ibra Wafa Center Deadline11 Dec 2025 10393021 Home simulation at the National Autism Center in Al-Khoud Deadline10 Dec 2025 10399881 Supply of police flags Deadline16 Dec 2025 10399882 Supply and installation of council furniture Deadline16 Dec 2025 10399890 Supply and installation of a number of dining tables Deadline16 Dec 2025 10399939 Supply and installation of fabric curtains of various sizes Deadline16 Dec 2025 10400816 Supply of Powderado SH131 device Deadline04 Dec 2025 10401065 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10401066 6000056456-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joint) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10401208 Extension/rehabilitation and maintenance of a police station building Deadline07 Dec 2025 10401286 Once Off Procurement of Supply of SWITCHGEAR Deadline04 Dec 2025 10401287 6000056596_Once off Procurement Workshop Engagement Deadline10 Dec 2025 10401327 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Material Group (Saf & Rel valve _ MECHANICAL-STATIC) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10403335 Supply of a 16-inch cerebral palsy wheelchair Deadline16 Dec 2025 10403340 Providing the printing needs of Trichogramma parasite propagation and release cards for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline16 Dec 2025 10403344 Tablet Deadline09 Dec 2025 10403391 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of an electrical control panel and water connections to the Barka Health Complex Deadline21 Dec 2025 10403393 Beds for alternates Deadline14 Dec 2025 10403398 Tool cart (double drawer) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10403402 Cooling box Deadline14 Dec 2025 10403473 Security assessment of the information technology system Deadline16 Dec 2025 10403528 The work consists of providing materials, tools, equipment and manpower according to the attached scheduleThe stone towers to be restored are located at the top of a mountain hill Deadline13 Jan 2026 10403621 Supply and installation of a UPS power supply device for the Information Technology Department Deadline11 Dec 2025 10403629 Preparing and implementing an integrated marketing and communication strategy based on traditional and digital channels and social media, with the aim of raising awareness of the u Deadline13 Jan 2026 10403677 Supply of spare parts, materials and construction equipment Deadline17 Dec 2025 10403678 Modification/rehabilitation of offices, toilets, caravans, and halls, located in various locations around the Sultan Qaboos University campus, approximately 16 locations. The works Deadline15 Jan 2026 10403679 Supply of hand sanitizer dispenser Deadline17 Dec 2025 10403680 Supply of mechanical spare parts and materials Deadline17 Dec 2025 10403681 Supply of stationery materials Deadline09 Dec 2025 10403682 Supplying Egypt to the graduation ceremony of doctors from the Omani Board of Medical Specialties Deadline14 Dec 2025 10403683 Providing landscaping and gardening services Deadline22 Dec 2025 10403684 Providing an employee card printer Deadline07 Dec 2025 10403685 Tender for operation and maintenance of wastewater treatment plants Deadline17 Dec 2025 10403686 Planting works on the street leading to the Omani Botanical Garden Deadline04 Dec 2025 10405677 6000056599 - Hire Diesel Air Compressor Deadline04 Dec 2025 10405678 6000056603 - once off - RING;F/M:ROWA-HP 80-97X6;INTRMDT,BRZ RG7 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10405877 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01884 In Alsarjah ( 7&8)-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01884 In Alsarjah ( 7&8) At In Khasab Wilay Deadline23 Dec 2025 10405878 Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Ministry Of Agricultural Wea-Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Ministry Of Agricultural Wealth Fisheries And W Deadline23 Dec 2025 10405879 Supply And Installation Of Tags For Wastewater And Rural Area Electrical Assets Deadline25 Dec 2025 10406445 Contracting to provide food supplies to the center for a year Deadline11 Dec 2025 10408006 6000056610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10408130 Once Off Procurement Supply of Material (Firefighting Spare Parts) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10408131 Once off procurement for supply of IVMS Keys- OQ Gas Networks - 6000056604 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10410037 Equipment repair for Nizwa Hospital Deadline10 Dec 2025 10410038 Supply and installation of exhaust fans and chimneys for the kitchen in Saham Hospital and Wadi Haibi Hospital. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10410039 Supplying wheelchairs for patients to a group of health complexes and centers in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Dec 2025 10410041 Maintenance of air conditioning equipment for the insect research laboratory Deadline16 Dec 2025 10410043 Designs and consulting services for the establishment of the Foundation Program Building and public stores At the Vocational College in Saham and the student rest building at the Deadline08 Jan 2026 10410046 Supply, installation, commissioning and training of end users on urgent replacement of CT scan injector for Rustaq Hospital. Deadline16 Dec 2025 10410049 Providing engineers to supervise the locations of school buildings within the 2025 matrix Deadline23 Dec 2025 10410051 Cleaning contract according to the attachments Deadline14 Dec 2025 10410052 Providing cleaning services, hospitality services, garden maintenance, landscaping, and controlling rodents and harmful insects in the building of the Department of Trade, Industry Deadline18 Dec 2025 10410054 Supply and installation of exhaust fans and chimneys for the kitchen in Saham Hospital and Wadi Haibi Hospital. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10410083 Supplying wheelchairs for patients to a group of health complexes and centers in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Dec 2025 10410087 Preparing the hall for the event Deadline04 Dec 2025 10410089 Preparing the hall for the event Deadline04 Dec 2025 10410091 Supplying furniture for the Animal Production Research Center Deadline16 Dec 2025 10410095 Purchasing and supplying a laptop computer (MacBook Pro) (Ammar Al Lawati) and (3) tablets for the Sultan Haitham City office (Ammar Al Lawati, Mahra Al Amriya, Muhammad Al Hindasi Deadline08 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us