Oman Tenders - 3 December 2025

70 tenders published in Oman on 3 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10412759 Design and implementation of the completion of the remaining works on the Sint/Wadi Al-Ala Road - Al Dakhiliyah Governorate. The length of the road is approximately 13.17 km. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10413097 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of a ducted air conditioner at Rustaq Hospital Deadline21 Dec 2025 10413956 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Communication Towers Of Crm Ref-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Communication Towers Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01833 & Mj Deadline23 Dec 2025 10414224 6000056552 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Various Valves) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10414226 6000056614 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10414228 6000056546 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GAS) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10414254 Integrated Creative, Media, And Content Services-Integrated Creative, Media, And Content Services Deadline15 Dec 2025 10414271 Replacement Of Wooden Poles To Concrete Poles For 33kv H_Ln02 Ohl From Mahdah Gr-Replacement Of Wooden Poles To Concrete Poles For 33kv H_Ln02 Ohl From Mahdah Grid Station In Al Ar Deadline30 Dec 2025 10414920 Providing graduate supplies for Sultan Qaboos University students 2026/2027 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10414925 General Catering Services for OQBI Deadline07 Dec 2025 10415564 According to the attached file Deadline09 Dec 2025 10415567 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Jan 2026 10415570 Supplying spare parts for vital signs measuring device to Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline04 Dec 2025 10415574 A rental contract for (17) refrigerators with water supply in the Ministry’s General Office building in Al Khuwair for one year Deadline10 Dec 2025 10415577 Providing cleaning services, hospitality services, garden maintenance, landscaping, and controlling rodents and harmful insects in the building of the Department of Trade, Industry Deadline18 Dec 2025 10415773 Supplying certificate covers for the graduation ceremony for the years 2026/2027 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10415792 Specifications for partial maintenance in warehouses in the General Directorate of Education in the Wilayat of Nizwa, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline13 Jan 2026 10415793 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning system Deadline14 Dec 2025 10415794 Adding a store with its annexes in the Samail Administration Building in the Wilayat of Samail, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline16 Dec 2025 10415795 Design of the main entrance to the Authority’s building Deadline11 Dec 2025 10415796 Tender for printing and supplying a vocational guidance service guide booklet at the Ministry of Education Deadline10 Dec 2025 10415797 Furnishing the Investment and Trade Court in the state of Sur includes 2 halls and a waiting area Deadline10 Dec 2025 10415798 Manufacturing, supplying and installing aluminum doors for the gas cylinder room Deadline14 Dec 2025 10415799 Bidiya Hospital renovation work Deadline15 Jan 2026 10415800 Examination of water samples in dialysis units Deadline21 Dec 2025 10415801 Supplying organic fertilizer (compost) for nurseries and greenhouses Deadline07 Dec 2025 10415854 Purchase order for a label printers Deadline17 Dec 2025 10416686 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10416687 6000056359 - Call-off contract for supply calibration Gas, Carrier Gas & Maintenance Required Gas Deadline22 Dec 2025 10417467 Strategic Ppp Project For The Development And Operation Of Sewage Treatment Plants Deadline16 Dec 2025 10418755 Supply of one printer with ink cartridges for printing employee ID cards. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10419695 A framework agreement for the supply of centralized printer inks (KYOCERA) for a period of two calendar years Deadline17 Dec 2025 10419765 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments Deadline17 Dec 2025 10420015 CONSULTANCY DESIGN/ SUPERVISION SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE VETERINARY HOSPITAL Deadline08 Jan 2026 10420098 Consultancy Services for Digital Documentation, Engineering drawing Lifting and Architectural Planning of the Oasis Wall of the Bahla Fort Archaeological Site Deadline22 Dec 2025 10420642 Making maps of the Khor Kharfut Archaeological Center Deadline21 Dec 2025 10425146 Provision of Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Test service for Ministry of Health Deadline14 Jan 2026 10425977 Une-Lot-10h/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10426020 Replacement Of Existing 33kv Ohl Wooden Pole To Concrete Pole-Replacement Of Existing 33kv Ohl Wooden Pole To Concrete Pole From Mahdah Grid To Zurub (1) Pss (Al-Buraimi Governorat Deadline16 Dec 2025 10426074 9900042841 - 6000056007 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Mobil Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline04 Dec 2025 10426075 Call Off Contract for Supply of Service (Inspection, Cleaning, and Repair Services of Sea Water Intake Lines (32 & 44). (Ring fenced to NRS) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10426076 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline14 Dec 2025 10426832 Supply and replacement of spare parts for the medical suction station in the dialysis unit in Bahla Deadline21 Dec 2025 10426900 Maintenance, cleaning and gardening services for the Diplomatic Club Deadline25 Dec 2025 10426901 Time delay card Deadline17 Dec 2025 10426902 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the Presidency of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences Deadline22 Dec 2026 10426903 Internet service project for the University of Technology and Applied Sciences and its branches Deadline17 Dec 2025 10426904 Supplying drinking water to the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority at the Authority’s General Office Deadline10 Dec 2025 10426905 Laptop75 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10426987 High-density polyethylene pipe works in the residences at the Royal Hospital Deadline15 Dec 2025 10426988 Maintaining the doors of the Food Security Department’s warehouses in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline17 Dec 2025 10426989 Supplying visitor chairs for Al-Rustaq Hospital Deadline09 Dec 2025 10426990 Maintenance service contract for the single-arm mobile X-ray machine at the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10426991 Supply of office furniture Deadline11 Dec 2025 10427197 Purchasing chemicals for a project to develop the production of spirulina and exploit it as a feed ingredient Deadline14 Dec 2025 10427208 Beds for alternates Deadline22 Dec 2025 10427252 Providing water refrigerators (water dispensers) and supplying 5-gallon water bottles to the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10427256 Replacing the washing machine tub at the Royal Hospital 406 Deadline07 Jan 2026 10427262 Brown shirt embroidered with the company logoBlack hat embroidered with the company logo Deadline11 Dec 2025 10430504 Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area-Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area At North Batinah ( Deadline16 Dec 2025 10430589 Office table / office chairs / filing cabinet Deadline11 Dec 2025 10430590 Manufacturing computer tables according to the required specifications and sizes Deadline22 Dec 2025 10430591 Supply of foodstuffs Deadline18 Dec 2025 10430621 Supply, installation and activation of office phones and their accessories for the Ministry’s General Office and the governorates 2025-2026 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10430633 The Supreme Judicial Council is a government entity that serves more than 3,500 employees in various departments. Our IT infrastructure relies heavily on Microsoft Windows Server a Deadline07 Jan 2026 10430696 6000056631 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE, RELIEF) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10430697 Once-off Procurement for the supply of service – ‘Knowledge Sharing Event for Subject Matter Experts, Vendors, and Stakeholders’ - 6000056608 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10430701 Once Off Procurement Supply of Material (Fire and Gas devices) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10430702 6000056622 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10430704 Rev 00 - 9900043444 Call Off Contract for Provision of Manpower supply for OQ Talent Development Deadline23 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us