Oman Tenders - 4 December 2025

127 tenders published in Oman on 4 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 December 2025, across industries like Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10432897 Replace the data storage unit of network providers Deadline14 Dec 2025 10432898 Supply of electrical and electronic materials (to move the server to the spare battery room at Wadi Ahan Health Center) to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Ba Deadline15 Dec 2025 10432904 Supplying ambulance bed wheels to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Dec 2025 10433054 توريد وتركيب وتشغيل لوحات التحكم الجراحية الست غرف للعمليات الرئيسية في المستشفى السلطاني Deadline17 Dec 2025 10433091 Renting 2 tents, sized 15*10, for the Livestock Festival in Sinaw State for two weeks from 1/10/2026 to 1/25/2025 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10433092 Supplying semi-athletic chairs in various sizes Deadline17 Dec 2025 10433093 Supply, installation and operation of five air handling units for the main operations at the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10433094 Printing 1,000 lawsuit files for the Ministry’s General Office stores Deadline11 Dec 2025 10433095 Providing chairs and tables for the Agricultural Research Department in North Al Batinah Deadline16 Dec 2025 10433096 General maintenance work for the General Director’s Office in the General Directorate of Social Development building in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10433144 Supply and installation of spare parts, maintenance and repair of handling and stacking machines and forklifts for the Food Security Department in Dhofar Governorate Deadline21 Dec 2025 10433156 Supply of electrically sensitive paper, part number 643460, to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline15 Dec 2025 10433157 Supplying flag supplies to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline15 Dec 2025 10433159 General maintenance work for the hall of the General Directorate of Social Development building in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10433160 Supplying production line equipment for manufacturing industries (such as dates, honey, spices, coffee, canned and dried agricultural and fishery products, etc.) in South Al Sharqi Deadline10 Dec 2025 10433161 Souvenirs Deadline08 Dec 2025 10433907 Supplying Mini Feeder Pillars Grommets & Louvers-Supplying Mini Feeder Pillars Grommets & Louvers Deadline15 Dec 2025 10433908 Soc Services/Implementation And Siem Renewal-Soc Services/Implementation And Siem Renewal Deadline15 Dec 2025 10433909 Landscape Maintenance Services For Nedc At (Bid Bid Office) 20-Landscape Maintenance Services For Nedc At (Bid Bid Office) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10433910 Cleanliness Service For Al Dhahirah And Al Dakhiliyah Governorates For 4 Years.-Cleanliness Service For Al Dhahirah And Al Dakhiliyah Governorates For 4 Years. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10434043 6000056627 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10434048 Call-off Contract for Provision of Services Lab Analysis Testing for OQ8 Duqm Refinery Deadline17 Dec 2025 10434092 6000056623 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE&SAFETY MOB EQPT) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10434093 6000056613 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Indoor Air, lighting and noise Quality Survey) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10434150 6000056593-Once off procurement for supply of LIGHT;KPB401200P12CH-J;LED LNAR LGHT,40W Deadline04 Dec 2025 10436479 Request to supply, install and operate the door control system in the new center building in Airport Heights Deadline14 Dec 2025 10436496 Supply and installation of surveillance and intrusion protection systems at the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10436505 Maintenance of barriers at the Authority’s entrances, parking lots, automatic doors, and electronic locking devices in the Authority’s building and the southern Maabilah stores Deadline11 Dec 2025 10436513 A tender for the manufacture and installation of shelves and a conference table for the Ministry of Education Deadline14 Dec 2025 10436555 Apple Mac mini, M4 Unified memory 34 GB2 TB SSD storage10 Gigabit EthernetAbbey Studio Screen27 inches accurately 5 ki12 MP camera Deadline12 Dec 2025 10436667 Supply of medicines Deadline17 Dec 2025 10436668 Renting 2 bathrooms for 5 or 6 bathrooms each for the Animal Wealth Festival in Sinaw State for two weeks from 1/10/2025 to 1/25/2025 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10436669 Maintenance of the Data Center’s electricity generator with full system operation and 2 electricity generators in the Daymaniyat Islands Reserve Deadline11 Dec 2025 10436670 Establishment of Nabar Al Zahia Park in Liwa State Deadline17 Dec 2025 10436671 Supplying medical devices and spare parts Deadline22 Dec 2025 10436672 Providing wireless Internet service for the Al-Khoud Public Health Laboratory Deadline24 Dec 2025 10436673 Establishment of “Qahwan Path” - in the Wilayat of Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan Deadline12 Jan 2026 10436674 Supplying medical devices and spare parts Deadline22 Dec 2025 10436675 Name in Arabic: Warranty renewal for major data center equipment. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10436676 Maintenance of the energy conservation device in the Information Technology Department in the Authority’s building Deadline11 Dec 2025 10436677 Updating medical equipment for the biochemistry analysis device at Dhank Health Center Deadline14 Jan 2026 10436678 Supplying medical devices and spare parts Deadline22 Dec 2025 10436679 Supplying medical devices and spare parts Deadline22 Dec 2025 10436680 A tender to supply gifts for men and women’s watches to the National Committee on the occasion of the fiftieth anniversary. Deadline09 Dec 2025 10436681 Providing electric air freshener devices for the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10436682 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10436686 Electricity and Internet works in the Rustaq Hospital laboratory Deadline22 Dec 2025 10436687 According to the attachment Deadline10 Dec 2025 10436692 Supply of electrically sensitive paper, part number 643460, to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline15 Dec 2025 10437192 Development And Enhancement Of Rdi Master Plan For Nedc-Development And Enhancement Of Rdi Master Plan For Nedc Deadline15 Dec 2025 10437367 6000056615 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10437471 6000056640 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipes & Tubular Prod) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10437472 6000056611 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10437911 Manufacturing computer tables according to the required specifications and sizes Deadline14 Dec 2025 10439290 Supply and installation of emergency water tanks at the Liwa healthcare waste treatment facility Deadline22 Dec 2025 10439291 Supply and installation of emergency water tanks at the Liwa healthcare waste treatment facility Deadline22 Dec 2025 10439295 Supplying medical devices and spare parts Deadline22 Dec 2025 10442661 City season event 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10445195 Supply of Telecommunications and IT Equipment and Accessories Deadline17 Dec 2025 10449667 6000056628 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT CABLE) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10449843 Purchase and supply of daggers and rifles Deadline14 Dec 2025 10449853 Supplying a laser printer to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Dec 2025 10449888 Supplying network telephone devices Deadline16 Dec 2025 10449905 Supply and installation of an electronic control unit for fire extinguisher pumps for Nizwa Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10449972 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning system Deadline14 Dec 2025 10449974 Maintenance of all photocopiers in the Authority’s building, stores, and affiliated buildings in the governorates Deadline11 Dec 2025 10449975 Supply of electronic equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10449976 Supplying medical glasses to the Department of Social Development, Binqul Deadline10 Dec 2025 10449977 Removal, supply and installation of cold room floors in the kitchen of Nizwa Hospital Deadline25 Dec 2025 10449978 Providing irrigation, gardening and landscaping services for the headquarters building of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences Deadline23 Dec 2025 10449979 The scope of work includes the manufacture, supply and installation of interior fittings and furniture, in addition to modifying the architectural works, information and communicat Deadline20 Jan 2026 10451815 Design Of The Man Entrance To The Authority Building Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452033 6000056649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452297 Supply and installation of furniture for the administration building of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority in Al Dhahirah Governorate, Ibri Wilayat Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452304 Request to supply devices specialized in measuring the physical and chemical variables of seawater to obtain data with a high level of accuracy Deadline08 Jan 2026 10452318 6000056651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10452322 Call Off Contract for Provision of Internal Audit Services to OQ8 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10452373 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital (Heart Unit) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10452389 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452520 Supplying laboratory materials to central public health laboratories Deadline07 Jan 2026 10452522 Request medical supplies Deadline14 Dec 2025 10452524 Request electrical tools Deadline14 Dec 2025 10452528 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital (endoscopy) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10452531 Making a film for the launch of Rafraf magazine Deadline14 Dec 2025 10452532 Providing a new Honda engine with a power of 250 horsepower Deadline14 Dec 2025 10452534 Request medical supplies Deadline14 Dec 2025 10452538 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452541 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452542 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452544 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452546 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452548 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452549 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452551 Replacing the air conditioners of Al-Saleel School in the wilayat of Dima and Al-Tai’in in the North Al-Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline23 Dec 2025 10452552 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452554 Renovation of health clinics at Al-Salil School in Jabal Al-Abyad Deadline21 Dec 2025 10452555 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10452556 Supplying spare parts for the injection pump device from Fresenius Company to Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline23 Dec 2025 10453883 Supply And Installation Of Office Furniture'S For Nedc Offices.-Supply And Installation Of Office Furniture'S For Nedc Offices. Deadline22 Dec 2025 10453884 Nama Regional Offices Refurbishment At Adam, Haima & Ibri Offices-Nama Regional Offices Refurbishment At Adam, Haima & Ibri Offices Deadline29 Dec 2025 10454788 Buy a Brother printer Deadline15 Dec 2025 10454799 Purchase order:Thermal receipt printerSignature plateScannerProjector Deadline21 Dec 2025 10454814 Renewed support for the Folder Plus shared file system for two years Deadline11 Dec 2025 10454818 A contract to provide assistant technicians for electrical, plumbing, carpentry and painting works Deadline16 Dec 2026 10454822 Supplying consumables for the gene bank project to preserve the genetic assets of wild animals Deadline04 Jan 2026 10454828 Detailing and supplying Omani dishdashas and shemaghs to the civil guards at the General Office of the Ministry of Health, using high-quality materials and a precise level of detai Deadline25 Dec 2025 10454833 6000056654 - PR 70052974 - Once off service for Supplying Purchasing Bins as part of the Warehouse Racking Deadline25 Dec 2025 10454834 Supply and installation of 10 aroma diffusers with aromatic liquid Deadline11 Dec 2025 10454837 Repairing the biological safety cabinet device at Bahla Hospital Deadline23 Dec 2025 10454838 Supplying ironing machine spare parts in the hospital laundry Deadline14 Dec 2025 10454839 Organizing, managing and supervising the Al Dhahirah Festival Deadline18 Dec 2025 10454842 Developing the network system of early warning system stations for radiation monitoring by 2026. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10454843 Supplying materials to supply the Environment Agency’s stores with special materials to hold environmental initiatives and events Deadline04 Jan 2026 10454856 Supply of dengue vector traps and consumables for traps to the General Directorate of Disease Surveillance and Control Deadline07 Jan 2026 10454863 A contract for maintaining the internal network of the Oman Vision 2040 Follow-up Unit building Deadline18 Dec 2025 10454864 Order plumbing tools Deadline14 Dec 2025 10454865 Replacing the return steam line in the steam boiler room Deadline14 Dec 2025 10454867 Supplying spare parts for the electric shock device, Bahla Hospital, Nizwa Health Complex Deadline23 Dec 2025 10454890 Large paper strip 600 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10454894 Paper strip Deadline15 Dec 2025 10454895 Creating a special canopy for drying onions for a project using modern technologies to grow, harvest, and improve the quality of the onion crop Deadline14 Dec 2025 10454898 A project to provide comprehensive management services to support database applications (Oracle), WebLogic, and the ASAS program for the Ministry of Higher Education, Scientific Re Deadline12 Jan 2026 10454911 Supply and installation of the central monitoring system at Al Buraimi Hospital in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline14 Jan 2026 10454912 Buy a Brother 3750 printer Deadline15 Dec 2025 10454913 Buy a Brother 3750 printer Deadline14 Dec 2025 10454914 Maintenance service contract for the dual-imaging catheter device at the Royal Hospital/National Center for Cardiac Medicine and Surgery Deadline17 Dec 2025 10455208 LAPTOP COMPUTER Deadline22 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us