Oman Tenders - 8 December 2025

150 tenders published in Oman on 8 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Defence, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Defence, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10486163 Toilets maintenance (1) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10486306 6000056058 - Once off supply off ACS SYSTEM, installation & configuration Deadline10 Dec 2025 10486307 6000056660 - Once of procurement of supply of material TRANSDUCER Deadline12 Dec 2025 10487270 Maintenance contract and renewal of licenses for firewall devices Deadline21 Dec 2025 10489581 Upgrading and replacing the electrical synchronization board Deadline21 Dec 2025 10489583 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (2) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10489585 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (4) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10489709 Supply and replacement of plasma membrane pipes for the desalination plant for several sites Deadline21 Dec 2025 10489714 Framework agreement for the supply of desktop and laptop computers and their accessories Deadline04 Jan 2026 10489718 Supply of desktop and laptop computers (MAC) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10489723 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (6) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10490599 Once off Procurement for Supply of Air Filters (CUMMINS/KTA38-G14) - OQ Gas Networks-6000056581 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10490641 6000056510 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Repair Kit and Gasket for Valves) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490688 Electrical generator maintenance contract (1) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10490706 Re-introduction/supply of telecommunications consumable spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10490713 Supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490720 Supply of inspection and diagnostic tools and spare parts - Communications Deadline11 Dec 2025 10490746 Once off Procurement of PAC Herzog Abel Flash Point to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline14 Dec 2025 10490747 6000056513 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lab Chem.& Glassware) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10490754 Extension/renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline15 Dec 2025 10490756 Extending/providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and infrastructure for advanced technologies Deadline15 Dec 2025 10490773 Once off Contract for Materials & Service for Camp Portacabin Renovation at Ras Markaz, Duqm Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490774 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490776 6000055879 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490807 Upgrading and increasing the storage capacities of the backup system Deadline14 Dec 2025 10490808 Re-releasing/updating and replacing the tape library for open systems and mainframes Deadline21 Dec 2025 10490809 Supply and installation of freezing and cooling rooms in the forensic laboratory Deadline14 Dec 2025 10490810 Toilets maintenance (2) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10490811 Supply high pressure pump motor for desalination plant Deadline14 Dec 2025 10490812 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490813 Supply and installation of a CCTV system (number reader cameras) (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490814 Supply and installation of sound system (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490819 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490856 Supplying seating and round tables Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490862 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) (1) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490893 Supply of towels Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490894 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) (2) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490897 Supplying an interactive display screen and visual projector (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490899 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline11 Dec 2025 10490900 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10490907 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10490908 Purchase a sports tournament management system Deadline11 Dec 2025 10492088 6000056558 - Supply of SDM 1035 Filter Paper Deadline14 Dec 2025 10492094 Once off procurement of PSV for EDG , Sewage Transfer Pump Assembly , Repair spares for 420-XV-9002_411 & impeller for 570PK-024-K3A Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492098 6000056450 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10492102 6000056559 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10492104 6000054727 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline08 Dec 2025 10492239 Supplying printer inks (Lexmark) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10492381 6000056493-Once off service for Process safety event Deadline07 Dec 2025 10492383 Once off procurement of spares for valves 440XV-9615B & 130-XV-0512 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10492392 Once off Procurement of 570PK-007-P2B/C Carbon Substrate Injection Pump & Seal Spares 100PK-001-P1A Demulsified Injection Pump & O Rings for Makeup gas compressor Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492451 6000056459 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Turbine & Spare) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10492452 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (STI & DWYER INSTRUMENTS INC) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492453 Once off Procurement of Corrosion Coupons for various pipelines Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492454 6000056462 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Transformer) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10492480 6000056574 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10492485 6000056419 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10492562 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (TORISHIMA PUMP & BIBBY TURBOFLEX) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10492563 6000056661 - Once of procurement of supply of material CLAMP Deadline12 Dec 2025 10492746 Once off Procurement of Vapour Phase Service Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492752 6000056681 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Globe Valves - OQ Gas Networks Deadline16 Dec 2025 10492758 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level MANUFACTURER: (FLOWSERVE and SKF) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492932 6000056680 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Bently Nevada Velomitor - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Dec 2025 10492933 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (GRUNDFOS) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492947 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline08 Dec 2025 10492950 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline08 Dec 2025 10493554 6000056682 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Explosion Proof Devices - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Dec 2025 10493704 6000056528 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10496606 Supply of police flags Deadline16 Dec 2025 10496655 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10496656 6000056596_Once off Procurement Workshop Engagement Deadline10 Dec 2025 10496657 Once off procurement for supply of IVMS Keys- OQ Gas Networks - 6000056604 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10496769 6000056603 - once off - RING;F/M:ROWA-HP 80-97X6;INTRMDT,BRZ RG7 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10496830 Once Off Procurement Supply of Material (Firefighting Spare Parts) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10496859 6000056582 - 9900043437 - Call off contract for the provision of Tier 1 and Tier 2 Oil Spill Response Deadline22 Dec 2025 10496878 Supply and installation of council furniture Deadline16 Dec 2025 10496937 Supply and installation of fabric curtains of various sizes Deadline16 Dec 2025 10497014 Supply and installation of a number of dining tables Deadline16 Dec 2025 10499783 9900042919 - 6000056083 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Multi OEM Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10502412 BRONZE GLOBE VALVE, STRAIGHT, BONNET SCREW TYPE 40A,5K BODY:BRONZE, DISC & SEAT: BRONZE-Material with 3.1 MTC Certificate Deadline08 Dec 2025 10503024 The Ministry of Transport, Communications and Information Technology is seeking to contract with a reputable contractor to organize and implement the Ministry’s activities. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10503027 According to the attachment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503055 Spare parts for 3D printer Deadline24 Dec 2025 10503070 According to the attachment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503093 Camera with accessories and permit card printer Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503095 Color printer Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503098 Buy Omani daggers Deadline11 Dec 2025 10503102 Developing and beautifying Al-Jouba Roundabout and the commercial area in the Wilayat of Mahut in the Central Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503107 Establishment of the Governor’s House building in Haima State, Al Wusta Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503111 Establishment of the Governor’s Office building in Haima State, Al Wusta Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503116 Development of Khor Sawqra in Al-Lakbi Niyabat in Al-Jazar Wilayat, Al-Wusta Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503125 Maintenance of the office of the governor of Mahout in the state of Mahout in the Central Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503128 Maintenance of the hospitality building in Haima, Al Wusta Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503130 Developing the entrance to Al-Khadra village in Al-Jazir wilayat, Al-Wusta Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10503133 Installing air conditioners and making special drainage holes for them at Shams Al Maaref School in Bawshar Deadline21 Dec 2025 10503136 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the department’s buildings in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline18 Jan 2026 10503138 Order plumbing tools Deadline16 Dec 2025 10503148 Supplying humidity and temperature sensors to various hospitals in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline24 Dec 2025 10503157 Supply of salts tablets Deadline23 Dec 2025 10503225 Purchasing and supplying a wheelchair for a beneficiary of the Development Department in Al-Mudaybi Deadline17 Dec 2025 10503241 Vehicle maintenance contract for the Roads Department in Musandam Governorate Deadline17 Dec 2025 10503256 iPad Deadline11 Dec 2025 10503260 Digging a well for the village of Saniba in Al-Awabi state Deadline19 Jan 2026 10503315 Addressing structural problems in the canteen of Umm Warqa Al Ansariyah Basic Education School in the Wilayat of Seeb Deadline21 Dec 2025 10503324 Rehabilitation of the entrances and paths of bridge bases to Falaj Al-Jillah in the town of Al-Jillah, Sur State, South Al-Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline21 Dec 2025 10503325 Purchasing, supplying and installing air conditioners with a capacity of 6 tons for the Social Welfare Home in Rustaq Deadline25 Dec 2025 10503326 Suction and transportation of sewage service to guard points, Al Sareen Nature Reserve 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503333 Requesting prices for consulting services to prepare a periodic guide to evaluate rental prices for various types of units and uses in Muscat Governorate Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503337 Supplying trap bags for flies and insects Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503339 Supplying rodent baits Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503341 Supplying iron traps for rodents Deadline14 Dec 2025 10503342 Data classification and prevention project Deadline19 Jan 2026 10503343 Purchasing, supplying and installing the Internet (Wi-Fi) in the productive protected workshop building at the Al-Wafa Center for the Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Deadline23 Dec 2025 10503344 Supply and installation of a bacteria identification device in the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2026 10503345 Purchasing, supplying and installing the internal network for the Department of Social Development building in Barka Deadline18 Dec 2025 10503346 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the fourth floor hall in the Ministry’s General Office Deadline18 Jan 2026 10503348 Control and treatment of termites (termites) at the Central Animal Health Laboratory in Kassah Deadline23 Dec 2025 10504606 Adding developmental touches to the Omani Crafts House at the Authority’s General Office Deadline22 Dec 2025 10504611 Providing rental services and management of photocopiers in the General Directorate of Health Services in Musandam Governorate and its affiliated health institutions Deadline08 Jan 2026 10504619 Purchasing road and beach cleaning equipment in the South Al Batinah Governorate according to the tender document and the technical specifications of the equipment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10504622 Supply, manufacture and installation of a stainless steel work table equipped with drawers and cabinets for the Central Sterilization Services Department at Samail Hospital Deadline24 Dec 2025 10504626 Operation, service, repair and maintenance of the central air conditioning system, ventilation system, secondary electrical works, fire fighting system and fire alarms for the year Deadline18 Dec 2025 10504630 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of cold water pumps at Nizwa Hospital Deadline15 Jan 2026 10504632 Supply of consumable surgical materials Deadline21 Jan 2026 10504633 Managing the event to celebrate the International Day of Persons with Disabilities at the Center for Persons with Disabilities in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10504636 Sucking dry well water in the eastern ring in the state of Al-Mudhaibi Deadline17 Dec 2025 10504638 Purchasing and supplying materials for maintenance at the Ministry of Public Affairs Deadline10 Dec 2025 10504644 Program number (3) for the Planning Department for areas of a special nature (Khaled Al-Yazidi, Rawan Al-Qamshouiya, Al-Yakzan Al-Amiri) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10504649 Purchasing and supplying (2) tablet computers for the head of the communications department (Ahmed Al Majrafi) and the head of the client reception department (Hilal Al Naabi) in t Deadline11 Dec 2025 10504651 Purchase Adobe Acrobat for six users Deadline11 Dec 2025 10505062 Digital Scanning and Archiving Project Ministry of Justice, Islamic Affairs, and Endowments Deadline17 Sep 2025 10505602 6000056610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10505684 Once Off Procurement of Supply of SWITCHGEAR Deadline10 Dec 2025 10505685 Once off Procurement for Supply of Swagelok Adaptors - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056691 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10506015 Professional A3+ Inkjet Photo Printer Deadline22 Dec 2025 10506102 A2 Small UV Printer Deadline22 Dec 2025 10506654 Une–Lot –10f/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506656 Une– Lot – 10e/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506729 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01884 In Alsarjah ( 7&8)-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01884 In Alsarjah ( 7&8) At In Khasab Wilay Deadline23 Dec 2025 10506730 Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Ministry Of Agricultural Wea-Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Ministry Of Agricultural Wealth Fisheries And W Deadline23 Dec 2025 10506731 3 Years Contract For Cleaning Nedc Vehicles At H.Q And Bidbid”-3 Years Contract For Cleaning Nedc Vehicles At H.Q And Bidbid” Deadline23 Dec 2025 10506733 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Safaq, Zeek And Tawi Ateer Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506734 Drilling Of Production Water Well In Muqshin Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506735 Une Lot-10g/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506736 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Burj Haloof Mothalth Habroot &Akhrem Alsan Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506737 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Arsaoat, Aroqom And Qeroon Hirity Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506738 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Salalah And Mirbat Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506739 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Ashqool, Shaat And Mudhai Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506740 Supply And Installation Of Tags For Wastewater And Rural Area Electrical Assets Deadline25 Dec 2025 10506741 Owner’S Engineer Services For Implementation Of 11 Kv Elect Distribution 26-29 Deadline04 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us