Oman Tenders - 9 December 2025

58 tenders published in Oman on 9 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 December 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10508848 SOFTWARE1 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10508849 Custom Lift for Rack Deadline22 Dec 2025 10508850 MICROTOME Deadline22 Dec 2025 10508851 Large Format Professional Inkjet Printer Deadline22 Dec 2025 10510968 Supply of Microsoft Surface tablet Deadline14 Dec 2025 10510978 Supply of batteries and air conditioner repair service Deadline16 Dec 2025 10511101 Providing screens and audio and managing the International Day of Persons with Disabilities ceremony in Muscat Deadline11 Dec 2025 10511102 Tool for cutting and ironing Deadline14 Dec 2025 10511103 Nutritional supplements Deadline14 Dec 2025 10511104 The project aims to enhance awareness of food safety and quality practices through short and innovative content. Work includes concept and script development, design, animation and Deadline18 Dec 2025 10511105 Air conditioning maintenance contract and providing an electrical and plumbing technician At the General Directorate of Roads and Land Transport in Dhofar Governorate For the yea Deadline30 Dec 2025 10511106 You want spare parts for your washing machine Deadline21 Dec 2025 10511107 Sterile curtain Deadline14 Dec 2025 10511108 Supply and installation of a liquid nitrogen device for Bahla Health Complex Deadline11 Dec 2025 10511109 Data storage discs Deadline14 Dec 2025 10511110 Maintenance of drainage lines at Al Ain Basic Education School (11-12) in the Wilayat of Nizwa, Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Jan 2026 10511111 Renewal of support licenses with local support for devices for one year Deadline14 Dec 2025 10511112 Supply of a metal microphone rack for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10511113 Needs for Tawasul Short Film Award for Youth 2025 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10511114 Foam lined oil leak barrier Deadline11 Dec 2025 10511115 Supply of spare parts, installation and operation of the washing machine in Tire Hospital Deadline15 Dec 2025 10511116 Providing a sanitation service in the fish market in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline18 Dec 2025 10511117 The Projects, Tenders and Local Content Authority invites specialized companies that have previous experience in similar work to participate in the tender for organizing the annual Deadline18 Dec 2025 10511118 Improving and operating the heritage village in the Qurum Natural Park during Muscat Nights 2026 activities Deadline10 Dec 2025 10511119 Operating the heritage village in Al Amerat Public Park with Muscat Nights activities for 31 days Deadline10 Dec 2025 10511120 New license for VMware Deadline18 Dec 2025 10511727 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level (Multiple MFR) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10511728 6000056696 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEAM TRAPS) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10515505 Legal-Services-for-Land-Search-NEC Deadline15 Jan 2026 10516532 6000056708 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER, ELEMENT) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10516567 Once off Procurement for Supply of Valve Repair Kits - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056688 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10516570 6000056692 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10516576 6000056683 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Professional Digital Camera (NIKON) - OQ Gas Networks Deadline10 Dec 2025 10516665 Supply of single mattresses Deadline23 Dec 2025 10516666 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments (1) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10516667 Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spares - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056689 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10516668 6000056456-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joint) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10516669 Tender_32816 - Call off Contract - Industrial Waste Treatment & Disposal Deadline14 Dec 2025 10516670 6000056520 - Call off Contract for internal auditing services Deadline15 Dec 2025 10516671 Provision of Claim & Contract Administration Services Deadline17 Dec 2025 10518168 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments Deadline17 Dec 2025 10518653 Once Off Procurement Supply of Material (Fire and Gas devices) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10520394 Once-off Procurement for the supply of service – ‘Knowledge Sharing Event for Subject Matter Experts, Vendors, and Stakeholders’ - 6000056608 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10520398 6000056622 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520405 A framework agreement for the supply of centralized printer inks (KYOCERA) for a period of two calendar years Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520446 6000056614 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10521618 FLOATING BOUYA FOR KEELBLOCK & MOORING PROJECTS Deadline10 Dec 2025 10522325 6000056631 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE, RELIEF) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10522564 Once off Procurement of Pressure Reducing Control Valve for 310-AT-2450 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10522566 Once off procurement of Valve repair kit for 320-XV-9011, OEM-SRI_374 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10522650 Independence Day July 4th Reception 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10522669 6000056720 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (GAUGE; TYPE: TRANSPARENT) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522673 6000056693 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522712 6000056712 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (STROBOSCOPE, STRAP SAFETY) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10522713 6000056718 - Once off Procurement for Supply of NEO MONITORS Printed Circuit Board - OQ Gas Networks Deadline15 Dec 2025 10524930 6000056717 - Once off Procurement for Supply of KHJ LED lights - OQ Gas Networks Deadline21 Dec 2025 10524935 Once off procurement of Repair spares for Float - 120-LG-6252 & EH module DSC sensor - 420-FIT-9005_415 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10524938 Plastindia & Chinaplas - Activation 2026 Deadline09 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us