Oman Tenders - 10 December 2025

84 tenders published in Oman on 10 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 10 December 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10527540 Supply and installation of external lighting in the new Social Protection Fund building Deadline16 Dec 2025 10527562 Supplying a laboratory refrigerator to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10527588 Regulator, oxygen flow meter and orthopedic drill battery Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527596 Laboratory refrigerators Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527612 Supplying a public services vehicle to the Health Services Directorate in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527614 Upgrading the digital environment Deadline15 Dec 2025 10527615 Batteries for transport vehicles Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527653 Supplying office furniture Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527736 Renewed support for the Folder Plus shared file system for two years Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527896 According to the attachment Deadline21 Dec 2025 10527897 Implementing the work of supplying and installing warehouse shelves in the Social Protection Fund building in Airport Heights Deadline16 Dec 2025 10527898 Transporting and installing the display sheds for the Animal Resources Festival in Sinaw State for two weeks from 1/10/2026 to 1/25/2026 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10527899 Providing (2) lenses for projectors Deadline14 Dec 2025 10527900 Maintenance and follow-up of the center's fire-fighting system Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527901 Supplying spare parts for mechanical equipment to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527902 Supplying electrical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527903 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527904 Supplying empty medicine boxes to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10527905 Supplying a water heater for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10527906 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a portable reverse osmosis system for hemodialysis with booster pumping system in the ICU of Khawla Hospital, Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527907 Internet configuration service Deadline17 Dec 2025 10527908 Design and implementation of boat slips in the fishing port in Tire Deadline18 Jan 2026 10527909 Supplying metal shelves for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10527910 Supplying medical devices to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10527911 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527912 Mobile emergency patient beds Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527913 Ambulance bed batteries Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527914 Purchasing and supplying, with installation, curtains to the Department of Social Development in Al Buraimi Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527915 Supplying television sets and accessories, in addition to digital wall clocks Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527916 Supply and installation of air conditioners for the insect research laboratory Deadline28 Dec 2025 10527917 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline24 Dec 2025 10527918 Producing an interactive and cinematic linear video for the Dibba Archaeological Visitor Center Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527919 Providing electrical materials to Hisn Al-Iraqi Deadline28 Dec 2025 10527920 Maintenance of medical waste disposal rooms in 3 different locations in Khasab Clinic, Bukha Hospital and Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline14 Jan 2026 10527921 Providing support materials for the roofing of the Harat Al-Safala warehouse in Wadi Al-Ma’awal state Deadline28 Dec 2025 10527922 Specifications of a contract to provide devices and aromatic scents for the Ministry’s General Office building Deadline15 Dec 2025 10527923 Supply and installation of marble flooring for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527924 Supply of a 40 kVA uninterruptible power supply unit for the outpatient department of Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline31 Dec 2025 10527925 Supply of outdoor courtyard floor cleaning machines Deadline25 Dec 2025 10527926 Supplying packaging machines to the Health Services Directorate in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Dec 2025 10527927 Supplying warehouses Deadline15 Dec 2025 10527928 Maintenance contract for electric elevators in the Ministry Building No. (2) from 1/1/2026 to 12/31/2026. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10527929 Renewing the old wooden doors to match the new design in the Social Protection Fund building in Airport Heights Deadline17 Dec 2025 10527930 Replacing the steam return line for the sink appliances Deadline21 Dec 2025 10527931 Providing a blood donation form for Nizwa Hospital Deadline23 Dec 2025 10527932 Upgrading the information technology infrastructure at the Ministry’s headquarters and its branches in the governorates Deadline28 Dec 2026 10527933 Printer63b Deadline18 Dec 2025 10527934 Organizing a program for renting farms and chalets for the center’s children Deadline14 Dec 2025 10527935 Supplying a medical air station to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2026 10527936 Supply and installation of the central monitoring system at Al Masara Hospital in Muscat Governorate Deadline21 Jan 2026 10528847 Once off procurement of Valve Positioner DVC6200 internal spares_381, Spares for Oxygen analyzers Model - OCX8800_394 & OCX 8800 oxygen transmitter & Electronic filter_402 Deadline16 Dec 2025 10528930 Once off procurement of Addressable Input (AI) Monitor Module for RMU_407 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10532448 Integrated Creative, Media, And Content Services-Integrated Creative, Media, And Content Services Deadline15 Dec 2025 10532451 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Communication Towers Of Crm Ref-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Communication Towers Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01833 & Mj Deadline23 Dec 2025 10532452 Rental Of Diesel Generators For Al-Wusta Governorate And Surrounding Areas-Rental Of Diesel Generators For Al-Wusta Governorate And Surrounding Areas (Mahout, Masirah, Haima, And A Deadline30 Dec 2025 10532626 Nedc Esg Disclosure Consultancy-Nedc Esg Disclosure Consultancy Deadline30 Dec 2025 10534688 As part of our field activities, we carry out various awareness campaigns throughout the year. Trip boxes, car trunks, tents, and flags are among the logistical tools used in these Deadline28 Dec 2025 10534689 Lean Six Sigma training project Deadline28 Dec 2025 10534690 Purchase and supply charger for Zebra coding printer Deadline18 Dec 2025 10537379 Rev 01 9900043444 Call Off Contract for Provision of Manpower supply for OQ Talent Development Deadline23 Dec 2025 10537496 Once-Off contract of Supply of chloride absorbent Deadline09 Dec 2025 10537497 Call Off Contract for Supply of Service (Inspection, Cleaning, and Repair Services of Sea Water Intake Lines (32 & 44). (Ring fenced to NRS) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10539909 6000056730 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10539910 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline14 Dec 2025 10539911 Once off Procurement for supply of Material Zeolitic Adsorbent for Chloride Treater V-2008 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10540627 FABRICATION OF BICYCLES ID PLATES. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10540791 General Catering Services for OQBI Deadline17 Dec 2025 10541875 6000056649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541916 6000056613 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Indoor Air, lighting and noise Quality Survey) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541920 Call-off Contract for Provision of Services Lab Analysis Testing for OQ8 Duqm Refinery Deadline17 Dec 2025 10546827 Tender for the supply, installation, maintenance and ordering of spare parts for the air conditioning system for the educational materials store in the Warehouse Department of the Deadline18 Dec 2025 10546833 Replacement spare parts for the Unisteri autoclave group located in the Central Quality Control Laboratory. Deadline22 Dec 2025 10546892 The Supreme Judicial Council is seeking proposals from invited vendors to provide and implement bulk SMS and WhatsApp messaging solutions/services to support judicial services, aut Deadline31 Dec 2025 10546902 Rehabilitation of the meeting hall of the General Directorate of Fishing Ports by modifying the hall’s interior decor Deadline30 Dec 2026 10546907 Personal protective equipment Deadline17 Dec 2025 10546921 Supply of Apple iPad Pro 13 inch 2024 tablet Deadline29 Dec 2025 10546922 Providing repair service for the MRI system installed at Al Diwan Clinic in Salalah Deadline22 Dec 2025 10546923 Tender for the supply and installation of office furniture for the Educational Technology Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Dec 2025 10546939 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10546941 Providing electricity service to the Wadi Kalbouh fence Deadline18 Dec 2025 10546943 Rehabilitation of legal consulting offices Deadline29 Dec 2025 10546945 An integrated system for managing attendance and human resources for the Ministry of Finance Deadline29 Jan 2026 10546947 Establishing a visitor center for the city of Qalhat aims to establish a center with integrated facilities in the state of Sur in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate. The project co Deadline13 Jan 2026 10546949 Instrument calibration is a multi-channel laboratory instrument Deadline29 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us