Oman Tenders - 11 December 2025

74 tenders published in Oman on 11 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 December 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Defence, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Defence, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10547603 Purchase SSD storage memory Deadline16 Dec 2025 10547631 Soc Services/Implementation And Siem Renewal-Soc Services/Implementation And Siem Renewal Deadline15 Dec 2025 10547637 Supplying Mini Feeder Pillars Grommets & Louvers-Supplying Mini Feeder Pillars Grommets & Louvers Deadline15 Dec 2025 10547638 Development And Enhancement Of Rdi Master Plan For Nedc-Development And Enhancement Of Rdi Master Plan For Nedc Deadline15 Dec 2025 10547653 6000056654 - PR 70052974 - Once off service for Supplying Purchasing Bins as part of the Warehouse Racking Deadline25 Dec 2025 10547654 6000056698 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEAM,ANGLE & CHANNEL) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10547655 Call Off Contract for Provision of Internal Audit Services to OQ8 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10547656 6000056359 - Call-off contract for supply calibration Gas, Carrier Gas & Maintenance Required Gas Deadline22 Dec 2025 10547666 Supply And Installation Of Office Furniture'S For Nedc Offices.-Supply And Installation Of Office Furniture'S For Nedc Offices. Deadline22 Dec 2025 10547667 Landscape Maintenance Services For Nedc At (Bid Bid Office) 20-Landscape Maintenance Services For Nedc At (Bid Bid Office) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10547668 Nama Regional Offices Refurbishment At Adam, Haima & Ibri Offices-Nama Regional Offices Refurbishment At Adam, Haima & Ibri Offices Deadline29 Dec 2025 10547669 "Maintenance And Service Of Desel-"Maintenance And Service Of Desel Generators At Sohar Green Building (North Al- Batinah Governorate)" Deadline16 Dec 2025 10547670 Cleanliness Service For Al Dhahirah And Al Dakhiliyah Governorates For 4 Years.-Cleanliness Service For Al Dhahirah And Al Dakhiliyah Governorates For 4 Years. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10549628 6000056697 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10549635 6000056615 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10549642 6000056651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10549723 6000056741 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Inst Meas Instrument) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10549984 Providing (4000) employee cards and their accessories Deadline15 Dec 2025 10550020 Printer78 Deadline24 Dec 2025 10550025 Design and supply of automatic scales for trucks in Suwaiq Port Deadline30 Dec 2025 10550026 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10550027 Consulting services for engineering supervision work on a project to establish vehicle parking in the General Office building of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Author Deadline29 Dec 2025 10550028 Supplying electric water heaters to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10550031 Purchasing and supplying drinking water, Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit building Deadline17 Dec 2025 10550035 Providing food supplies to the Ministry’s General Office for the year 2026 AD Deadline21 Dec 2025 10550036 Supplying food supplies to the Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit building Deadline17 Dec 2025 10550041 Supply and installation of a backup power supply device in the operating room with a size of 90 kVA. This device provides energy and electricity to the patient during a power outag Deadline05 Jan 2026 10550046 Supplying carcass seals to all municipal slaughterhouses Deadline16 Dec 2025 10550047 Print a book Deadline16 Dec 2025 10550053 Purchase, supply and install Adobe software with driver number Deadline21 Dec 2025 10550062 Providing electricity service to the Wadi Kalbouh fence Deadline18 Dec 2025 10552230 Tender For Cyber Security For Nds Metering Systems Deadline24 Dec 2025 10553855 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Harness Wiring & Printed Circuit Board) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10553856 6000056742 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10557942 6000056747 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10562817 6000056548 - Once off supply & refilling service of Fire extinguisher Deadline11 Dec 2025 10566312 Supplying spare parts for the operating table to Nizwa Hospital, Operations Department Deadline17 Dec 2025 10566352 Supplying equipment for production lines for manufacturing industries in Muscat Governorate in accordance with the support system Deadline18 Dec 2025 10566353 Supply and Installation of Furniture(Loose Items) for Suwaiq Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Dec 2025 10566359 تجديد التراخيص والدعم الفني لنظام تحسين الشبكة سيلرفر بيك من 26 يناير 2026 الى 25 يناير 2027 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10566487 Bone drilling device Deadline04 Jan 2026 10566499 Supply of spare parts for the fetal heart rate monitor at Bahla Hospital Deadline30 Dec 2025 10566522 A tender for the supply of publications to the School Administration Supervision Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Dec 2025 10566523 Producing a video to launch the National Device Base Project platform Deadline18 Dec 2025 10566534 SUPPLU , INSTALLATION , TESTING & COMMISSIUONING OF SOLAR WATER HEATER FOR NATIONAL HEART CENTRE ( PR-21) ROYAL HOSPITAL (STO/Q/2025/00138) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10566562 Implementing a security operations center equipped with a security response automation system and threat intelligence information Deadline13 Jan 2026 10566585 Renewing the firewall, Internet access points, and distribution stations Deadline28 Dec 2025 10566596 Supplying consumables to stores for Asyad Group upon request Deadline30 Dec 2025 10566606 Supply and installation of lighting poles for the road linking the farms to the Ibri internal market Deadline06 Jan 2026 10566612 Supply and installation of 22 lighting poles on the new Dhank industrial road Deadline06 Jan 2026 10566749 Supplying surgical instruments to the General Surgery Department Deadline22 Dec 2025 10566750 Supplying central air conditioning spare parts at Ibri Hospital Deadline21 Dec 2025 10566751 Supply of spare parts for the centrifuge station Deadline28 Dec 2025 10566753 Medical tissues Deadline21 Dec 2025 10566756 Renewal of the central agencies contract Deadline15 Dec 2025 10566757 Supplying building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10566759 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of cold rooms in Barka Health Complex Deadline25 Dec 2025 10566760 Supply and installation of teachers’ desks (partitions) with chairs for a number of school buildings affiliated with the General Directorate of Education for the South Al Batinah Deadline30 Dec 2025 10566761 Creating speed breakers Deadline30 Dec 2025 10566762 Supplying reference materials to the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline21 Dec 2025 10566764 Supply trolley for clothes Deadline21 Dec 2025 10566766 Ultraviolet ray device battery for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Dec 2025 10566769 Bidders are invited from suppliers with good reputation, experience and competence to supply, install and final installation of furniture for Al Suwaiq Hospital in North Al Batinah Deadline24 Dec 2025 10566770 Providing technicians to operate and maintain equipment in health institutions affiliated with Muscat Governorate for a period of three years Deadline22 Dec 2025 10566771 Implementing the Sinaw Festival, our destination, in Sinaw State, with all the details Deadline30 Dec 2025 10566773 Supplying a non-storage heater system with all associated piping work Deadline05 Jan 2026 10566774 Supplying consumables for breast biopsies and surgeries Deadline21 Jan 2026 10566776 Spare parts for the sterilizer Deadline22 Dec 2025 10566777 Supply and installation of a water refrigerator for the Al-Jaza Center Deadline17 Dec 2025 10566778 Water springs are considered one of the most important elements of the hydrometric monitoring network, as they provide the necessary data to study and evaluate the water situation Deadline18 Dec 2025 10566780 Wireless communication device Deadline21 Dec 2025 10566781 Supplying spare parts for the water treatment plant at Nizwa Hospital Deadline24 Dec 2025 10566784 Supply, sewing and installation of fire-resistant medical curtains Deadline21 Dec 2025 10566786 Tender for manufacturing and installing shelves for the Curriculum Studies and Development Office at the Ministry of Education Deadline17 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us