Oman Tenders - 12 December 2025

46 tenders published in Oman on 12 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 12 December 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10571616 6000056744 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (General Consumables) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10571711 COMPUTER WORKSTATION Deadline22 Dec 2025 10572338 Providing (4000) cards for employees and their accessories Deadline15 Dec 2025 10572834 Supply of air conditioning spare parts for the Nephrology Unit at Ibri Hospital Deadline28 Dec 2025 10572871 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10572956 Buy two-factor verification system Deadline11 Jan 2026 10573011 Supply of video laryngoscope Deadline22 Dec 2025 10573038 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10573039 Supply of metal expansion joints from Stanley for water pipes to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline23 Dec 2025 10573041 Furniture supply Deadline30 Dec 2025 10573042 Furniture supply Deadline24 Dec 2026 10573043 Supplying medical devices to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10573044 Providing a driver update in the ultrasound machine for the Obstetrics and Gynecology Department Deadline22 Dec 2025 10573046 Supplying electrical spare parts to Nizwa Hospital Deadline25 Dec 2025 10573047 Weight measuring devices and weighing chair Deadline28 Dec 2025 10573048 Supplying an automatic blood bag binding device and a plasma extraction device for the laboratory Deadline22 Dec 2025 10573049 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10574992 Bidders are invited from suppliers with good reputation, experience and competence to supply, install and final installation of furniture for Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorat Deadline24 Dec 2025 10575000 Supplying laboratory refrigerators to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2026 10575003 Tires for government vehicles Deadline17 Dec 2025 10575072 Modification and maintenance of the warehouse and supply Deadline22 Dec 2025 10575115 Replacement of the hot water tank in the boiler room at the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10575116 The Ministry of Health would like to contract with a consulting company with extensive experience and specialized in the field of design and construction supervision to provide eng Deadline21 Jan 2026 10575117 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10575118 Providing gardening services and taking care of them Deadline18 Dec 2025 10575119 Tender for the supply and installation of curtains for the Private Schools Programs and Curricula Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline18 Dec 2025 10575120 A tender for the manufacture and installation of wooden shelves with drawers in the Department of Transport and Services at the Ministry of Education Deadline16 Dec 2025 10575121 Producing a creative theatrical template for the International Day of Persons with Disabilities ceremony using interconnected dramatic scenes. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10575122 The scope of work includes the manufacture, supply and installation of interior fittings and furniture, in addition to modifying the architectural works, information and communicat Deadline21 Jan 2026 10575123 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10575124 Maintenance of electricity generators in the Arabian Al Maha Reserve in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline20 Dec 2025 10575125 Maintaining the elevator of the Preparatory Studies Center building Deadline25 Dec 2025 10575126 Telephone supply Deadline17 Dec 2025 10575127 General maintenance work at the Public Prosecution building in Rustaq Deadline25 Dec 2025 10575128 Print forms Deadline24 Dec 2026 10575363 6000056704 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10575367 6000056703 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10575448 6000056756 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tubes) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10578621 Supply of one MacBook Pro Deadline16 Dec 2025 10579300 Purchase of two factor authentication binary verification system Deadline11 Jan 2026 10584848 Supply and installation of sand filters for several sites Deadline21 Dec 2025 10584918 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (3) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10584919 Contract for the supply of chemicals for swimming pools Deadline21 Dec 2025 10584920 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (1) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10584921 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (7) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10584922 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (5) Deadline21 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us