Oman Tenders - 15 December 2025

151 tenders published in Oman on 15 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 15 December 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Meters, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Meters, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10605155 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Manufacturer (ADAMS ARMATUREN) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10605162 6000056752 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire & Safety Consum) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10606066 Upgrading and replacing the electrical synchronization board Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606107 Framework agreement for the supply of desktop and laptop computers and their accessories Deadline04 Jan 2026 10606112 Supply of desktop and laptop computers (MAC) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606135 Supply and installation of council furniture Deadline16 Dec 2025 10606159 Supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606200 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606268 Supply and installation of a CCTV system (number reader cameras) (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606305 Supplying an interactive display screen and visual projector (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606310 Extending/providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and infrastructure for advanced technologies Deadline15 Dec 2025 10606343 Supply and installation of seating sets (2) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10606345 Supply and replacement of plasma membrane pipes for the desalination plant for several sites Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606348 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (4) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606349 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (6) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606351 6000056558 - Supply of SDM 1035 Filter Paper Deadline14 Dec 2025 10606352 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (2) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606353 Extension/supply of printer inks (Lexmark) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606354 Supply of police flags Deadline16 Dec 2025 10606357 Supply and installation of fabric curtains of various sizes Deadline16 Dec 2025 10606359 Re-releasing/updating and replacing the tape library for open systems and mainframes Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606360 Supply and installation of sound system (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606361 Extending/purchasing the sports tournament management system Deadline25 Dec 2025 10606362 Extension/renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline15 Dec 2025 10606363 Supply and installation of a number of dining tables Deadline16 Dec 2025 10606455 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (GRUNDFOS) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606456 Once off Procurement of Vapour Phase Service Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606458 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10606460 Once off Procurement of Corrosion Coupons for various pipelines Deadline21 Dec 2025 10606462 6000056582 - 9900043437 - Call off contract for the provision of Tier 1 and Tier 2 Oil Spill Response Deadline22 Dec 2025 10606546 Once off Procurement for Supply of Swagelok Adaptors - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056691 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10606885 6000056681 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Globe Valves - OQ Gas Networks Deadline16 Dec 2025 10606919 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level MANUFACTURER: (FLOWSERVE and SKF) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10607149 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (STI & DWYER INSTRUMENTS INC) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10607214 Supply of load transfer hooks for helicopters Deadline28 Dec 2025 10607215 Supplying service providers Deadline31 Dec 2025 10607331 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline14 Dec 2025 10607342 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10607346 Once off procurement of spares for valves 440XV-9615B & 130-XV-0512 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10607497 6000056603 - once off - RING;F/M:ROWA-HP 80-97X6;INTRMDT,BRZ RG7 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10607498 Once off Procurement of Production and Sami Critical spares Deadline21 Dec 2025 10607500 Once off procurement of PSV for EDG , Sewage Transfer Pump Assembly , Repair spares for 420-XV-9002_411 & impeller for 570PK-024-K3A Deadline21 Dec 2025 10607548 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (TORISHIMA PUMP & BIBBY TURBOFLEX) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10607550 6000056682 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Explosion Proof Devices - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Dec 2025 10607551 Once off Contract for Materials & Service for Camp Portacabin Renovation at Ras Markaz, Duqm Deadline14 Dec 2025 10607552 6000056513 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lab Chem.& Glassware) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10607606 Once Off Procurement Supply of Material (Firefighting Spare Parts) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10607617 Once off Procurement of 570PK-007-P2B/C Carbon Substrate Injection Pump & Seal Spares 100PK-001-P1A Demulsified Injection Pump & O Rings for Makeup gas compressor Deadline21 Dec 2025 10607660 6000056765 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIG LAUNCHER&SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10607661 6000056769 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elmasonic) Deadline20 Dec 2025 10607662 6000056764 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10608038 6000056462 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Transformer) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10608042 6000056766_70053173_ A4 Certificate Deadline21 Dec 2025 10609315 6000056776 - Once of procurement of supply of material REGULATOR Deadline21 Dec 2025 10609364 6000056775 - Once of procurement of supply of material JOINT Deadline21 Dec 2025 10610576 Once off Procurement for Supply of Valve Repair Kits - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056688 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10610578 Once off Procurement of Pressure Reducing Control Valve for 310-AT-2450 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10610706 6000056708 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER, ELEMENT) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10610707 Once Off Procurement Supply of Material (Fire and Gas devices) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10610708 6000056717 - Once off Procurement for Supply of KHJ LED lights - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Dec 2025 10610709 Once-off Procurement for the supply of service – ‘Knowledge Sharing Event for Subject Matter Experts, Vendors, and Stakeholders’ - 6000056608 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10610737 6000056683 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Professional Digital Camera (NIKON) - OQ Gas Networks Deadline15 Dec 2025 10610739 Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spares - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056689 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10610742 6000056696 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEAM TRAPS) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10611197 Independence Day July 4th Reception 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10611198 Legal-Services-for-Land-Search-NEC Deadline15 Jan 2026 10611199 Supply of single mattresses Deadline23 Dec 2025 10611200 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments (1) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10611201 A framework agreement for the supply of centralized printer inks (KYOCERA) for a period of two calendar years Deadline17 Dec 2025 10611202 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments Deadline17 Dec 2025 10611313 Supplying materials and tools for the dental clinic Deadline14 Jan 2026 10611442 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10611443 Supply of surgical materials and tools Deadline14 Jan 2026 10611444 Invitation for pre-qualification for the supply of fabrics and military uniforms Deadline05 Jan 2026 10611445 Toilets maintenance (1) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10611446 Toilets maintenance (2) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10614872 Tender for the supply of men’s and women’s perfume sets according to the required specifications attached to the Ministry of Education Deadline22 Dec 2025 10614873 Repair of a full-body light therapy device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10614874 Spare parts for the vital signs device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10614875 Medical devices and equipment for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10614888 Manufacturing, supplying and installing road signs Deadline21 Dec 2025 10614977 Central air conditioning and electricity maintenance contract in the Ministry’s General Office Building No. (2) for a period of 2026. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10614980 Supply of spare parts for the backup electric generator in Saham Health Complex in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Dec 2025 10614983 Maintenance project for external wall stones and granite pieces in the entrance stairs of the court complex building in Sohar Deadline31 Dec 2025 10614988 Supplying spare parts and air conditioning materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10614996 • The contractor must collect the injectors from a transportation workshop and return them after service in secure, secure containers.• Perform initial visual and functional te Deadline05 Jan 2026 10614999 Supply and installation of interior lighting in the building of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline25 Dec 2025 10615003 Supply and installation of USB batteries in network rooms in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline04 Jan 2026 10615004 Annual Student Trip (2026) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10615006 Vascular Doppler for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10615011 The Sultan Qaboos Integrated Center for Cancer Treatment and Research (University Medical City) wants to replace the current core network switches, which form the backbone of the n Deadline01 Jan 2026 10615016 The Ministry of Transport, Communications and Information Technology seeks contracts to deliver end products that meet specified requirements and that help the Ministry of Transpor Deadline25 Jan 2026 10615017 Supplying an air curtain for the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10615019 Renewing DeMark’s license to protect against plagiarism and phishing for the domain and email of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority for a period of 3 years Deadline21 Dec 2025 10615021 Downloading and uploading medicines and medical solutions for each department in Masirah Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2026 10615024 Download and upload medications and medical solutions for each department Order of medications Deadline02 Jan 2026 10615025 Download and upload medications and medical solutions for each department Order of medications Deadline07 Jan 2026 10615027 Implementing equipment transportation services for the wheat harvesting project in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline01 Jan 2026 10615029 Riyada is a dialogue session aimed at presenting real entrepreneurial experiences, discussing challenges and opportunities in the Omani business environment, and raising community Deadline21 Dec 2025 10615032 Implementing maintenance work, providing and installing spare parts for wheat harvesting project equipment in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline08 Jan 2026 10615034 Supply of mechanical spare parts for patient transport trolleys in operating rooms at Nizwa Hospital - 1 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10615037 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10615039 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Jan 2026 10615041 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10615056 Supplying air conditioning materials to Rustaq Hospital Deadline03 Jan 2026 10615058 Supply of water meters Deadline03 Jan 2026 10615059 Supplying a cassette for the X-ray machine to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10615061 Planning internal roads with a length of 19,000 metres Deadline03 Jan 2026 10615063 Planning internal roads with a length of 35,000 metres Deadline03 Jan 2026 10615065 Supplying medical devices to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Jan 2026 10615067 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2026 10615069 Supplying dry grass for animal support in the Arabian Oryx Reserve in Al Wusta Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10615071 Supplying green clover for animal support in the Arabian Oryx Reserve in Al Wusta Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10615073 Repairing the ventilator for Samail Hospital Deadline02 Jan 2026 10615075 A project to improve a pedestrian crossing tunnel and install a 1.0 km pedestrian prevention fence on the central island of the dual carriageway on Sultan Thuwaini bin Saeed Road ( Deadline25 Jan 2026 10615077 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Jan 2026 10615079 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Jan 2026 10615081 A tender to supply fresh water to the health centers affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate, which are (Wadi Al-Manqal Cen Deadline22 Jan 2026 10615083 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Jan 2026 10615084 Supplying inks to the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline29 Dec 2026 10615086 Water heater Deadline17 Dec 2025 10615123 Design and manufacture of Majeed armor Deadline18 Dec 2025 10615256 Supply of four medical examination lamps for surgical operating rooms in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10615257 Supply and installation of electrical breakers in Nizwa Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2026 10615258 Purchase smart touch screen displays Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616571 Moving and modifying server air conditioners and replacing condensing coils Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616583 Supplying batteries for electric generators Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616603 Supply and installation of a desalination plant water tank Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616613 Supply and installation of doors (GRP) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616614 Maintaining a canopy for the technical inspection building Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616615 Repairing the control panel and voltage regulator of the electric generator Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616616 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen and laundry equipment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616617 Supply, installation and replacement of central air conditioner pumps (water cooling) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616618 Maintenance work on the storage shed for ground equipment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616619 Replacement and supply of fire alarm system Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616620 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (8) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616640 ID-Card Incubator Deadline29 Dec 2025 10616675 Once off procurement of Valve repair kit for 320-XV-9011, OEM-SRI_374 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10616711 6000055879 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline22 Dec 2025 10616712 Once off procurement of Repair spares for Float - 120-LG-6252 & EH module DSC sensor - 420-FIT-9005_415 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10616715 Tender_32816 - Call off Contract - Industrial Waste Treatment & Disposal Deadline29 Dec 2025 10616727 6000056718 - Once off Procurement for Supply of NEO MONITORS Printed Circuit Board - OQ Gas Networks Deadline15 Dec 2025 10616728 6000056456-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joint) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10616730 6000056720 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (GAUGE; TYPE: TRANSPARENT) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10616781 Providing digital accessibility tools for the website To provide digital accessibility tools for the website WCAG 2.1 and WCAG with technical support for one year Deadline23 Dec 2025 10616887 Removal of weeds and harmful weeds Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616889 Drilling an artesian well Deadline28 Dec 2025 10616890 Office room preparation work Deadline04 Jan 2026 10616916 CBC Analyzer Deadline29 Dec 2025 10616917 ACCESS CONTROL Deadline29 Dec 2025 10616918 Drying Hot Plate Deadline29 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us