Oman Tenders - 17 December 2025

81 tenders published in Oman on 17 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 17 December 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10644364 A contract for maintaining the fire alarm system in the Ministry’s General Office Building No. 1 and 2, Haila Al-Rakka and Diqa Dam for the year 2026 AD. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10644368 Supply of scales for adults, General Directorate of Health Services, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10644374 Providing spare parts for water tanker vehicles Deadline24 Dec 2026 10644375 Subscribe to the AskZad database Deadline30 Dec 2025 10644376 The service of providing (15) hot drinks devices in the Ministry building (1 and 2) for a year Deadline25 Jan 2026 10644377 Maintenance work on bathrooms for the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10644378 Establishing vehicle parking in the General Office building of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority Deadline04 Jan 2026 10644379 Purchasing, supplying and installing electronic control devices and surveillance cameras for the Juvenile Affairs Department Deadline04 Jan 2026 10644380 Implementing the visual identity of the Ministry of Energy, Minerals and Work Environment Deadline25 Jan 2026 10644381 Completing the rehabilitation of (3) Aleppo sites for beneficiaries of electricity works (for the first phase) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10644382 Maintenance and repair project for Al Ain Falaj in the Wilayat of Yanqul in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline22 Jan 2026 10644383 Accessories for the physical therapy device of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10644384 Supplying a small scale to measure glucose for the laboratory to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10644385 Tender for maintenance of printers according to the required conditions attached to the Ministry of Education. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10644386 Rewinding the engine of Air Handling Unit No. 24 at the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10644387 Purchase and supply of daggers and rifles Deadline04 Jan 2026 10644424 This tender aims to design, implement and support a data warehouse and analysis at the level of the Central Bank of Oman. The suppliers are required to provide the technologies and Deadline15 Jan 2026 10644427 Supply and installation of elevator management system and elevator risk management system Deadline22 Dec 2025 10644584 Subscribe to the GStore database Deadline30 Dec 2025 10644585 Purchasing air conditioners for Hind Bint Asid Basic Education School Deadline30 Dec 2025 10644586 The Central Bank of Oman would like to obtain annual maintenance and support services from the supplier in relation to the Tableau system and renewal of existing licenses Deadline04 Jan 2026 10644587 Supplying attendance and departure recording devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10644588 Contracting with companies specialized in the supply and maintenance of indoor ornamental trees Deadline27 Dec 2026 10645694 6000056210 - Supply of Operation Chemicals Deadline23 Dec 2025 10645695 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10645696 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline28 Dec 2025 10645742 6000056795 - once off - KIT VLV REPR;401811.0004,F/M:DSDX 243S Deadline23 Dec 2025 10645752 6000056793 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10645755 Once off Procurement for supply of Material Zeolitic Adsorbent for Chloride Treater V-2008 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10645796 6000056520 - Call off Contract for internal auditing services Deadline18 Dec 2025 10645839 6000056730 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline16 Dec 2025 10645840 Provision of Claim & Contract Administration Services Deadline17 Dec 2025 10645842 Call-off Contract for Provision of Services Lab Analysis Testing for OQ8 Duqm Refinery Deadline17 Dec 2025 10646540 SOFTWARE1 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10651618 6000056800 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Panel Spare) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10651914 6000056615 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10651929 6000056742 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10652014 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Harness Wiring & Printed Circuit Board) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10652016 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Harness Wiring & Printed Circuit Board) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10654873 Purchase competent software for the office of Sultan Haitham City (Hebrew Victorious and Heba Sulaymaniyah) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10654910 Supply of spare parts for cold room compressor Deadline28 Dec 2025 10655055 Producing a creative theatrical template for the International Day of Persons with Disabilities ceremony using interconnected dramatic scenes. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10655136 Supplying laser printers and posters to Al Suwaiq Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10655137 Providing iftar and suhoor meals for the holy month of Ramadan for employees of the Blood Bank Services Department Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655138 Supplying office furniture to the office of the Minister’s Advisor for Engineering Affairs Deadline22 Dec 2025 10655140 Supply of chemicals for steam boiler Deadline28 Dec 2025 10655141 Maintaining two computers, a central one, a backup computer, and a UNIX backup system Deadline04 Jan 2026 10655142 The project is to strengthen and restore the Omani-French Museum, where the works include installing scaffolding, strengthening the building, treating cracks and moisture, and comp Deadline03 Feb 2026 10655145 Printing publications and bulletins with the center’s new logo and identity Deadline21 Dec 2025 10655148 Accessories for the physical therapy device of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10656697 6000056747 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10656699 6000056697 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10656702 6000056805 - Production of Five Educational Videos - OQ Gas Networks Deadline23 Dec 2025 10657032 9900042841 - 6000056007 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Mobil Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10657448 Supplying a number of vehicle license cards Deadline31 Dec 2025 10657454 Supplying a number of driving license cards Deadline31 Dec 2025 10657992 Cleanliness Service For Al Dhahirah And Al Dakhiliyah Governorates For 4 Years.-Cleanliness Service For Al Dhahirah And Al Dakhiliyah Governorates For 4 Years. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10660315 Establishing parking spaces Deadline04 Jan 2026 10661783 Providing a Microsoft device and keyboard Deadline22 Dec 2025 10661784 Supply and installation of furniture for the Department of Standards and Metrology, Sohar Deadline11 Jan 2026 10661785 Tender for printing and supplying official papers to the Office of the Minister of Education Deadline22 Dec 2025 10661788 This tender aims to implement a project to document and archive documents and maps in the Water Resources Department in Dhofar Governorate, in accordance with the standards approve Deadline28 Dec 2025 10661789 Restoration of Al Musanna Fort in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline03 Feb 2026 10661790 Allocating a building for the Human Resources Directorate Deadline29 Dec 2025 10661791 Upholstery of beds for the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10661821 Calibration and procedures for verifying the functional performance of safety cabinets at the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10661822 Calibration and procedures for verifying the functional performance of safety cabinets at the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10661823 Rewinding the pump motor at the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10661824 Supplying prosthetic devices to citizens Deadline31 Dec 2025 10661825 Organizing the second Family Creativity Forum for the year 2025 in Masirah Deadline22 Dec 2025 10661827 Supply of a card printer for people with disabilities, type (Fargo model 6600), number of (5) printers Deadline25 Jan 2026 10661828 Motion graphics production work for the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate for (a safe future campaign to support juveniles and ensure their prote Deadline24 Dec 2025 10661829 Developing software interfaces for foreign investment systems, foreign trade data, and the issuance automation system Deadline28 Dec 2025 10661830 Replacement of consumables for existing water purification systems at the Central Blood Bank, Bowsher. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10661852 Medical tools Deadline25 Dec 2025 10661853 Supplying an air conditioning unit for the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10661854 Creating speed breakers Deadline28 Dec 2025 10661863 Printing certificates and labels. Manufacturing plaques Deadline17 Dec 2025 10662075 Supplying mechanical and electrical spare parts to Rustaq Hospital Deadline25 Dec 2025 10662076 Providing public hygiene services to the Department of Social Development in Dhank Deadline28 Dec 2025 10662077 Subscribe to the Sage database Deadline31 Dec 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us