Oman Tenders - 19 December 2025

25 tenders published in Oman on 19 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 December 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10687201 Call-off contract for Supply of Materials (Certified Reference Materials, CRM) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10687379 6000056144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10687380 6000056803 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10687381 Call-off Contract for Supply of Sport Services (Fitness Trainers and Gym Equipment Maintenance) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10688852 Supply and installation of various office furniture Deadline28 Dec 2025 10689416 9900043008 - Supply of Fitness Trainers and Maintenance of Gym Equipment at OQ RPI Sites Deadline08 Jan 2026 10692903 Loyalty Program Consultant for Omani Products (Walaa) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10692940 Rehabilitation of the building of the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Dhofar Governorate Deadline01 Jan 2026 10692941 Supply of filters for the dialysis unit in the Wilayat of Suwaiq in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Dec 2025 10692943 Maintenance of the playground of Shinas Basic Education School in Shinas Deadline27 Jan 2026 10692944 Maintenance of the playground of Hawa Bint Yazid Basic Education School in the state of Sohar Deadline27 Jan 2026 10692945 Maintenance work in the expansion of the General Directorate of Health Services - Photos Deadline28 Jan 2026 10692946 Adding sixteen classrooms, three student toilets, a storeroom, and a water cooler room, and completing two stairs and two water tank rooms on the roof at the Umama bint Hamza bin A Deadline27 Jan 2026 10692948 Expansion of the cooperative society at Wahat Al-Ilm School for Basic Education - Saham State Deadline27 Jan 2026 10692950 Maintenance of the playground of Al-Siddiqa Bint Al-Siddiq Basic Education School in Al-Khaboura Deadline27 Jan 2026 10692951 Supplying carcass seals to all municipal slaughterhouses Deadline25 Dec 2025 10692952 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2026 10692953 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10692954 Supplying computers to the Public Prosecution warehouse in Seeb Deadline25 Dec 2025 10696475 Relocating 33kv Feeders Feeding Alayat Fidah Pss In Dhairah Governorate-Relocating 33kv Feeders Feeding Alayat Fidah Pss In Dhairah Governorate Deadline13 Jan 2026 10699665 Sua Heavy-duty Oxy-acetylene Heating Torch With Check Valves&nozzele Tip Set Deadline20 Dec 2025 10700179 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR HEALTH INSTITUTION AFFILIATED WITH THE DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICES, MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Jan 2026 10700218 Supply of Office Furniture to Central Public Laboratory- Darsait Deadline22 Dec 2025 10700898 Supply and installation of medical equipment for Thumrait Hospital Deadline07 Jan 2026 10701544 Supply Of A Number Of Driving License Cards Deadline31 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us