Oman Tenders - 22 December 2025

124 tenders published in Oman on 22 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 22 December 2025, across industries like Park Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10705880 Providing trees, gardening, and garden care services workers for the General Directorate of Dhofar Deadline25 Dec 2025 10712343 Renewal of the communications monitoring system license Deadline25 Dec 2025 10712522 Qualified and experienced contractors are invited to participate in the tender for the construction, completion, operation and equipment of the Omani Genome Center and Biobank, in Deadline28 Jan 2026 10713984 Supply of load transfer hooks for helicopters Deadline28 Dec 2025 10713986 6000056765 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIG LAUNCHER&SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10713992 Once off Procurement for Supply of Branded Caps - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056856 Deadline24 Dec 2025 10714203 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10714716 Legal-Services-for-Land-Search-NEC Deadline15 Jan 2026 10714725 Invitation for pre-qualification for the supply of fabrics and military uniforms Deadline05 Jan 2026 10714726 Framework agreement for the supply of desktop and laptop computers and their accessories Deadline04 Jan 2026 10714758 Independence Day July 4th Reception 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10714766 Removal of weeds and harmful weeds Deadline28 Dec 2025 10714775 Supply and installation of seating sets (2) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10714776 Supplying service providers Deadline31 Dec 2025 10714826 Supplying materials and tools for the dental clinic Deadline14 Jan 2026 10714853 Supply of surgical materials and tools Deadline14 Jan 2026 10714867 Drilling an artesian well Deadline28 Dec 2025 10714868 Office room preparation work Deadline04 Jan 2026 10714872 Supplying batteries for electric generators Deadline28 Dec 2025 10714874 Supply and installation of a desalination plant water tank Deadline28 Dec 2025 10714876 Supply and installation of doors (GRP) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10714880 Moving and modifying server air conditioners and replacing condensing coils Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715068 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline22 Jan 2026 10715069 Once off procurement of Valve repair kit for 320-XV-9011, OEM-SRI_374 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10715070 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Manufacturer (ADAMS ARMATUREN) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10715071 6000056603 - once off - RING;F/M:ROWA-HP 80-97X6;INTRMDT,BRZ RG7 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10715072 6000056708 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER, ELEMENT) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10715113 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level MANUFACTURER: (FLOWSERVE and SKF) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715115 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (STI & DWYER INSTRUMENTS INC) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715116 Once off procurement of PSV for EDG , Sewage Transfer Pump Assembly , Repair spares for 420-XV-9002_411 & impeller for 570PK-024-K3A Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715117 Once off Procurement of Vapour Phase Service Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715118 6000056764 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715120 Once off Procurement of 570PK-007-P2B/C Carbon Substrate Injection Pump & Seal Spares 100PK-001-P1A Demulsified Injection Pump & O Rings for Makeup gas compressor Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715121 6000055879 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline22 Dec 2025 10715122 6000056582 - 9900043437 - Call off contract for the provision of Tier 1 and Tier 2 Oil Spill Response Deadline22 Dec 2025 10715126 Maintaining a canopy for the technical inspection building Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715127 Repairing the control panel and voltage regulator of the electric generator Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715128 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen and laundry equipment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715129 Supply, installation and replacement of central air conditioner pumps (water cooling) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715130 Maintenance work on the storage shed for ground equipment Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715131 Replacement and supply of fire alarm system Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715132 Contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (8) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715133 Supply of single mattresses Deadline23 Dec 2025 10715134 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments (1) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10715135 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (4) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10715136 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (6) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10715137 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (2) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10715138 Toilets maintenance (1) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10715139 Toilets maintenance (2) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10715140 Extending/purchasing the sports tournament management system Deadline25 Dec 2025 10715162 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10715164 Tender_32816 - Call off Contract - Industrial Waste Treatment & Disposal Deadline29 Dec 2025 10715629 6000056649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715651 Supply of blankets Deadline05 Jan 2026 10715653 Once off Procurement of Pressure Reducing Control Valve for 310-AT-2450 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10715659 6000056776 - Once of procurement of supply of material REGULATOR Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715664 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10715666 Supply of comfort beds Deadline05 Jan 2026 10715670 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments (3) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10715679 Once off Procurement for Supply of Lip Seals - OQ Gas Networks-6000056862 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10715680 EPC for Gas Supply to Misfah IPP and Duqm IPP Deadline18 Jan 2026 10715928 6000056752 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire & Safety Consum) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10715929 Once off procurement of Repair spares for Float - 120-LG-6252 & EH module DSC sensor - 420-FIT-9005_415 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10715951 Once off Procurement of Production and Sami Critical spares Deadline21 Dec 2025 10715952 6000056775 - Once of procurement of supply of material JOINT Deadline21 Dec 2025 10717151 6000056693 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10717197 Supplying consumables for XID printers Deadline04 Jan 2026 10717236 6000056791 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Heater & Spare) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10717246 6000056787 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline22 Dec 2025 10717259 Supply and replacement of road lighting Deadline28 Dec 2025 10717649 Building maintenance work (rest house) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10717719 Request to provide closed containers with a special design, made of stainless steel Deadline25 Dec 2025 10717813 Providing cleaning services to the Department of Heritage and Tourism in North Al Batinah Governorate and its affiliated sites for the years 2026 AD and 2027 AD (Administration Bui Deadline13 Jan 2026 10717835 Once off procurement of Addressable Input (AI) Monitor Module for RMU_407 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10718228 LAP TOP COMPUTER Deadline05 Jan 2026 10720867 PIPES, FITTINGS & VALVES Deadline22 Dec 2025 10720873 Tailoring clothes for ambulance drivers and reporters Deadline11 Jan 2026 10721088 Replacement of the drain tank and maintenance in the boiler room at the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10721089 Training dummy for advanced life support course Deadline11 Jan 2026 10721090 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10721091 Medium printer Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721093 Supply and installation of interlock, ceramic, waterproofing, and electrical works Deadline06 Jan 2026 10721096 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Jan 2026 10721097 Supply and installation of interlocks Deadline05 Jan 2026 10721098 Providing a basic level of support and technical support for the “Finance” project, ensuring the availability of readiness, institutional capabilities, and the necessary knowle Deadline22 Jan 2026 10721099 The proposed projects are the construction of a new conference building and the expansion of a medical store, as well as the construction of diesel tank wall protection and interio Deadline04 Feb 2026 10721101 Replacement of the wheel storage frame of the Helmer platelet incubator with stirrer motor, located at the Bousher Central Blood Bank. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10721102 These are maintenance works for the existing new laboratory room, maintenance of toilets in the outpatient building and inpatient department, and new workbench in different rooms i Deadline04 Feb 2026 10721105 Producing a marketing video for your special impact for the Communications and Media Department Deadline24 Dec 2025 10721106 Cleaning air conditioning ducts in several sections, the fourth stage Deadline04 Jan 2026 10721107 Renting 4 Forwell station cars for the fish market monitoring project Deadline04 Jan 2026 10721125 Power supply device Deadline05 Jan 2026 10721126 Supplying computers to the Public Prosecution warehouse in Seeb Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721127 Establishment of Nabar Al Zahia Park in Liwa State Deadline29 Dec 2025 10721128 Consulting services for design and supervision work for the construction of the General Directorate of Labor building in North Al Batinah Governorate - Sohar Deadline29 Jan 2026 10721129 Scanner Deadline29 Dec 2025 10721130 Maintenance of air conditioning equipment for administrative buildings and some schools in Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline10 Jan 2026 10721131 Providing gardening and agricultural services and maintaining the irrigation system for the gardens of the Ministry’s General Office and the Drug Safety Center Deadline04 Feb 2026 10721132 Supply of medicines (digestive system) to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Jan 2026 10721134 Providing horticultural and agricultural services and maintaining the irrigation system for Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan Hospital, Sur Health Complex, Sur Health Center, Sur Specialized C Deadline29 Jan 2026 10721135 Renting buses to transport students of the Higher Institute for Health Specialties Deadline28 Jan 2026 10721226 Rental contract for flow cytometry analysis equipment in hematology laboratories Deadline21 Jan 2026 10721228 Supplying multi-use printers Deadline24 Dec 2025 10721237 Lease contract for a blood apheresis device for hematology laboratories Deadline21 Jan 2026 10721248 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of a 10 kVA backup battery system for the Al-Bedaya Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Jan 2026 10721262 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10721267 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10721569 A tender to provide consulting services (delivery of landmarks, topographic survey, soil examination) for (15) plots of land in various governorates of the Sultanate. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10721573 Renting 2 four-wheel drive cars, model 2024/2025, for the Mesquite project Deadline04 Jan 2026 10721575 Downloading and uploading medicines and medical solutions for each department in Masirah Hospital Deadline29 Jan 2026 10721584 A device for the ear, nose and throat Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721590 Supplying medical glasses to the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline29 Dec 2025 10721685 Download and upload medications and medical solutions for each department Order of medications Deadline29 Jan 2026 10721690 Download and upload medications and medical solutions for each department Order of medications Deadline29 Jan 2026 10721699 Implementing and managing the closing ceremony of the Promising Omani Startups Program Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721700 Producing a line for the box within the visual identity axes Deadline24 Dec 2025 10721701 Supply of spare parts for dialysis station Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721702 A tender to supply fresh water to the health centers affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate, which are (Wadi Al-Manqal Cen Deadline29 Jan 2026 10721704 Bathroom maintenance is fun 2 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721705 Providing gardening and plant care services for the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Ibra Branch Deadline11 Jan 2026 10721717 Supplying various types of lubricating oils to the municipalities of North Al Batinah for a period of one year Deadline08 Jan 2026 10721722 Providing interactive screens at tourist sites in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline25 Dec 2025 10721723 Rehabilitation of the entrances and paths of bridge bases to Falaj Al-Jillah in the town of Al-Jillah, Sur State, South Al-Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline28 Dec 2025 10721726 The project aims to enhance awareness of food safety and quality practices through short and innovative content. Work includes concept and script development, design, animation and Deadline22 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us