Oman Tenders - 23 December 2025

94 tenders published in Oman on 23 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 23 December 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10724242 Supply and installation of split air conditioners for a number of health centers in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Jan 2026 10724244 Supply And Replacement Of Air Conditioning Systems (Inverter-Type) For Haima Pss-Supply And Replacement Of Air Conditioning Systems (Inverter-Type) For Haima Pss 1 & Haima Grid Pss Deadline30 Dec 2025 10724503 The project includes maintenance and modernization of the building, replacing the waterproofing Deadline07 Jan 2026 10726701 Supplying high-pressure pumps for preventive spraying Deadline31 Dec 2025 10726706 Rehabilitation of general maintenance and renovation works for the Al-Ashkhara fishing port Deadline05 Jan 2026 10726756 Rehabilitation of general maintenance and renovation works for the Al-Ashkhara fishing port Deadline05 Jan 2026 10726811 Supplying an electric generator to the Sultani Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10726813 Supplying the cabin requirements of Al-Wafa Center for the rehabilitation of people with disabilities in Sohar Deadline04 Jan 2026 10726817 Supply and installation of spare parts for the pump and fire system for the Food Security Department in Dhofar Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10726828 توريد قطع غيار للعلاج الطبيعي Deadline10 Jan 2026 10726835 Supply label printers with label cutterCommunications adapter devices Warranty of 5 yearsReplacement within 24 hours on the website Deadline10 Jan 2026 10726903 Calibration of testing devices and medical devices Deadline12 Jan 2026 10726907 Supplying ice flake machines to the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10726909 Collecting and analyzing seawater and sediment samples in various locations in the governorates of the Sultanate of Oman Deadline21 Jan 2026 10726910 Monitoring treated water resulting from sewage and industrial wastewater plants in all governorates of the Sultanate Deadline21 Jan 2026 10726911 The virtual tour of the exhibitions at the National Museum, according to the attachments Deadline06 Jan 2026 10726913 A short film documenting the resident doctor's journey from the beginning of training until graduation, with snapshots summarizing years of challenge and learning Deadline01 Jan 2026 10726914 Request medical supplies Deadline10 Jan 2026 10726917 Request sanitary ware for bathrooms Deadline31 Dec 2025 10726918 Removal of mesquite and coastal dum trees in the wilayat of Musanna Deadline06 Jan 2026 10726920 Supply and installation of water tanks for the Farmer Health Center Deadline05 Jan 2026 10726922 Removal of marine ghaf (mesquite) trees in the wilayat of Barka Al-Sumhan and Al-Khuwairat Deadline06 Jan 2026 10726925 Providing services for transporting medical and non-medical materials from the General Directorate of Medical Supply in Dhofar Governorate to various health institutions affiliated Deadline04 Feb 2026 10727052 Tender for printing and supplying bonds to the Expenses Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline28 Dec 2025 10727077 Preparing and operating a permanent exhibition for the treasures of Oman Deadline10 Jan 2026 10727078 Characterization and evaluation of plants Deadline01 Jan 2026 10727085 The tender includes the implementation of comprehensive maintenance works for workers’ housing in the Wilayat of Quriyat, and includes civil and electrical works aimed at address Deadline01 Feb 2026 10727088 Keyboard assembly unit for ECG recording device Deadline05 Jan 2026 10727090 Printing and supplying medical publications and health programs to various health institutions Deadline04 Feb 2026 10727091 Conduct a comprehensive study of the status of safety and fire-fighting systems in buildings, departments of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority and its affiliat Deadline01 Feb 2026 10727093 Supplying other commodity supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10727095 3D printers Deadline10 Jan 2026 10727098 Replacing the uniform system and connection panels in Bidiya Hospital Deadline04 Feb 2026 10727100 Supply and installation of aluminum flagpoles with an iron and concrete base for (2) offices affiliated with the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in the states acc Deadline13 Jan 2026 10727103 Supplying carcass seals to all municipal slaughterhouses Deadline28 Dec 2025 10728123 6000056877 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10728193 6000056872 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10728569 Supply And Installation New 2x6 Mva Stepdown Transformer And Construction Of 33k-Supply And Installation New 2x6 Mva Stepdown Transformer And Construction Of 33kv Concrete Pole Ove Deadline06 Jan 2026 10728667 Rental Of Diesel Generators For Al-Wusta Governorate And Surrounding Areas-Rental Of Diesel Generators For Al-Wusta Governorate And Surrounding Areas (Mahout, Masirah, Haima, And A Deadline30 Dec 2025 10728669 Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area-Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area At North Batinah ( Deadline30 Dec 2025 10728670 Replacement Of Damage 2 Tons Split Units Ac Inside The Primary Substation In-Replacement Of Damage 2 Tons Split Units Ac Inside The Primary Substation In (Khaburah, Saham, Sohar, L Deadline06 Jan 2026 10728671 Supply Materials For Battery Charger And Repair At Khadra Al Jadida 02 Pss, Khad-Supply Materials For Battery Charger And Repair At Khadra Al Jadida 02 Pss, Khadra Al Jadida -01 Ps Deadline06 Jan 2026 10728672 Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref No: Mj25i-Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref No: Mj25ic00862, At Al-Habay Deadline06 Jan 2026 10728674 Une-Lot-11b/2025 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10728675 Une Lot-11a/2025 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10733026 6000056847 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10733227 6000056878 - 9900043741 - Supply of Battery Deadline12 Jan 2026 10734472 Supplying a number of vehicle license cards Deadline31 Dec 2025 10734479 6000056210 - Supply of Operation Chemicals Deadline23 Dec 2025 10734484 Supplying a number of driving license cards Deadline31 Dec 2025 10734517 6000056795 - once off - KIT VLV REPR;401811.0004,F/M:DSDX 243S Deadline23 Dec 2025 10734523 6000056615 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10734654 6000056793 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10734655 6000056800 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Panel Spare) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10735125 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Harness Wiring & Printed Circuit Board) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10735126 Call-off Contract for Provision of Services Lab Analysis Testing for OQ8 Duqm Refinery Deadline24 Dec 2025 10735565 6000056697 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10735567 6000056882-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HVAC, Battery Cover and tools) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10735570 6000056881 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WELDING CONSUMABLES) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10737992 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the meeting hall and guard room at the Agricultural Research Station in Sohar Deadline01 Jan 2026 10737993 According to the attachment Deadline30 Dec 2025 10737994 Supply and installation of a display screen, lighting system, and sound system for the theater of the General Directorate of Education in North Sharqiyah Deadline07 Jan 2026 10737995 Rehabilitation and maintenance of offices and the guard’s room at the Agricultural Research Farm in Sohar (Al-Waqiba) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10737996 General maintenance at the Public Prosecution building in Barka State Deadline01 Jan 2026 10737997 Bahla district site cleaning work Deadline28 Dec 2025 10737998 Supplying electrical cables to Ibri Hospital Deadline11 Jan 2026 10737999 Supply and installation of an audio system for the conference hall in Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Jan 2026 10738000 Supply of spare parts (water treatment salts) to Ibri Hospital Deadline08 Jan 2026 10738001 Supply of air conditioning pump to Ibri Hospital Deadline08 Jan 2026 10738002 Organizing the event of the Environmental Harvest 2025 media conference Deadline30 Dec 2025 10738003 Supply and installation of ultrasound equipment for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline03 Feb 2026 10738004 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the building and guard room at the Agricultural Research Station in Sohar (Ghadhafan) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10738005 Organizing, implementing and operating the Omani artists’ event for the Al Dhahirah Tourism Festival Deadline31 Dec 2025 10738006 Replacing the head of the satellite broadcasting vehicle Deadline30 Dec 2025 10738007 Implementation of suitable decoration works for the office building of the General Director of the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline10 Jan 2026 10738008 Renting a tank to pump sewage in the workers’ housing in the Maabilah area in the Wilayat of Seeb Deadline01 Feb 2026 10738009 Renewing the maintenance contract for computers and related devices Deadline05 Jan 2026 10738010 Supplying various types of pesticides to Muscat Municipality Deadline01 Feb 2026 10738011 Supplying and paving asphalt in various locations in Muscat Governorate for one year in 2026 Deadline11 Jan 2026 10738012 Construction of internal roads in the states of Bawshar and Muttrah to serve housing on a lump sum contract. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10738013 Maintenance of traffic signs in Muscat Governorate. The contractor will be responsible for preparing maintenance proposals, including preparing shop drawings. عند استلام � Deadline01 Feb 2026 10738014 Muscat Municipality aims to launch a public tender to supply iron road barriers Deadline01 Feb 2026 10738015 Renewing and purchasing Autodesk software licenses Deadline01 Feb 2026 10738017 According to the attachment Deadline30 Dec 2025 10738018 According to the attachment Deadline30 Dec 2025 10738079 PIPES, FITTINGS & VALVES Deadline23 Dec 2025 10738411 Supply and delivery of primary supplies for six (6) new ships (Muscat LNG and Qalhat LNG) at Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, as well as for four giant oil tankers: Bidbid, Buraimi, Deadline15 Jan 2026 10738417 The Supreme Judicial Council seeks to implement an integrated data warehouse and business intelligence platform that enables data-driven governance, institutional transparency and Deadline09 Feb 2026 10738491 Street planning in Sohar Deadline31 Dec 2025 10738492 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the roof of the aquatic health laboratory in Al-Bustan Deadline14 Jan 2026 10738493 Purchasing and supplying office supplies and tools Deadline31 Dec 2027 10741244 Upgrading Adam Grid Station From 2x40mva To 2x125mva, Construction Of Birkat Al-Upgrading Adam Grid Station From 2x40mva To 2x125mva, Construction Of Birkat Al Mouz 132/33kv Grid S Deadline06 Jan 2026 10743036 6000056883-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lab Chem.& Glassware) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10743095 6000056805 - Production of Five Educational Videos - OQ Gas Networks Deadline23 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us