Oman Tenders - 24 December 2025

71 tenders published in Oman on 24 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 December 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, IT-Software, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, IT-Software, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10746374 Once off Procurement for Supply of Dresser Valve Limit Switch - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056885 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10746377 6000056891 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10746381 6000056747 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10746486 6000056888 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10749851 9900042841 - 6000056007 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Mobil Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10750196 6000056520 - Call off Contract for internal auditing services Deadline23 Dec 2025 10751435 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of insulated cold rooms in Barka Health Complex Deadline15 Jan 2026 10753483 Supply of medicine cart Deadline12 Jan 2026 10753485 Supply of medicine cart Deadline12 Jan 2026 10753761 The project aims to establish a priority internal road network in schemes No. 13, 53, 54, 55, 56, 60, and 61 located within the boundaries of the Duqm Special Economic Zone, which Deadline05 Feb 2026 10753952 Food supplies for the propagation of beneficial insects Deadline06 Jan 2026 10753953 Purchasing and supplying an electric cooker Deadline11 Jan 2026 10754214 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline12 Jan 2026 10754289 Supply and installation of valves for cooling water pipes Deadline11 Jan 2026 10754337 Supplying spare parts for Rustaq Hospital washing machine Deadline12 Jan 2026 10754339 Supplying medical beds to Rustaq Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10754384 Supplying soap holders to Rustaq Hospital Deadline11 Jan 2026 10754385 Supply and installation of light therapy device Deadline12 Jan 2026 10754386 Adding “10” classrooms, a physics laboratory, a computer laboratory, two teachers’ rooms, and other facilities at Al-Alaa Bin Wahab School for Basic Education for Boys in the Deadline03 Feb 2026 10754387 Supply of medical bed Deadline12 Jan 2026 10754388 Supply of laptop computers Deadline30 Dec 2025 10754389 This scope of work aims to establish a data management and governance office and develop the necessary frameworks, methodologies and plans to implement data management and governan Deadline09 Feb 2026 10754390 Supplying and installing indoor ornamental plants with pots and providing periodic care services for the public prosecution building Deadline07 Jan 2026 10754391 Tires for government vehicles Deadline31 Dec 2025 10754392 Supply and installation of doors for the plant protection research center building in Ramis Deadline05 Jan 2026 10754393 Works included: Painting and mold treatment works on interior walls, supply and installation of kitchen cabinets, supply and installation of air conditioning equipment for the Publ Deadline21 Jan 2026 10754395 An agreement to supply and install medical curtains and seating chairs in health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate Deadline05 Jan 2026 10754396 Broadcast delay device Deadline01 Jan 2026 10754398 Re-extension of the water pipeline network at Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline21 Jan 2026 10754400 Supply of 2 kg powder fire extinguishers Deadline05 Jan 2026 10754402 Maintenance contract for the research centers garden in Al-Bustan for the year 2026 AD Deadline11 Jan 2026 10754405 Supplying potable water to the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Wadi Bani Khalid / and the pomegranate nursery with a capacity of (650) gallons (40) contain Deadline30 Dec 2025 10754407 Activating the Kutubi platform for graded reading for grades (1-4) Deadline03 Feb 2026 10754410 Purchasing and supplying a tablet for the director of the Information Technology Department on assignment (Saud Al-Shuaibi) and replacing a tablet for the employee (Salwa Al-Tobi) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10754411 Supplying electrical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2025 10754413 Tender for the supply of stationery tools to the Ministry of Education Deadline31 Dec 2025 10754414 Technical requirements for the 2026 Book Fair Deadline06 Jan 2026 10754415 Tender to supply acrylic shields to the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Dec 2025 10754418 Contracting with specialized and experienced companies in the field of supplying and maintaining air freshener devices. Deadline01 Jan 2026 10754442 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Dec 2026 10754443 Store needs for the 2026 Book Fair Deadline06 Jan 2026 10754446 Upgrading the network in Sohar Hospital communications rooms with a fiber connection and upgrading network adapters Deadline11 Jan 2026 10757024 PIPES, FITTINGS & VALVES - URGENT FOR GSI STOCK Deadline25 Dec 2025 10757814 Printing training files, training certificates, certificate covers, and memos Deadline30 Dec 2025 10758263 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Fushi And Hasik Pss Deadline13 Jan 2026 10758292 Travel-Management-Services.pdf Deadline21 Jan 2026 10758295 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (5) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10758296 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (3) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10758297 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (1) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10758298 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (7) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10758302 Construction Of 3x20mva Al Falah Hospital Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Fee-Construction Of 3x20mva Al Falah Hospital Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders In Jbbh & Jbb Deadline20 Jan 2026 10758303 Construction Of 2x20 Mva Seeq Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Al-K-Construction Of 2x20 Mva Seeq Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Al-Kamil & Al-Wafi In A Deadline20 Jan 2026 10758304 Construction Of 33 &11 Kv Feeders At Ibri Ind Area In Al Dhahirah Governorate-Construction Of 33 &11 Kv Feeders At Ibri Ind Area In Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline20 Jan 2026 10758305 Supervised Shutdown And Energising Activities For Distribution Network Projects. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10758306 Consultancy Services For Design And Construction Supervision (Optional) Of Waste Deadline13 Jan 2026 10758307 Design, Build And Operation & Maintenance (Optional) Sewage Treatment Plant Deadline13 Jan 2026 10758801 6000056810 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (CARRIER) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10758803 6000056825 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TANK SPARE) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10758807 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline31 Dec 2025 10758809 9900042919 - 6000056083 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Multi OEM Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10758811 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline28 Dec 2025 10758861 6000056901-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Gate valves) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10758863 6000056756 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tubes) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10758864 General Catering Services for OQBI Deadline25 Dec 2025 10761078 6000056826 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10761080 6000056654 - PR 70052974 - Once off service for Supplying Purchasing Bins as part of the Warehouse Racking Deadline25 Dec 2025 10761107 6000056893 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10761112 6000056906-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10761113 6000056889 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10761114 6000056802 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10761115 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline28 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us