Oman Tenders - 26 December 2025

83 tenders published in Oman on 26 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 26 December 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10764558 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline31 Dec 2025 10764657 Supply and installation of furniture in the Ministry’s General Office Deadline07 Jan 2026 10764662 Renewing the databases of the human resources management system and the work permit system Deadline06 Jan 2026 10764708 Utilizing satellite services has solved a number of challenges, including monitoring random waste and landfill sites and unlicensed construction practices, whether horizontal or ve Deadline01 Feb 2026 10764721 Consulting services in the field of outdoor advertising and commercial signage in Muscat Governorate Deadline01 Feb 2026 10764725 The project aims to create a rainwater drainage channel along Al-Ihsan Street in the Al-Amerat area, in order to collect and drain rainwater with high efficiency. Deadline01 Feb 2026 10764731 Muscat Municipality intends to launch a tender to provide consulting services for the design of internal roads in the Wilayat of Bausher - the first phase. The consultant’s work Deadline01 Feb 2026 10764733 Providing cleaning services, garden maintenance, landscaping, and controlling rodents and harmful insects in Dhofar Governorate for the year 2026 AD. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10764736 Supply, installation and operation of a new refrigeration unit for the laboratory’s cold room Deadline04 Jan 2026 10764737 Implementation works on the façade of the Headquarters of Public Prosecution building Deadline05 Jan 2026 10764739 Providing three-dimensional models and interactive models for use in the Center’s pavilions at various exhibitions and events, with the aim of introducing the Center’s role and Deadline28 Dec 2025 10764742 Tablet counting machine - electronic Deadline04 Jan 2026 10764745 Supply, installation and configuration of the uninterruptible power supply system for ASYAD container terminals Deadline12 Jan 2026 10764747 Coverage tender to provide a podcast recording studio for the Ministry of Education. Deadline01 Jan 2026 10764773 Supplying ambulance bed wheels to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Jan 2026 10764776 6000056909 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Conveyor & Spare) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10764777 6000056900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10764781 Tender_33163_Once-off supply installation & commissioning HVAC packaged units at Sih5 (Jetty) building. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10764843 Integrated medical bag Deadline04 Jan 2026 10764844 Providing commemorative shields to honor participating parties and lecturers in the center’s activities, especially events related to the field of food safety and quality. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10764847 Supplying consumable spare parts for washing machines Deadline31 Dec 2025 10764855 Supply and installation of vital medical equipment Deadline12 Jan 2026 10764859 Supply and installation of medical sinks at Rustaq Hospital, Phase II Deadline12 Jan 2026 10764862 Installing a maintenance door in the air ducts of the air conditioning unit Deadline04 Jan 2026 10764867 Providing wheelchairs for patients at Ibri Hospital Deadline01 Jan 2026 10764872 Supply and installation of a refrigerator for the blood bank at Rustaq Hospital Deadline08 Jan 2026 10767170 6000055738 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10767333 6000056908 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate valves) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10767377 Once off procurement of spares for valves 440XV-9615B & 130-XV-0512 Deadline01 Jan 2026 10768278 Supply and installation of various office furniture Deadline28 Dec 2025 10768439 6000056803 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10768440 9900043008 - Supply of Fitness Trainers and Maintenance of Gym Equipment at OQ RPI Sites Deadline08 Jan 2026 10768454 6000056144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline25 Dec 2025 10768677 6000056911 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10768748 6000056915 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEARINGS) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10768749 6000056910 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10770170 The Ministry of Transport, Communications and Information Technology seeks to contract with a reliable contractor to supply consumables and foodstuffs as needed. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10770217 Providing support materials in the state of Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan Deadline08 Jan 2026 10770218 Repairing the drill machine, Operations Department, Nizwa Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2026 10770348 Procurement and supply of a cerebral palsy chair for the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline20 Jan 2026 10770349 Tender to supply a medical office chair to the Ministry of Education Deadline06 Jan 2026 10770350 Promoting the center’s achievement of obtaining the ISO certificate Deadline04 Jan 2026 10770351 Modification work in the civil workshop at Rustaq Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2026 10770352 Requesting sulfur and pesticide fogging devices for the citrus health patent program Deadline12 Jan 2026 10770353 Modifying the air conditioning system in the Education Department building in Al Mudhaibi, North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline06 Jan 2026 10770354 Renting truck heads with operators for Asyad Container Terminal operations (small and medium enterprises with a Riyada card only) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10770355 Insurance on government assets 2026-2027 - Tender No. 1 Deadline01 Feb 2026 10770356 Harwaib Health Center Pre-installation and transfer of X-ray and CT systems from Al-Mazyouna Health Center Deadline13 Jan 2026 10770357 Supply and installation of grinders to grind agricultural waste for the mass production of organic fertilizers Deadline06 Jan 2026 10770358 Supply and installation of office furniture for the departments of the Department of Communication and Information at the Ministry of Education Deadline08 Jan 2026 10770359 Supplying consumables to the General Office of the Ministry of Education Deadline29 Dec 2025 10770360 Spare parts for medical equipment devices Deadline18 Jan 2026 10770361 Supplying medical devices and equipment for medical rehabilitation in Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline05 Feb 2026 10772308 Relocating 33kv Feeders Feeding Alayat Fidah Pss In Dhairah Governorate-Relocating 33kv Feeders Feeding Alayat Fidah Pss In Dhairah Governorate Deadline13 Jan 2026 10772937 6000056926 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10773071 6000056919 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10774226 Supplying spare parts for the main analytical device, the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline30 Dec 2025 10774227 Maintenance of a number of laboratory equipment at the Food Safety and Quality Center for the year 2026 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10774379 Supplying air conditioning to the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10774380 Maintenance of the air conditioning system in the Innovation Complex Deadline13 Jan 2026 10774603 Buying and supplying Konica Minolta printer inks Deadline01 Jan 2026 10774640 Supply, installation and modification of various decorative arches at the festival grounds in Sohar Deadline29 Dec 2027 10774641 Supplying a vehicle to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate (Information Technology Department) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10774642 Supply of portable projectors Deadline08 Jan 2026 10774643 Providing an AutoCAD license Deadline08 Jan 2026 10774644 Print the center's introductory publication Deadline01 Jan 2026 10774645 Supply of firefighting hose reel pump sets, Dhofar region Deadline13 Jan 2026 10774758 Supply of automatic electric water heaters Deadline13 Jan 2026 10774759 Renting a four-wheel drive vehicle for a project to promote fresh dairy products in Dhofar Governorate Deadline13 Jan 2026 10774760 Supply and installation of the power unit for the exchange system in Nizwa Health Complex Deadline08 Jan 2026 10774761 Supplying the cabin requirements of Al-Wafa Center for the rehabilitation of people with disabilities in Sohar Deadline11 Jan 2026 10774762 Coverage tender for the First International Schools Forum in the Sultanate of Oman 2026 AD to the Ministry of Education. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10774763 Update the active directory system Deadline08 Jan 2026 10774764 Tender for the supply of men’s and women’s perfume sets according to the required specifications attached to the Ministry of Education Deadline01 Jan 2026 10776370 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of HVAC spare_398 , BLITZDUCTOR Base for hook up surge arrester module_404 , Repair spares for Cooling fan for PMS panels_412 & Pallet Deadline08 Jan 2026 10776408 Once off Procurement of Spare for Micro controller + Power Supply Unit for the Diesel Engine_399 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10777194 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline08 Jan 2026 10777327 Once off Procurement of Sulphur Granulation Drum Door Seals Deadline08 Jan 2026 10777328 6000056923 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10777330 6000056913 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10778725 6000056920 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10780196 RUBBER LINING (VITON) FOR BUTTREFLY VALVE SEAT RING, VERY URGENT REQUIREMENT Deadline28 Dec 2025 10781446 Supply and installation of surveillance cameras for the first floor in the Heart Center at Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline18 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us