Oman Tenders - 29 December 2025

162 tenders published in Oman on 29 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 29 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10786493 Implementing the work of the Falaj rehabilitation and improvement project Al-Jahili in the town of Ezz in the Wilayat of Manah in the Al-Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline22 Jan 2026 10786494 A training program in the field of customer service for the internal client Deadline31 Dec 2025 10787478 6000056954 Once off Procurement of spares for 410PK-008-P1A/B and 570PK-030-P1X Calibration Pot Deadline10 Jan 2026 10787480 6000056953 Once off procurement of Tail gas analyzer spares. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10788026 Independence Day July 4th Reception 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10788027 Legal-Services-for-Land-Search-NEC Deadline15 Jan 2026 10789214 Extension/supply, installation and operation of kitchen and laundry equipment Deadline12 Jan 2026 10789232 Supplying materials and tools for the dental clinic Deadline14 Jan 2026 10789351 Supplying consumables for XID printers Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789416 6000056765 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIG LAUNCHER&SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789417 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline22 Jan 2026 10789418 6000056752 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire & Safety Consum) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10789422 DENSITY METER Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789423 PERMEABILITY Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789424 DISTILLATION SYSTEM Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789425 Lite Automates Western Device Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789439 Supply of blankets Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789462 Supply of comfort beds Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789532 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments (3) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789756 6000056962 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Hose & Hose Fittings) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789790 6000056969 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789796 6000056966 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SWITCHGEAR & SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789800 Once off Procurement for Supply of Lip Seals - OQ Gas Networks-6000056862 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10789806 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10789887 Rev 01 9900043444 Call Off Contract for Provision of Manpower supply for OQ Talent Development Deadline06 Jan 2026 10789981 6000056975-Once off procurement for supply of stock items Deadline31 Dec 2025 10789982 6000056932 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10789983 6000056951 Once Off Procurement Of stroke controller Deadline10 Jan 2026 10789984 6000056980 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Emerson Spares - OQ Gas Networks Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789985 6000056968 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10789986 9900043618 - Provision of Potable Water Supply for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline05 Jan 2026 10789987 6000056359 - Call-off contract for supply calibration Gas, Carrier Gas & Maintenance Required Gas Deadline05 Jan 2026 10790040 6000056930 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790041 6000056922 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CAUSTIC TANK) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790042 6000056730 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790055 6000056649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10790056 6000056708 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER, ELEMENT) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10790145 6000056982 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline05 Jan 2026 10790147 6000056977 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790158 EPC for Gas Supply to Misfah IPP and Duqm IPP Deadline18 Jan 2026 10790275 6000056985 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline06 Jan 2026 10790277 6000056983 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyser Spare) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790364 Office room preparation work Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790365 Invitation for pre-qualification for the supply of fabrics and military uniforms Deadline05 Jan 2026 10790366 Supplying service providers Deadline31 Dec 2025 10790367 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10790368 Supply of surgical materials and tools Deadline14 Jan 2026 10790369 Extension of the framework agreement for the supply of desktop and laptop computers and their accessories Deadline18 Jan 2026 10790370 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (2) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790371 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (4) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790372 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (6) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790373 Extension/maintenance of restrooms (1) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10790374 Extending/purchasing the sports tournament management system Deadline15 Jan 2026 10790602 Supply and installation of CCTV system (requires site visit) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10790644 6000056967 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10791237 Supplying a number of vehicle license cards Deadline31 Dec 2025 10791287 6000056805 - Production of Five Educational Videos - OQ Gas Networks Deadline29 Dec 2025 10791288 6000056877 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10791293 6000056882-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HVAC, Battery Cover and tools) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10791296 6000056697 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10791300 6000056615 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10791304 Supply and installation of a security surveillance system (CCTV) (requires a site visit) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10791306 6000056881 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WELDING CONSUMABLES) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10791309 6000056988-Once off procurement for supply of spares parts-OQGN Deadline01 Jan 2026 10791322 6000056944 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10791335 Supplying a number of driving license cards Deadline31 Dec 2025 10791348 6000056878 - 9900043741 - Supply of Battery Deadline12 Jan 2026 10791387 6000056936 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10791396 Call-off contract for Supply of Materials (Certified Reference Materials, CRM) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10791439 6000056872 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10791470 Supplying network devices and equipment to provide wireless Internet (requires a site visit) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10791471 Supply of video communication devices (1) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10791472 Supply and installation of switchboards (1) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10791473 Supply and installation of switchboards (2) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10791474 Supply and installation of switchboards (3) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10791475 Supply of video communication devices (2) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10791476 6000056883-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lab Chem.& Glassware) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10791509 6000056847 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10791510 Tender_32816 - Call off Contract - Industrial Waste Treatment & Disposal Deadline29 Dec 2025 10794813 Tender for insurance of government assets (all risks insurance & insurance for ports, docks and bridges) 2026/2027 Deadline09 Feb 2026 10796068 Extension/drilling of an artesian well Deadline11 Jan 2026 10796493 Une-Lot-11b/2025 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10796494 Une Lot-11a/2025 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10796645 Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref No: Mj25i-Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref No: Mj25ic00862, At Al-Habay Deadline06 Jan 2026 10797536 حسب المرفق Deadline06 Jan 2026 10797538 Periodic maintenance of lighting poles and high-rise lighting poles for two years in the port of KamzarAnd rebuke and feast) Deadline10 Feb 2026 10797539 Periodic maintenance of lighting poles and high-rise lighting poles for two years in the port of KamzarAnd rebuke and feast) Deadline10 Feb 2026 10797541 Supplying an ear examination device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797542 Supplying an ear examination device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797581 Printing and supplying a memo book to the Warehouses Department of the General Directorate of Human Resources Deadline05 Jan 2026 10797582 Printing and supplying a memo book to the Warehouses Department of the General Directorate of Human Resources Deadline05 Jan 2026 10797585 Supplying batteries of different sizes to Al Suwaiq Hospital, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Jan 2026 10797587 Supply of spare parts for dialysis station Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797588 Supplying smart screens and computers Deadline18 Jan 2026 10797598 Supply of spare parts for central air conditioning air treatment units. At Tire Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797599 Supply of spare parts for central air conditioning air treatment units. At Tire Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797600 A physical therapy device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797601 Supplying a steam device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797602 Supplying a steam device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797603 Supplying ear pressure measurement probe for Al Nahda Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2026 10797604 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of respiratory care equipment for the Support Services Section of the General Directorate of Specialized Medical Care - 20 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797605 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of respiratory care equipment for the Support Services Section of the General Directorate of Specialized Medical Care - 20 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797606 Supplying sterilization machine spare parts to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797607 Tender for operation and maintenance of wastewater treatment plants Deadline13 Jan 2026 10797608 Supplying cooking gas cylinders for child care center apartments Deadline01 Jan 2026 10797609 Supplying cooking gas cylinders for child care center apartments Deadline01 Jan 2026 10797610 A contract to supply foodstuffs to the Department of Social Development in Buraimi Deadline01 Jan 2026 10797611 A new contract for maintenance, service and repair for all simple isocratic analysis systems in the General Directorate of Pharmacy and Drug Control - Quality Control Laboratory. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797612 Renew Veeam backup software license for three years with support Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797613 A new contract for maintenance, service and repair for all simple isocratic analysis systems in the General Directorate of Pharmacy and Drug Control - Quality Control Laboratory. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797614 Renewal of the maintenance cost for a CT scan device and a GE injection device installed in Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797615 Renewal of the maintenance cost for a CT scan device and a GE injection device installed in Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797616 Supply and purchase of envelopes with printing Deadline16 Jan 2026 10797617 Supply and purchase of 2 Panasonic central air conditioners, 2 tons Deadline16 Jan 2026 10797618 Supplying the air line for the retinal surgery device (10 meters) to Al Nahda Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797619 Supplying the air line for the retinal surgery device (10 meters) to Al Nahda Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797620 Providing cleaning and pest control services for the building of the Environmental and Occupational Health Department and the Malaria Eradication Department Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797621 Providing cleaning and pest control services for the building of the Environmental and Occupational Health Department and the Malaria Eradication Department Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797622 Supply and installation of an electronic part for the switchboard system Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797623 Supplying staff lockers for the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10797625 Supplying staff lockers for the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10797626 General maintenance of fishing ports in Saham and Al Khaboura Deadline08 Jan 2026 10797627 General maintenance of fishing ports in Saham and Al Khaboura Deadline08 Jan 2026 10797628 Supplying ice cube machines to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10797631 Supply and installation of a water heater for Widam Health Center Deadline08 Jan 2026 10797635 Modernization, installation, testing and operation of the nitrous oxide complex Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797641 6000056935 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEEL PLATES) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10797684 Extending/moving and modifying server air conditioners with replacement of condensing coils Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797685 Extension/repair of the control panel and voltage regulator of the generator Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797687 Extension/maintenance work on the storage canopy for ground equipment Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797774 Design and manufacture of shelves for the library of the Marine and Fisheries Science Center in Al-Bustan Deadline01 Feb 2026 10797776 Design and manufacture of shelves for the library of the Marine and Fisheries Science Center in Al-Bustan Deadline01 Feb 2026 10797779 Training and producing a play for university students to present at the theater festival Deadline06 Jan 2026 10797781 Maintaining the elevator of the Preparatory Studies Center building Deadline31 Dec 2025 10797783 Maintaining the elevator of the Preparatory Studies Center building Deadline31 Dec 2025 10797785 Supply, installation, operation and connection of the electric generator to the Fisheries Research Center in Musandam, Khasab State Deadline02 Feb 2026 10797787 Maintenance of manual extinguishers Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797789 Maintenance of manual extinguishers Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797791 Purchasing and supplying office supplies and tools Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797793 Purchasing and supplying office supplies and tools Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797795 Maintenance work for biomedical engineers’ offices, warehouse, store, technicians’ offices, and workshop at Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797797 Purchase a meeting table only (without chairs) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797799 Purchase a meeting table only (without chairs) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797801 Maintenance and cultivation of natural grass in the Ibri Reference Hospital stadium Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797803 Maintenance and cultivation of natural grass in the Ibri Reference Hospital stadium Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797805 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Feb 2026 10797807 Providing transportation services for radiation dosimetry devices for radiology staff in Musandam, Dhofar, and Al Wusta governorates Deadline12 Jan 2026 10797809 Supply and installation of waterproofing for rain drainage holes Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797811 Manufacturing, supplying and installing partitions in the recovery room Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797814 Supply and installation of test operation of a device that serves air conditioning for the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Feb 2026 10797815 Supply, installation and operation of hot water pump Deadline11 Jan 2026 10797816 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797819 Endoscopes for surgical endoscopy system and ENT system Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797820 6000056974 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10797821 6000056939 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10797823 Tender for the supply, installation and replacement of the crane designated for the rented parking lots in the Specialized Institute building. Deadline08 Jan 2026 10797824 The project aims to implement rehabilitation and internal modification work in various university facilities, including civil, carpentry, plumbing and finishing works, in addition Deadline05 Feb 2026 10797826 Proposal for the chest unit in the men’s hand surgery ward at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10797904 Rate Agreement For Provision Of Hotel Booking Services at Oman Deadline07 Jan 2026 10797923 STUDENTS TOUR (2026) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10798529 Web Portal And Website For Dcrp (Distribution Code Review Panel)-0 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10798545 Supply Of Capacitor Bank Spare Parts Into Nedc Inventory & Warehouses Department-0 Deadline19 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us