Oman Tenders - 30 December 2025

69 tenders published in Oman on 30 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 December 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10800613 SOFTWARE1 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10800618 Supply of thermal printers and scanners Deadline12 Jan 2026 10800636 Request to supply an interactive screen for meetings and presentations Deadline06 Jan 2026 10800673 Request to provide closed containers with a special design, made of stainless steel Deadline01 Jan 2026 10800674 According to the attachment Deadline13 Jan 2026 10800675 This contract provides consulting services to supervise the design and construction of slope protection systems at Site No. 10, Madha-Hajar Bani Hamid Road. Deadline17 Jan 2026 10800676 Supply of medical water mixers Deadline08 Jan 2026 10800677 Supplying spare parts for sterilization devices Deadline05 Jan 2026 10800678 Purchasing specialized software for the office of Sultan Haitham City (Abdul Hamid Al-Adawi) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10800679 Preparing a bone density examination room Deadline18 Jan 2026 10800680 6 Microsoft Office 2024 Professional licenses Deadline08 Jan 2026 10800681 Supply and installation of car awnings in the Social Protection Fund Department building in Dhofar Governorate - Salalah State Deadline07 Jan 2026 10800682 Supplying consumables for the water treatment plant for the dialysis unit Deadline18 Jan 2026 10800683 Technology tools Deadline04 Jan 2026 10800684 Supplying an ear examination device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10801641 Purchasing and supplying inks for the HP LaserJet 4303 printer, Al-Wafa Center in Al-Buraimi Deadline01 Jan 2026 10801771 This project aims to design and establish an integrated data governance framework that is consistent with international best practices, most notably the DAMA framework, and in line Deadline29 Jan 2026 10801774 Supplying consumables to stores for Asyad Group upon request Deadline20 Jan 2026 10803039 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline05 Jan 2026 10803040 6000056791 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Heater & Spare) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10803042 6000056986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10803104 Rfq Description: Extension Of 11kv And Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic0-Rfq Description: Extension Of 11kv And Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01762 &Mj25ic01807 A Deadline06 Jan 2026 10803105 Supply & Delivery Of Ipad & Digital Signage Screen With Accessories.-Supply & Delivery Of Ipad & Digital Signage Screen With Accessories. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10806571 Travel-Management-Services.pdf Deadline21 Jan 2026 10806573 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (7) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10806574 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (5) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10806576 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (3) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10806577 Extension/contract for operation and maintenance of sewage plants (1) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10806649 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline12 Jan 2026 10806669 6000056756 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tubes) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10806670 6000056802 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10806745 Once off Procurement for Supply of Dresser Valve Limit Switch - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056885 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10806747 6000056901-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Gate valves) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10806748 6000056889 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10807272 Supply and installation of a table (number 10) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10807273 6000057010 - Provision of Customer Satisfaction Survey Services -OQ Gas Networks Deadline07 Jan 2026 10807274 Call Off Contract for Legal Advisory Services Deadline07 Jan 2026 10807303 6000056582 - 9900043437 - Call off contract for the provision of Tier 1 and Tier 2 Oil Spill Response Deadline30 Dec 2025 10807373 6000057008 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10807375 6000057007 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10808655 Supplying medical glasses to the Department of Social Development, Mahout Deadline06 Jan 2026 10808656 Providing a basic level of support and technical support for the “Finance” project, ensuring the availability of readiness, institutional capabilities, and the necessary knowle Deadline29 Jan 2026 10808657 Providing the requirements of the football team for the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Youth Championship Deadline31 Dec 2025 10810992 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Fushi And Hasik Pss Deadline13 Jan 2026 10810993 Consultancy Services For Design And Construction Supervision (Optional) Of Waste Deadline13 Jan 2026 10811024 Construction Of 3x20mva Al Falah Hospital Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Fee-Construction Of 3x20mva Al Falah Hospital Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders In Jbbh & Jbb Deadline20 Jan 2026 10811025 Construction Of 2x20 Mva Seeq Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Al-K-Construction Of 2x20 Mva Seeq Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Al-Kamil & Al-Wafi In A Deadline20 Jan 2026 10811026 Construction Of 33 &11 Kv Feeders At Ibri Ind Area In Al Dhahirah Governorate-Construction Of 33 &11 Kv Feeders At Ibri Ind Area In Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline20 Jan 2026 10811027 Supervised Shutdown And Energising Activities For Distribution Network Projects. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10811028 Design, Build And Operation & Maintenance (Optional) Sewage Treatment Plant Deadline13 Jan 2026 10812096 Preparing the forum event site with the required tools Deadline18 Jan 2026 10812099 اكياس قماشية Deadline11 Jan 2026 10812178 Adding internet and communications points to an office in the Information Department of His Excellency the Minister’s Office Deadline12 Jan 2026 10812179 Engineering consultations for the Tourist Information Center project in Salalah Deadline18 Jan 2026 10812180 Headphones 61b Deadline04 Jan 2026 10812181 Establishing a warehouse in the cemetery of Al-Tayeb City Deadline08 Jan 2026 10812182 Providing furniture for the North Al Sharqiyah Governorate administration building Deadline12 Jan 2026 10812183 A contract for maintaining the fire alarm system in the Ministry’s General Office Building No. 1 and 2, Haila Al-Rakka and Diqa Dam for the year 2026 AD. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10812184 Supplying a laptop table to Rustaq Hospital Deadline07 Jan 2026 10812185 Supply and print to your medical physics department Deadline12 Jan 2026 10812186 Supply of posters (Al Suwaiq Hospital) to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10812187 Implementing the numbering of parking lots in the Public Prosecution Headquarters building Deadline08 Jan 2026 10812189 Supplying medical glasses to the Department of Social Development, Mahout Deadline06 Jan 2026 10812344 6000056091_Once off Contract for Supplying, installing and commissioning Firewall, and Switches at LPIC 2 and NGLE Deadline19 Jan 2026 10813697 6000057018 - Once of procurement of supply of material DISPLAY Deadline06 Jan 2026 10813698 6000057009 - Development and Production of Animation Video for Investor Relations Education Campaign - OQ Gas Networks Deadline07 Jan 2026 10814372 6000056891 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10814398 6000056826 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10814399 6000057021 - Once off Procurement for Supply of HV Wall Mounted Rescue Kit - OQ Gas Networks Deadline06 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us