Oman Tenders - 2 January 2026

62 tenders published in Oman on 2 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 2 January 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10824189 6000057020 - Once of procurement of supply of material SCREEN Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824190 6000057026-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Cathodic Prot Spare) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826245 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of Overcurrent Relay for cooling Fan in 120-TX-302B & 136-TX-401A_400 , Fuse cartridge for cooling tower motors & CEMS analyzers spares Deadline15 Jan 2026 10826246 Once off Procurement of 110-PSV-0161A SPARE & Repair spares for Overhauling spares for TAG-440-FV-9401AA_414 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10826990 Once off procurement of repair spares for FLUXUS Ultrasonic flow meter assembly Deadline15 Jan 2026 10826995 6000057014 - 9900043877 - Supply of Mooring Rope Deadline20 Jan 2026 10827059 Call-off Contract for Supply of Sport Services (Fitness Trainers and Gym Equipment Maintenance) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10827672 Once off procurement of spares for valves 440XV-9615B & 130-XV-0512 Deadline01 Jan 2026 10827796 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of HVAC spare_398 , BLITZDUCTOR Base for hook up surge arrester module_404 , Repair spares for Cooling fan for PMS panels_412 & Pallet Deadline08 Jan 2026 10827798 6000056803 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10827800 Once off Procurement of Sulphur Granulation Drum Door Seals Deadline08 Jan 2026 10827852 6000056919 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10827884 6000056915 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEARINGS) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10827886 6000056923 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10827889 6000056913 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10827895 6000056926 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10828102 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline08 Jan 2026 10828239 Once off procurement of Power Supply card for RTR Static Earthing_401 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10828240 6000056900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10828241 Once off Procurement of Spare for Micro controller + Power Supply Unit for the Diesel Engine_399 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10828242 6000057038 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COLUMN SPARE) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10828466 6000055738 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10828467 6000057028 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Catalyst tubes) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10828606 6000056910 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Jan 2026 10830039 6000057036 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Pipeline Engineering Lip Seals - OQ Gas Networks Deadline07 Jan 2026 10831651 Repair of a 30 degree telescope at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831703 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831705 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831751 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831860 Managing and operating drone and fireworks shows within the Dhofar Fall 2026 events Deadline21 Jan 2026 10831872 Tender for printing the teacher’s guide for the mathematics curriculum for the third and fourth grades developed 2026/2027 for the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Jan 2026 10831881 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831882 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831883 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831884 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831885 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831888 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831897 Managing and operating lighting and dazzling shows within the Dhofar Fall 2026 events Deadline01 Feb 2026 10831899 Implementing and operating the sites for the Dhofar Fall 2026 events Deadline10 Feb 2026 10831902 Completing the purchase and operation of a smart external monitoring system for the Dhofar Municipality building Deadline21 Jan 2026 10831904 Managing and operating international shows within the Dhofar Fall 2026 events Deadline01 Feb 2026 10831906 Buy a piece of gold Deadline06 Jan 2026 10832219 A rental contract for (17) refrigerators with water supply in the Ministry’s General Office building in Al Khuwair for one year Deadline13 Jan 2026 10832255 Supply and installation of water heaters at Al Rustaq Hospital in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline21 Jan 2026 10832362 Supplying prosthetic devices to the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate Deadline08 Jan 2026 10832364 Purchasing and supplying hard disks to the Information Technology Department Deadline07 Jan 2026 10832365 Bidders are invited from reputable and competent suppliers to supply, install and final installation of furniture for the Ibra Health Center in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate. Deadline04 Feb 2026 10832366 An agreement to rent printer equipment to various health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate Deadline11 Feb 2026 10832369 Maintenance of warehouses at the headquarters of the General Directorate of Education in Sohar State Deadline20 Jan 2026 10832370 Cleaning air conditioning ducts in several sections, the fourth stage Deadline11 Jan 2026 10832371 Tender to supply empty cartons to the Ministry of Education Deadline11 Jan 2026 10832373 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of outstanding medical equipment for Wadi Bani Khalid Hospital. Deadline04 Feb 2026 10832375 Tender for the supply and installation of curtains for the Private Schools Programs and Curricula Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline08 Jan 2026 10832377 Supply of trash can Deadline20 Jan 2026 10832379 Bulk Medical Equipment for New Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah - Phase 5 (Ventilators) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10832382 Modification work on the entrance to the Accident and Emergency Building includes constructing a ramp and stairs for patients in wheelchairs and a ramp for vehicles. Maintenance wo Deadline11 Feb 2026 10832387 Supply of a metal microphone rack for the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10832390 Washing exhibition linens Deadline12 Jan 2026 10832393 Supplying spare parts for the medical air compressor in the expansion Deadline11 Jan 2026 10832396 Supplying a suction fan with duct to several health centers in North Al Batinah Deadline12 Jan 2026 10832398 Supplying spare parts for the main station's medical air compressor Deadline11 Jan 2026 10836889 Supply employee ID cards to the General Directorate of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us