Oman Tenders - 5 January 2026

124 tenders published in Oman on 5 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 5 January 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Logistics, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Logistics, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10839411 Supplying spare parts for medical air filter and dryer Deadline11 Jan 2026 10839412 According to the attachment Deadline08 Jan 2026 10839438 Adjusting and finishing the feed shaft Deadline21 Jan 2026 10839445 Washing exhibition linens Deadline12 Jan 2026 10839446 Supplying chemicals for the main water station Deadline11 Jan 2026 10839447 Cleaning and pest control services in the Ministry’s General Office building Deadline09 Feb 2026 10839448 Cleaning works for the buildings of the General Directorate of Dhofar Governorate and the buildings of its departments and clinics Deadline10 Feb 2026 10839449 Book Fair 2026 publications Deadline12 Jan 2026 10841329 Supply and installation of exhaust fans and chimneys for the kitchen in Saham Hospital and Wadi Haibi Hospital. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10841330 Purchasing and supplying furniture to supply the ministry’s stores Deadline20 Jan 2026 10841331 Implementing a bicycle maintenance workshop for events Deadline20 Jan 2026 10841332 Providing sports clothing and supplies Deadline20 Jan 2026 10841333 Expanding the storage capacity of the current infrastructure of central devices in the two main locations and continuing electronic services. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10841334 Implementation of a car maintenance workshop Deadline20 Jan 2026 10841335 Implementing an interior design workshop for homes and offices for events Deadline20 Jan 2026 10842056 Buy video wall screens Deadline19 Jan 2026 10842096 Legal-Services-for-Land-Search-NEC Deadline15 Jan 2026 10842258 Independence Day July 4th Reception 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10843799 Supply and installation of CCTV system (requires site visit) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10843802 Supply and installation of a security surveillance system (CCTV) (requires a site visit) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10843813 Extending/moving and modifying server air conditioners with replacement of condensing coils Deadline11 Jan 2026 10843982 6000056765 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIG LAUNCHER&SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10843986 6000056974 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10843990 Replacement of the main water network Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843991 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Al Wusta Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10843992 Supplying network devices and equipment to provide wireless Internet (requires a site visit) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843993 Supply of video communication devices (1) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843994 Supply and installation of switchboards (1) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843995 Supply and installation of switchboards (2) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843996 Supply and installation of switchboards (3) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843997 Supply of video communication devices (2) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10843998 Supplying a number of driving license cards Deadline13 Jan 2026 10843999 Extension/drilling of an artesian well Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844000 Extension/repair of the control panel and voltage regulator of the generator Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844001 Extension/supply, installation and operation of kitchen and laundry equipment Deadline12 Jan 2026 10844002 Extension/maintenance work on the storage canopy for ground equipment Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844003 Supply of medicines Deadline14 Jan 2026 10844004 Supplying materials and tools for the dental clinic Deadline14 Jan 2026 10844005 Supply of surgical materials and tools Deadline14 Jan 2026 10844006 Extension of the framework agreement for the supply of desktop and laptop computers and their accessories Deadline19 Jan 2026 10844007 Extending/purchasing the sports tournament management system Deadline15 Jan 2026 10844031 Supply of blankets Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844032 Invitation for pre-qualification for the supply of fabrics and military uniforms Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844038 Supply and installation of seating sets for a number of apartments (3) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844042 Supply of comfort beds Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844192 6000056730 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844194 6000056962 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Hose & Hose Fittings) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844197 6000056974 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844199 6000056977 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844200 6000056765 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIG LAUNCHER&SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844202 6000056953 Once off procurement of Tail gas analyzer spares. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10844203 6000056878 - 9900043741 - Supply of Battery Deadline12 Jan 2026 10844204 6000056615 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer & Spare) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10844205 6000056985 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline06 Jan 2026 10844206 Call-off contract for Supply of Materials (Certified Reference Materials, CRM) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10844247 6000056966 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SWITCHGEAR & SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844248 6000056936 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOV VALVE SPARE) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844250 6000056982 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844251 6000056930 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844252 6000057067 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844278 6000056939 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10844281 6000057062 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844282 6000056935 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEEL PLATES) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844284 6000056697 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10844293 6000056967 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844301 Rev 01 9900043444 Call Off Contract for Provision of Manpower supply for OQ Talent Development Deadline14 Jan 2026 10844409 Central air conditioning systems maintenance contract for two years (Muscat Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844421 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Al Dakhiliyah Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844422 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (South Al Sharqiyah Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844423 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Musandam Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844424 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (South and North Al Batinah Governorates) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844426 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Buraimi Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844428 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844430 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Al Dhahirah Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844432 Contract for operation and maintenance of desalination plants (Muscat Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844433 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline22 Jan 2026 10844434 Supply and installation of security guards for external windows Deadline19 Jan 2026 10844435 6000057059 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Turbine & Spare) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844436 Maintenance contract for central air conditioning systems (Al Wusta Governorate) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844438 Waterproofing maintenance Deadline19 Jan 2026 10844440 Maintenance of the valley channel Deadline19 Jan 2026 10844442 Supply, installation and replacement of refrigerators for the dead in the morgue Deadline19 Jan 2026 10844444 Refilling the gas suppression system cylinders and inspecting and maintaining the system Deadline19 Jan 2026 10844457 6000056954 Once off Procurement of spares for 410PK-008-P1A/B and 570PK-030-P1X Calibration Pot Deadline10 Jan 2026 10844459 6000057061 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEAM TRAPS) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10844461 6000056951 Once Off Procurement Of stroke controller Deadline10 Jan 2026 10844463 6000057047 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844465 EPC for Gas Supply to Misfah IPP and Duqm IPP Deadline18 Jan 2026 10844467 9900043008 - Supply of Fitness Trainers and Maintenance of Gym Equipment at OQ RPI Sites Deadline22 Jan 2026 10844493 6000056980 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Emerson Spares - OQ Gas Networks Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844494 6000056969 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844495 6000056922 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CAUSTIC TANK) Deadline04 Jan 2026 10844496 6000056998 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10844822 6000057060 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10844908 6000056944 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10845309 6000057021 - Once off Procurement for Supply of HV Wall Mounted Rescue Kit - OQ Gas Networks Deadline06 Jan 2026 10845329 6000056802 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10845333 6000056091_Once off Contract for Supplying, installing and commissioning Firewall, and Switches at LPIC 2 and NGLE Deadline19 Jan 2026 10845477 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline05 Jan 2026 10845478 6000057007 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10845641 توريد وتركيب منضدة (العدد 10) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10845880 Travel-Management-Services.pdf Deadline21 Jan 2026 10846708 6000056826 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10846732 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10846951 6000057069 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10846952 6000057085 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10846953 6000057092 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10846984 6000057008 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline05 Jan 2026 10848269 Consulting services for developing events grounds, where the scope of work includes designing a general plan and detailed plans for an integrated and sustainable site prepared to h Deadline25 Jan 2026 10848274 Supplying a self-recording device (one station) to Al Suwaiq Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Jan 2026 10850755 6000057098 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10850757 6000057084 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHECK VALVES) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10850759 6000057010 - Provision of Customer Satisfaction Survey Services -OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Jan 2026 10850805 6000057102-Once off procurement for supply of BARRIER, SAFETY; TYPE: TAPE Deadline06 Jan 2026 10850806 6000057018 - Once of procurement of supply of material DISPLAY Deadline06 Jan 2026 10850807 6000057070 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY CONSUM) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10851674 6000057076 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY CONSUM) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10851676 6000057073 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10851678 6000057077 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10851694 6000057009 - Development and Production of Animation Video for Investor Relations Education Campaign - OQ Gas Networks Deadline07 Jan 2026 10851695 6000057095 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10851696 6000057074 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10851697 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Biodiversity Offsetting Sites Management Study: Phase 1) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10851733 6000056791 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Heater & Spare) Deadline05 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us