Oman Tenders - 6 January 2026

99 tenders published in Oman on 6 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 6 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10852902 توريد اجهزه طبيه لمختلف المراكز الصحيه Deadline25 Jan 2026 10852903 Supplying medical devices and spare parts Deadline25 Jan 2026 10852908 Supplying computers and accessories Deadline07 Jan 2026 10852909 Request to purchase a Microsoft Surface device for the Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit Deadline12 Jan 2026 10852910 Tender for printing and supplying His Majesty’s pictures to the Ministry of Education Deadline13 Jan 2026 10852911 Tender for printing and supplying a booklet for the Specialized Institute of the Ministry of Education Deadline12 Jan 2026 10852912 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10852949 Supplying stationery materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2026 10852951 The Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Water Resources is launching a program to drill groundwater wells and test its layers in Wadi Safwan and Wadi Al-Sumini. The project will Deadline25 Jan 2026 10852952 Design and print box labels for the National Autism Center Deadline13 Jan 2026 10852954 A project to purchase network devices and accessories for the server of the new building in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2026 10852961 Tender for supply, design and printing of banners according to the specifications required by the Ministry of Education. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10853027 Supplying a storage water heater to the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2026 10853028 Supplying an ultrasound probe to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Jan 2026 10853029 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10853030 Introducing the purchase of production inputs for the modern technologies project in North Al Batinah Deadline25 Jan 2026 10854458 Web Portal And Website For Dcrp (Distribution Code Review Panel)-0 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10854460 Provide Cleaning & Pest Control Services To Primary Stations At (Zone 1- Muscat-Provide Cleaning & Pest Control Services To Primary Stations At (Zone 1- Muscat & South Batinah Gove Deadline27 Jan 2026 10854552 Supply And Replacement Of Air Conditioning Systems (Inverter-Type) For Haima Pss-Supply And Replacement Of Air Conditioning Systems (Inverter-Type) For Haima Pss 1 & Haima Grid Pss Deadline13 Jan 2026 10854553 Audit Of Technical Information Forming Of The Scrc Statement 2025”-Audit Of Technical Information Forming Of The Scrc Statement 2025” Deadline14 Jan 2026 10854554 Audit Of Customer Service Kpis, Guaranteed Standard Of Service Information, Mete-Audit Of Customer Service Kpis, Guaranteed Standard Of Service Information, Meter Reading And Apsr Deadline14 Jan 2026 10854555 Supply Of Capacitor Bank Spare Parts Into Nedc Inventory & Warehouses Department-0 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10854889 6000056582 - 9900043437 - Call off contract for the provision of Tier 1 and Tier 2 Oil Spill Response Deadline11 Jan 2026 10854913 Thermogravimetric Analyzer Deadline19 Jan 2026 10854915 Micro-Refrigerated Centrifuge Deadline19 Jan 2026 10854916 Osmometer Deadline19 Jan 2026 10854917 Refrigerated Centrifuge Deadline19 Jan 2026 10854938 6000056359 - Call-off contract for supply calibration Gas, Carrier Gas & Maintenance Required Gas Deadline05 Jan 2026 10854949 6000057094 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10854978 6000057108 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10859838 6000057078 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10859839 6000057100 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10859840 6000057075 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10860598 6000057016 - Once of procurement of supply of material PUMP Deadline06 Jan 2026 10860600 6000057105 Once off procurement for service of (Transformers) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10860645 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline12 Jan 2026 10860791 6000057023-Once off procurement of supply of material (Insulation & Refract) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10860835 Supply and installation of steel shelves (heavy loads + light loads) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10860839 Supply and installation of meeting tables and office tables Deadline20 Jan 2026 10860840 Supply and installation of fabric curtains of various sizes Deadline20 Jan 2026 10860841 Supply and installation of iron shelves with light and heavy loads Deadline20 Jan 2026 10860964 6000057099 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10860971 6000057042 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10861168 6000057045 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10861169 6000057110 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10861895 Request to supply (thirty protective clothing and thirty long plastic shoes) for the project to promote fresh dairy products in Dhofar Governorate (fourth phase) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10861989 Vital signs measuring device screen Deadline18 Jan 2026 10861990 Electric wheelchairs with special specifications Deadline20 Jan 2026 10861991 Supplying filters for the air handling unit Deadline18 Jan 2026 10861993 Supplying spare parts for the nurse call system at Sohar Hospital Deadline18 Jan 2026 10861994 Carbon papers Deadline11 Jan 2026 10863582 6000057017 - Once of procurement of supply of material POWER SUPPLY Deadline06 Jan 2026 10863587 6000057116 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Metallic Pipes - OQ Gas Networks Deadline14 Jan 2026 10863588 6000057103 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Pro-lock cable lockout - OQ Gas Networks Deadline11 Jan 2026 10863617 6000057115 - Supply of Units of 3T Split Air Conditioners Deadline08 Jan 2026 10865594 SUPPLY OF ENGRAVING LAMINATING SHEETS FOR ENGRAVING MACHINE Deadline07 Jan 2026 10868086 Supplying materials to the Mechanical Engineering Department Deadline14 Jan 2026 10868087 Supply of chemicals for boiler Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868093 Supply and installation of network transformers for several health institutions in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline19 Jan 2026 10868094 Printer Deadline11 Jan 2026 10868106 Printing the monthly newsletter for the year 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10868107 Supply and installation of spare parts for electrical generators for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline27 Jan 2026 10868108 Promoting the center’s achievement of obtaining the ISO certificate through social media platforms Deadline11 Jan 2026 10868109 Purchase hybrid software for the engineering course Deadline13 Jan 2026 10868110 Tender for requesting video calling service Deadline19 Jan 2026 10868111 Providing maintenance materials such as water filters, polyethylene pipes, door locks...etc Deadline19 Jan 2026 10868112 Vehicle maintenance, Oman Vision 2040 implementation follow-up unit Deadline12 Jan 2026 10868113 Two cameras Deadline22 Jan 2026 10868114 Supply, replacement and installation of a mesh fence at Suwaiq Port (small and medium enterprises only) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10868115 Supply and installation of washing surgical materials in the operating room at Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline25 Jan 2026 10868116 Supplying packaging machines to the Health Services Directorate in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868117 Supplying a public services vehicle to the Health Services Directorate in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868118 Supplying wheelchairs for patients to a group of health complexes and centers in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868119 Supplying flag supplies to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868120 Supply of electrically sensitive paper, part number 643460, to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868121 Audio devices and equipment Deadline19 Jan 2026 10868122 Archiving program Deadline20 Jan 2026 10868123 Supply of spare parts for the fetal heartbeat monitor, Nizwa Health Complex Deadline20 Jan 2026 10868124 Double switch for electrosurgical unit Deadline18 Jan 2026 10868125 Official papers are sent to the International Cooperation Department Deadline19 Jan 2026 10868126 Purchase and supply of regular (manual) wheelchairs Deadline25 Jan 2026 10868127 Apple iPhone Deadline11 Jan 2026 10868128 Establishing a playground and making modifications to the canopy in the queue square at Hind Bint Asid School for Basic Education in the Wilayat of Barka in the South Al Batinah Go Deadline25 Jan 2026 10868129 Tender for consulting services for the local development plan project for Wadi Bani Kharous in the Wilayat of Al Awabi, South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2026 10868130 Transporting, packaging and shipping mail, promotional and archaeological materials abroad and vice versa for the year 2026 AD Deadline18 Feb 2026 10868131 Supply and wiring electrical equipment according to the facility Deadline14 Jan 2026 10868132 Supply of safety shoes Deadline13 Jan 2026 10868172 Purchasing training and guidance forum materials Deadline20 Jan 2026 10868173 Supplying computers and accessories Deadline08 Jan 2026 10868174 Organizing the FIFA PlayStation Championship Deadline14 Jan 2026 10868175 Store needs for the 2026 Book Fair Deadline12 Jan 2026 10868176 Design, implementation and installation of the exhibition booth Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868177 Purchase software for the Engineering Department course Deadline14 Jan 2026 10868178 Providing maintenance technicians for buildings affiliated with the Directorate in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline27 Jan 2026 10868179 Supplying medical glasses to the Department of Social Development, Mahut Deadline13 Jan 2026 10868180 Supply of mechanical spare parts for the kitchen Deadline15 Jan 2026 10868903 6000057135 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COGEN SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10868904 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline27 Jan 2026 10868940 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Commissioning, And 3-Year Support Of Enterp-Supply, Installation, Configuration, Commissioning, And 3-Year Support Of Enterprise Wireless Acces Deadline26 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us