Oman Tenders - 7 January 2026

26 tenders published in Oman on 7 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 7 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10872039 Supply and installation of flagpoles and name boards for offices and administrative buildings for the Dibba Sea Fishing Port Project in Musandam Governorate Deadline25 Jan 2026 10872042 Purchasing office furniture for the Department of Agricultural Development, the Department of Geographical Resources, and the training hall at the directorate’s headquarters Deadline15 Jan 2026 10872898 6000057131 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10872899 6000057134 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LUBRICANTS) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10875870 6000057128 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10876196 6000057132 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10876197 6000056986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline18 Jan 2026 10877205 Purchasing and supplying a tablet for the cloud computing project (Roqaya Al-Maamaria) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10877206 Diesel tank maintenance request, obtaining a civil defense license from Sohar Hospital Deadline18 Jan 2026 10877207 Installation and supply of Internet network boosters in Building 2 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10877208 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10877209 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2026 10877210 Tender tender for the supply of men’s super turquoise sticks and women’s silver sets according to the required specifications attached to the Ministry of Education Deadline13 Jan 2026 10877211 Rehabilitation and improvement of Al-Muhayul falaj in Al-Muhayul town in the Wilayat of Manah in Al-Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline29 Jan 2026 10877212 Complementary works to the fish market in Seeb Make a window Blind type window curtain Opening the valley drain Deadline22 Jan 2026 10877213 ...Repair and replacement of the spare part of the primary surveillance radar at Muscat International Airport Deadline09 Feb 2026 10877214 Medical equipment required for the General Directorate of Al Buraimi Governorate - Al Rawda Health Centre Deadline22 Jan 2026 10878238 6000057137-Once off procurement for supply of BATT DRY CELL;LR03/1.5V AAA,KODAK;AAA Deadline08 Jan 2026 10878240 6000057141 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10879282 Maintenance Of Scada Systems In Substations-Maintenance Of Scada Systems In Substations Deadline02 Feb 2026 10879868 9900043618 - Provision of Potable Water Supply for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline19 Jan 2026 10882050 6000057138-Once off procurement for supply of SWITCH PRESS;200255935,8PP-4783501;10A Deadline08 Jan 2026 10882051 6000057142 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10882052 6000057140 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10882053 6000057114 - Supply of Gas Detector for the below ABB wells (Safety Equipment) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10882109 Api Gateway Solution, As Part Of The Bank's Ongoing Digital Transformation And System Integration Enhancement Initiatives Deadline07 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us