Oman Tenders - 8 January 2026

112 tenders published in Oman on 8 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 January 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Armored Steel, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Armored Steel, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10882694 توفير أثاث مكتبي (عدد (2) طاولة تقسيم موظف وعدد (2) كرسي موظف) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10882740 Supply and installation of a dryer for Wadi Al Himli Hospital, South Al Batinah Deadline20 Jan 2026 10882742 Maintenance of offices in the water research farm in Ramis Deadline21 Jan 2026 10882744 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of the backup battery system for Wadi Bani Kharous Hospital in Al Batinah South Deadline20 Jan 2026 10882745 Purchasing wall panels to train students in wiring the Electricity Department Deadline26 Jan 2026 10882747 The Bible Deadline18 Jan 2026 10882748 Supply and installation of a suction fan with duct to Sohar Health Complex in North Batinah Deadline20 Jan 2026 10882751 Purchasing and supplying a MacBook R computer to the Human Resources Department (Abeer Al Habsia) Deadline12 Jan 2026 10882754 Office Deadline18 Jan 2026 10882759 Supply and installation of air conditioners for Dima and Al Taiyin Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2026 10882763 Replacement of water pipelines on the first level of the Intermediate Care Department of the National Heart Center at the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2026 10882784 Supply of foodstuffs Deadline27 Jan 2026 10882789 Providing gift shields for the alumni forum Deadline13 Jan 2026 10882790 Providing laundry and ironing services for the Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline19 Jan 2026 10882792 A tender to provide technicians to operate and maintain equipment at the Ministry of Health at the Ministry’s General Office for a period of 8 months Deadline15 Jan 2026 10882796 Providing mosquito control devices Deadline15 Jan 2026 10882801 Purchasing, supplying and installing to enhance the internal network in the Al-Amerat Wafa Center Deadline18 Jan 2026 10882805 Providing (1) Omani gardener for watering crops, maintenance, and gardening for the Al-Wafa Center building for the rehabilitation of people with disabilities in Al-Buraimi and for Deadline18 Jan 2026 10882809 Supplying an air curtain for the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2026 10882811 Non-electronic watch Deadline18 Jan 2026 10882814 Providing medical equipment to Demet Health Center 2025 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10882818 Maintenance work for the Ibri infectious diseases building in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline25 Jan 2026 10882825 Producing a motion graphic film for the Fisheries Resources Survey Project Deadline08 Jan 2026 10883009 Providing medical equipment to Tawi Atir Hospital 2025 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10883024 Supply and installation of a rust-resistant iron work table in Ibri Health Complex with a medical sink Deadline22 Jan 2026 10883026 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2026 10883027 Providing medical equipment to Sharbat Health Center 2025 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10883029 Supply of medical spirometers Deadline26 Jan 2026 10883030 Buying parts to make a drone Deadline22 Jan 2026 10883032 This tender aims to supply, install, inspect and operate package air conditioning units, direct cooling units, and new air handling units to replace the existing units. The scope o Deadline19 Feb 2026 10883033 This tender aims to implement a project to modify and rehabilitate the dining halls and kitchens in complexes (1) and (5), in addition to the residence rooms, distributed in differ Deadline19 Feb 2026 10883581 Construction Of Concrete Platform For Safe Loading And Un-Loading In Sumail Ware-/ Deadline02 Feb 2026 10887519 Once off procurement of Power Supply card for RTR Static Earthing_401 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887521 6000057014 - 9900043877 - Supply of Mooring Rope Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887523 6000056913 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10887554 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of Overcurrent Relay for cooling Fan in 120-TX-302B & 136-TX-401A_400 , Fuse cartridge for cooling tower motors & CEMS analyzers spares Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887555 6000056900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10887580 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline08 Jan 2026 10887581 6000057038 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COLUMN SPARE) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10887714 Data Warehouse And Business Intelligence Platform Deadline09 Feb 2026 10888623 6000057148 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10890216 Supplying commodity materials to Nizwa Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2026 10890221 Maintenance of the Veterinary Clinic in Al-Mazyouna Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890222 Supplying commodity supplies to the general store Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890226 Supplying spare parts for sterilization devices Deadline19 Feb 2026 10890227 Supplying a waste container (85 litres) to Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890230 Providing a vital signs device for the Sarfit Health Center ambulance Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890269 Providing a medical refrigerator to an energy hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890270 6000056803 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10890271 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of HVAC spare_398 , BLITZDUCTOR Base for hook up surge arrester module_404 , Repair spares for Cooling fan for PMS panels_412 & Pallet Deadline08 Jan 2026 10890272 Supplying a body warmer for operations to Al Mazyouna Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890273 Supply and installation of forklift batteries for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890401 Supply of paints Deadline18 Jan 2026 10890402 Providing medical equipment for the dermatology clinic at Taqa Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890403 Modifying the entrances to the Al-Amerat facility to treat external healthcare waste and adding some improvements to the movement of trucks within the facility Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890404 Providing spare parts to Al-Mazyouna Hospital, Annex 4 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890406 Supplying stickers to Nizwa Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2026 10890407 Supplying office supplies to Nizwa Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2026 10890410 Bone drilling device Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890411 Supply and installation of curtains for the Adam Department building Deadline19 Feb 2026 10890412 Providing spare parts for Al Mazyouna Hospital ambulances Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890413 Providing medical equipment to Al-Daharez Health Center 34 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890414 Supplying medical equipment to the eye clinic at Thumrait Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890415 Supplying medical equipment for the eye clinic at Taqa Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890416 Samsung iPad Deadline14 Jan 2026 10890417 Supplying medical equipment to Thumrait Hospital 39 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890418 Providing medical equipment to the Western Salalah Health Center Deadline27 Jan 2026 10890419 Providing medical equipment to Sadah 36 Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10891689 Pipes, Fittings & Valves Deadline08 Jan 2026 10892544 نظام كشف تسرب الغاز في السكنات مع خاصية الإيقاف التلقائي بالمستشفى السلطاني Deadline09 Feb 2026 10892808 إحتياجات قسم أجهزة الحاسب الآلي من القطع والمعدات Deadline18 Jan 2026 10892809 مناقصة توفير خدمات شفط المجاري لعدد من المؤسسات الصحية التابعة للمديرية العامة للخدمات الصحية لمح Deadline17 Feb 2026 10892811 Supply of armor Deadline13 Jan 2026 10892814 Supply and installation of furniture for FAO offices in the Ministry Building No. (2). Deadline19 Jan 2026 10892815 Providing cleaning, purification and repackaging services for Indian rice commodity (B) for the warehouses of the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline26 Jan 2026 10892817 Transmission conditioning Deadline22 Jan 2026 10892904 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2026 10892905 The company is responsible for planning, implementing and managing the entertainment activities proposed by the company and approved by the Authority for the open day for the emplo Deadline14 Jan 2026 10892906 Providing 3 aluminum doors for the house of the governor of Al Suwaiq in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Jan 2026 10892908 Detailing floor cushions for waiting chairs Deadline01 Feb 2026 10894885 Supply Materials For Battery Charger And Repair At Khadra Al Jadida 02 Pss, Khad-Supply Materials For Battery Charger And Repair At Khadra Al Jadida 02 Pss, Khadra Al Jadida -01 Ps Deadline20 Jan 2026 10894888 Supply & Installation Of Smart Underground Cable (Ugc) Fault Passage Indicators-Supply & Installation Of Smart Underground Cable (Ugc) Fault Passage Indicators (Fpi) Deadline03 Feb 2026 10894900 Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services-Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services Deadline27 Jan 2026 10894931 New 11kv Interlink With Concrete & Wooden Poles-New 11kv Interlink With Concrete & Wooden Poles Between Al Madam 01 Kln01 & Kln02 At Roudah In Mahdah At Al-Buraimi Governorate. Deadline03 Feb 2026 10895170 Once off Procurement of 110-PSV-0161A SPARE & Repair spares for Overhauling spares for TAG-440-FV-9401AA_414 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10895174 Once off procurement of repair spares for FLUXUS Ultrasonic flow meter assembly Deadline15 Jan 2026 10895177 6000057028 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Catalyst tubes) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10895180 Once off Procurement of PAC Herzog Abel Flash Point to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline22 Jan 2026 10895225 6000057028 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Catalyst tubes) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10895343 Once off procurement of spares for valves 440XV-9615B & 130-XV-0512 Deadline11 Jan 2026 10895345 6000057155 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE, GATE) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10895379 مناقصة تصنيع وتركيب باب زجاجي مقوى لوزارة التربية والتعليم Deadline14 Jan 2026 10895380 توريد كراسي متحركة غير قابلة للطي للمرضى بمستشفى عبري Deadline14 Jan 2026 10895381 Once off Procurement of Spare for Micro controller + Power Supply Unit for the Diesel Engine_399 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10895382 تجديد وشراء رخص نظام الشيرفايل ونظام الاتركس Deadline21 Jan 2026 10895383 صيانة الطرق في ولاية قريات والعامرات Deadline25 Jan 2026 10895384 Purchase and installation of (iron, steel) shelving for a warehouse... Deadline22 Jan 2026 10895386 توريد تركيب و تدريب على جهاز قياس الضغط Deadline22 Jan 2026 10895387 تنظيم وتنفيذ ورش بناء الفرق Deadline14 Jan 2026 10895388 توريد اجهزة طبية(شراء يد صناعية للتدريب الطبي ) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10895390 Central printer maintenance Deadline18 Jan 2026 10895392 Central air conditioning maintenance contract in the Ministry’s General Office building for one year from 02/01/2026 AD to 01/31/2027 AD. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10895398 Water springs are considered one of the most important elements of the hydrometric monitoring network, as they provide the necessary data to study and evaluate the water situation Deadline14 Jan 2026 10895399 Implementing maintenance work, providing and installing spare parts for wheat harvesting project equipment in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Jan 2026 10895400 توريد أقمشة ومكملات كشفية وإرشادية لعام 2026 Deadline24 Feb 2026 10895401 تدريب وانتاج مسرحية لطلاب الجامعة لتقديمها في المهرجان المسرحي Deadline18 Jan 2026 10895402 صيانة الطرق في ولاية قريات والعامرات Deadline25 Jan 2026 10895403 وريد قطع غيار لجهاز مراقبة العلامات الحيوية مستشفى السلطان قابوس – صلاله Deadline27 Jan 2026 10895404 Supply of commodity materials Deadline29 Jan 2026 10895405 A tender to provide sewage suction services to a number of health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services for the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline17 Feb 2026 10895406 Providing 3 aluminum doors for the house of the governor of Al Suwaiq in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Jan 2026 10895407 Purchasing and supplying (8) tablets for supervisors of housing and urban planning offices in Dhofar Governorate Deadline21 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us