Oman Tenders - 13 January 2026

68 tenders published in Oman on 13 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 January 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10931367 Supplying official papers to the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Feb 2026 10931375 Installation of solar energy and the necessary connections for the pump and water installations Deadline21 Jan 2026 10931492 Maintaining visual surveillance devices and enhancing cameras in the Al Wafa Center workshops building in Al Mudhaibi Deadline26 Jan 2026 10931513 Expansion of the meeting room in Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2026 10931517 Supply and replacement of double leaf steel door for Outpatient Department (A), Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline31 Jan 2026 10931522 Simplex fire alarm relay unit at Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline31 Jan 2026 10931524 Providing translation and linguistic proofreading services in English Deadline22 Jan 2026 10931533 Interlocking and landscaping the mosque courtyard for Rustaq Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2026 10931538 Maintaining the facilities of the Qurum Natural Reserve Deadline22 Jan 2026 10931545 Supplying Sultanate flags Deadline23 Jan 2026 10931547 Supplying prosthetic devices to citizens Deadline26 Jan 2026 10931551 Upholstery of waiting chairs between the wards at Rustaq Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2026 10931554 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of a cassette air conditioner for the Rustaq Hospital laboratory Deadline31 Jan 2026 10931558 Supply of cerebral palsy electric wheelchairs Deadline26 Jan 2026 10931560 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen equipment in Nizwa Hospital Deadline25 Feb 2026 10931566 Supply and installation of a large display screen Deadline28 Jan 2026 10931568 Supplying materials for the desalination plant and dialysis unit at Yanqul Hospital Deadline01 Feb 2026 10931570 Old loading and unloading services for ASYAD Container Terminals and ASYAD Terminals Duqm Deadline02 Feb 2026 10931577 Making an identification sign for the Adam Department of Social Development building Deadline23 Jan 2026 10931580 A building cleaning contract for Shannah Port, Al Wusta Governorate, Mahut Province Deadline25 Jan 2026 10931582 Supply and print official envelopes to the security office Deadline19 Jan 2026 10932514 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-13) Deadline01 Feb 2026 10932515 Une – Lot- 12f/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10932516 Une – Lot- 12g/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10932527 6000057178 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10932528 6000057023-Once off procurement of supply of material (Insulation & Refract) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10932529 6000057173 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline18 Jan 2026 10932530 Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spares - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057192 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10932531 Rev 01 9900043444 Call Off Contract for Provision of Manpower supply for OQ Talent Development Deadline14 Jan 2026 10932585 6000057100 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10934729 Modifications to the Farmer Health Center Deadline22 Feb 2026 10934730 Supplying spare parts for physical therapy Deadline31 Jan 2026 10934732 Contracting with a company to provide Omani service assistants for a period of one year Deadline22 Jan 2026 10936447 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline27 Jan 2026 10936448 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline02 Feb 2026 10938894 6000057128 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10938897 6000057131 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10938927 Purchasing petroleum fuel (diesel), including cleaning the tank, for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline29 Jan 2026 10938928 Supply and installation of truck tires for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline29 Jan 2026 10939065 6000056986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline18 Jan 2026 10939068 6000057141 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10939070 9900043618 - Provision of Potable Water Supply for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline02 Feb 2026 10939228 6000057134 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LUBRICANTS) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10939272 Once off Procurement for Supply of Consumable Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057181 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10939273 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Provision of Tier 1 & Tier 2 Oil and / or Chemical Spill Response) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10939274 9900043622 - Call Off Contract for Supply of Legal Services - Legal Panel Deadline01 Feb 2026 10941358 Supply and installation of furniture, tables, work stations, chairs, and creating a glass partition Deadline28 Jan 2026 10941483 Supply and installation of spare parts for air conditioners Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941496 Headphones 251831658 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941497 Requesting sulfur and pesticide fogging devices for the citrus health patent program Deadline26 Jan 2026 10941499 Purchasing and installing IP television screens for the new Dhofar Municipality building Deadline02 Feb 2026 10941500 Purchase materials and tools for biology and chemistry laboratory Deadline26 Jan 2026 10941501 GestarCAD 2026 program Deadline21 Jan 2026 10941502 Innovation Program 2026 for the Child Care Center Deadline20 Jan 2026 10941503 iPad keyboard Ahlam Balochi pen Deadline20 Jan 2026 10941504 Adding (15) classrooms, (3) teachers’ rooms, a physics laboratory, a computer laboratory, and other annexes to the Abu Al-Hasan Al-Bisawi School for Basic Education in the Wilaya Deadline01 Feb 2026 10941535 Solar panel installation and necessary pump and water supply connections Deadline21 Jan 2026 10941612 Providing office phones Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941613 Office supplies Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941614 Control system 231846566 Deadline01 Feb 2026 10941615 A tender for the design, conception, supply and installation of the ministry’s corner in its thirtieth session Deadline21 Jan 2026 10941616 Official envelopes Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941617 lighting Deadline28 Jan 2026 10941618 Replacement of uninterruptible power system batteries Deadline01 Feb 2026 10941619 Supply of spare parts for dialysis station Deadline18 Jan 2026 10941620 Maintenance of lighting projects in Musandam Governorate for two years Deadline22 Feb 2026 10941621 Supply of fixed cerebral palsy chair/sitter Deadline27 Jan 2026 10941622 Computer screen and headphones 251827830 Deadline20 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us