Oman Tenders - 14 January 2026

90 tenders published in Oman on 14 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 14 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10948915 Providing inks for 2026 printers Deadline01 Feb 2026 10948962 Supply and installation of surveillance and intrusion protection systems at the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2026 10949015 Material safety data boxes Deadline25 Jan 2026 10949071 Upgrading and modernizing the gas supply in the medical units related to the surgical department in the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Jan 2026 10949072 Al-Najid Dam maintenance project for groundwater recharge in Ibri Wilayat, Al-Dhahirah Governorate Deadline04 Feb 2026 10949074 Supplying metal shelves for the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Feb 2026 10949076 Providing food supplies to the general store in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Jan 2026 10949078 Supplying a main device and network components to Madhi Health Center in Dhofar Governorate Deadline26 Jan 2026 10949081 Maintenance and operation of the air conditioning system, ventilation system and secondary electrical works in the Department of Standards and Metrology in North Al Batinah Governo Deadline05 Feb 2026 10949084 Implementing a good agricultural practices project to obtain the Global GAP certificate and preparing a number of farms in various governorates of the Sultanate of Oman to implemen Deadline28 Jan 2026 10949085 Managing and operating the packaging center in Dhofar Governorate and implementing creative craft training programs Deadline22 Feb 2026 10949087 Supply of laundry equipment spare parts. Electrolux brand. At Tire Hospital Deadline09 Feb 2026 10949089 Providing publications to the directorate Deadline22 Jan 2026 10949091 Providing 6,000 pocket files for the Land Registry Department in the Directorate. Deadline25 Feb 2026 10949094 Purchase magnetic cards and accessories Deadline18 Jan 2026 10949095 Supply and installation of the fingerprint device in the departments and centers of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority Deadline20 Jan 2026 10949098 This purchase includes the rental of four-wheel drive vehicles (4×4) equipped with private drivers for each vehicle, for ten (10) hours per day for two consecutive days. Cars wil Deadline25 Jan 2026 10949100 Renewing the databases of the human resources management system and the work permit system Deadline27 Jan 2026 10949103 Renovation and maintenance work for the Projects, Tenders and Local Content Authority Deadline23 Feb 2026 10949105 Renewal of the digital telephone system maintenance contract Deadline28 Jan 2026 10949108 Supplying equipment and supplies to remove mesquite trees Deadline27 Jan 2026 10949110 Supply of inks Deadline20 Jan 2026 10949318 Supply of surgical materials (vagus nerve stimulator) Deadline04 Feb 2026 10949321 Supply of patch cords Deadline21 Jan 2026 10949323 Supply of materials for the electrical engineering laboratory Deadline22 Jan 2026 10950848 Maintenance Of Scada Systems In Substations-Maintenance Of Scada Systems In Substations Deadline02 Feb 2026 10950849 Survey Works To Shift 33kv From Lima Area At Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Governora-Survey Works To Shift 33kv From Lima Area At Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Governorate Deadline03 Feb 2026 10950973 Construction Of 33/11kv, 2x20mva Primary Substation Designated As Adhan Deadline12 Feb 2026 10951045 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-3) Deadline05 Feb 2026 10951358 Une – Lot–12b/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10951359 Une Lot-12a/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10951360 Une– Lot– 12e/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10951361 Une Lot-10d/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10951362 Une– Lot – 12d/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10951364 Comprehensive Assessment And Improvement Of Wastewater Directorate Laboratory Deadline12 Feb 2026 10951495 6000057111 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10951496 6000057114 - Supply of Gas Detector for the below ABB wells (Safety Equipment) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10951497 6000057196 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (TUBE) Deadline03 Feb 2026 10951498 6000057191 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Reactor Spare) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10951576 6000057132 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10951580 6000057140 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10955943 6000057195 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10956515 6000057186 - OQ Digital Factory Local Partner Engagement Deadline02 Feb 2026 10957715 6000057142 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10957730 6000057194_Once off Procurement for Supply of OQ SAOC Town Hall Deadline23 Jan 2026 10958040 Supply of laboratory tools and solutions Deadline14 Jan 2026 10958760 SOFTWARE Deadline26 Jan 2026 10959611 Provision For Consultancy Engineering Services (design And Supervision) For Proposed Building Extensions For Higher Institute Of Health Specialities At Wattayah In Governorate Of M Deadline04 Feb 2026 10961224 Electronic locks for the doors of Dima and Al-Taaiyin Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10961225 Printer Deadline19 Jan 2026 10961228 Supply, installation, end-user training and operation of medical equipment for the epilepsy monitoring unit (re-introduction of clauses 3 and 4 - 2229/2025) at Khawla Hospital Deadline25 Feb 2026 10961231 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of medical refrigerators for various health facilities 2025. Deadline25 Feb 2026 10961232 Supplying spare parts for the vital signs measuring device to Samail Health Complex Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10961233 Supply of photocopy paper (i4). And thermal stickers, zebra stickers, for Tire Hospital. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10961234 Risk management services, compliance and cybersecurity solutions Deadline18 Feb 2026 10961235 Supply and installation of electric generator batteries Deadline02 Feb 2026 10961240 Purchasing and installing attendance and departure devices Deadline02 Feb 2026 10961278 Creating a special canopy for drying onions for a project using modern technologies to grow, harvest, and improve the quality of the onion crop Deadline27 Jan 2026 10961279 Supplying computers and accessories Deadline19 Jan 2026 10961280 Supplying spare parts for the ultrasound machine at Bahla Hospital Deadline27 Jan 2026 10961282 Providing office supplies for the directorate and its affiliated departments Deadline22 Jan 2026 10961284 Supply and refilling medical and laboratory gases cylinders at Sultan Qaboos University Hospital Deadline18 Feb 2026 10961285 Supply and installation of medical beds for the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Feb 2026 10961286 Maintenance of the Buraimi Municipality building Deadline02 Feb 2026 10961288 Supply, manufacture and installation of a stainless steel work table equipped with drawers and cabinets for the Central Sterilization Services Department at Samail Hospital Deadline01 Feb 2026 10961289 Supplying spare parts to Bu Hassan Hospital Deadline04 Feb 2026 10961290 Supply, installation and operation of 4 elevators in the Green Building Campus at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Ibri Deadline03 Feb 2026 10961291 Supplying spare parts to Bu Ali Hospital Deadline02 Feb 2026 10961292 Purchasing and installing 9 central air conditioners (split units) with a pipe made in South Africa, 10 meters long, in the Agricultural Development and Livestock Departments at th Deadline22 Jan 2026 10961295 Purchasing and installing visual interactive screens for the meeting rooms of the new Dhofar Municipality building Deadline02 Feb 2026 10961296 Mowasalat Company invites qualified companies to submit their offers to supply and install office furniture and employee housing furniture, in order to support its ongoing operatio Deadline03 Feb 2026 10961297 Purchase value, supply of computers with accessories Deadline19 Jan 2026 10961299 Supply of laboratory materials Deadline18 Feb 2026 10962625 6000057201 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Panel Spare) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10962631 6000057014 - 9900043877 - Supply of Mooring Rope Deadline20 Jan 2026 10962640 6000057207 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10962643 6000057193 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10962654 Once off procurement of repair spares for FLUXUS Ultrasonic flow meter assembly Deadline15 Jan 2026 10962661 6000057193 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10962742 6000057144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline04 Feb 2026 10962762 6000056900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10962763 Once off Procurement of 110-PSV-0161A SPARE & Repair spares for Overhauling spares for TAG-440-FV-9401AA_414 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10962764 6000057208 LAMP;AL6Q-P4G;LED INDCATR,24VAC/DC,GRN PR 70053897 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10962765 6000057208 LAMP;AL6Q-P4G;LED INDCATR,24VAC/DC,GRN PR 70053897 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10962766 6000057148 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10962789 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline14 Jan 2026 10965298 Supply & Installation Of Smart Underground Cable (Ugc) Fault Passage Indicators-Supply & Installation Of Smart Underground Cable (Ugc) Fault Passage Indicators (Fpi) Deadline03 Feb 2026 10965351 Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services-Unit Rate Tender Of Printing Services Deadline27 Jan 2026 10965352 New 11kv Interlink With Concrete & Wooden Poles-New 11kv Interlink With Concrete & Wooden Poles Between Al Madam 01 Kln01 & Kln02 At Roudah In Mahdah At Al-Buraimi Governorate. Deadline03 Feb 2026 10965353 Replacement And Repair Of Primary Substations Building Doors At Duqm-Replacement And Repair Of Primary Substations Building Doors At Duqm Deadline03 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us