Oman Tenders - 20 January 2026

40 tenders published in Oman on 20 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 20 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11026087 6000057023-Once off procurement of supply of material (Insulation & Refract) Deadline19 Jan 2026 11029907 6000057239 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE&SAFETY MOB EQPT) Deadline26 Jan 2026 11029908 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Provision of Tier 1 & Tier 2 Oil and / or Chemical Spill Response) Deadline29 Jan 2026 11029909 9900043622 - Call Off Contract for Supply of Legal Services - Legal Panel Deadline01 Feb 2026 11032180 6000057243 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VSD,VFD & SPARE) Deadline26 Jan 2026 11032182 6000057245 - Once of procurement of supply of material GASKET SET Deadline27 Jan 2026 11032184 6000057148 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline29 Jan 2026 11032186 6000057196 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (TUBE) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11032188 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032190 6000056900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11032192 6000057186 - OQ Digital Factory Local Partner Engagement Deadline02 Feb 2026 11032400 Supply of laboratory tools and solutions Deadline29 Jan 2026 11033566 PIPES, FITTINGS & VALVES Deadline21 Jan 2026 11034750 BRONZE GLOBE VALVE, STRAIGHT, BONNET SCREW TYPE 40A,5K BODY:BRONZE, DISC & SEAT: BRONZE-Material with 3.1 MTC Certificate Deadline20 Jan 2026 11037002 6000057207 Deadline21 Jan 2026 11037005 6000057111 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11037174 6000057114 - Supply of Gas Detector for the below ABB wells (Safety Equipment) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11037175 6000057220 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11037176 6000057242 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Filter Elements - OQ Gas Networks Deadline26 Jan 2026 11037178 6000057144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline04 Feb 2026 11037180 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline27 Jan 2026 11039824 Replacement And Repair Of Primary Substations Building Doors At Duqm-Replacement And Repair Of Primary Substations Building Doors At Duqm Deadline03 Feb 2026 11039861 New 11kv Interlink With Concrete & Wooden Poles-New 11kv Interlink With Concrete & Wooden Poles Between Al Madam 01 Kln01 & Kln02 At Roudah In Mahdah At Al-Buraimi Governorate. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11039862 Survey Works To Shift 33kv From Lima Area At Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Governora-Survey Works To Shift 33kv From Lima Area At Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Governorate Deadline03 Feb 2026 11039863 Une – Lot–12b/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11041815 6000057238 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEAM TRAPS) Deadline26 Jan 2026 11041816 6000057208 LAMP;AL6Q-P4G;LED INDCATR,24VAC/DC,GRN PR 70053897 Deadline27 Jan 2026 11041817 6000057254 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11041818 6000057261 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11041819 6000057085 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11041820 6000057194_Once off Procurement for Supply of OQ SAOC Town Hall Deadline23 Jan 2026 11042407 Une Lot-12a/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042408 Une– Lot– 12e/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042410 Une Lot-10d/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042411 Une– Lot – 12d/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042428 Comprehensive Assessment And Improvement Of Wastewater Directorate Laboratory Deadline12 Feb 2026 11042429 Construction Of 33/11kv, 2x20mva Primary Substation Designated As Adhan Deadline12 Feb 2026 11042430 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-3) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042468 6000057014 - 9900043877 - Supply of Mooring Rope Deadline20 Jan 2026 11042469 6000057258 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Ball Valves - OQ Gas Networks Deadline27 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us