Oman Tenders - 22 January 2026

18 tenders published in Oman on 22 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 22 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11064666 SOFTWARE Deadline02 Feb 2026 11064669 LAPTOP Deadline02 Feb 2026 11064703 SPEAKER SYSTEMS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11064704 CENTRIFUGE Deadline02 Feb 2026 11066769 6000057193 Deadline21 Jan 2026 11066914 6000056913 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11070058 6000057263 - Once of procurement of supply of material RADIO Deadline27 Jan 2026 11073938 AMC-Vehicle-Rental-Service Deadline05 Feb 2026 11074541 Manufacturing a seafarer's identity document booklet in the size of the passport booklet approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) Deadline04 Feb 2026 11076208 Supply and installation of medical curtains at Nizwa Hospital Deadline19 Feb 2026 11076876 6000057281 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HINGE,NAIL&WIRE MESH) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11077304 T No. 9900043985 / Call Off contract for services of Pipeline In-Line Inspection & Integrity Services Deadline02 Feb 2026 11077305 EPC for Gas Supply to Misfah IPP and Duqm IPP Deadline03 Feb 2026 11077306 9900043685 - Support Services for Treasury Management Services Deadline10 Feb 2026 11078886 Protection Works In Nama Electricity Distrubution Company S.A.O.C Network.-Protection Works In Nama Electricity Distrubution Company S.A.O.C Network. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11079376 Pipes, Fittings & Valves Deadline23 Jan 2026 11079382 Pipes, Fittings & Valves Deadline23 Jan 2026 11083988 6000057290 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline28 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us