Oman Tenders - 28 January 2026

39 tenders published in Oman on 28 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 28 January 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11128308 6000057343 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Globe & Ball Valves - OQ Gas Networks Deadline10 Feb 2026 11134039 Comprehensive Assessment And Improvement Of Wastewater Directorate Laboratory Deadline12 Feb 2026 11134040 Construction Of 33/11kv, 2x20mva Primary Substation Designated As Adhan Deadline12 Feb 2026 11134041 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-3) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11134042 Une-Lot-01a/2026 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11134096 Rental Of Mobile Generators For North Al Sharqiyah And South Al Sharqiyah-Rental Of Mobile Generators For North Al Sharqiyah And South Al Sharqiyah Governorates For One Year Deadline10 Feb 2026 11134225 Survey Works To Feed Power Supply To M Mountain Villages In Lima Area At Khasab-Survey Works To Feed Power Supply To M Mountain Villages In Lima Area At Khasab Wilayat - Musandam G Deadline03 Feb 2026 11134226 Integrated Creative, Media, And Content Services-Integrated Creative, Media, And Content Services Deadline09 Feb 2026 11134228 Une – Lot–12b/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11134229 Une Lot-12a/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11134230 Une– Lot– 12e/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11134231 Une Lot-10d/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11134232 Une– Lot – 12d/2025 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11135558 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline27 Feb 2026 11135559 6000057354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Motor & Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11135560 6000057354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Motor & Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11135561 Once off Procurement for Supply of Distilled Water - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057357 Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135562 Once off Procurement of 570 STP Piping materials Deadline10 Feb 2026 11135990 TERG-A-ZYME POWDER DETERGENT Deadline09 Feb 2026 11139909 Chemical waste Deadline31 Jan 2026 11140870 6000057366 Deadline03 Feb 2026 11140871 6000057366 Deadline03 Feb 2026 11140872 6000057355 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VIBRATION MON SPARES) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11140873 6000057365 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11140875 6000057364 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11140876 6000057355 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VIBRATION MON SPARES) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11141038 6000057255 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11141039 6000057255 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11143557 6000057358 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11143582 6000057361 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Loading&Unloading Eq) Deadline02 Feb 2026 11146226 AMC-Vehicle-Rental-Service Deadline05 Feb 2026 11146470 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11146563 6000057290 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11146564 6000057281 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HINGE,NAIL&WIRE MESH) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11148163 6000057352 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (MOV Valve Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11148225 6000057374 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11151024 EPC for Gas Supply to Misfah IPP and Duqm IPP Deadline03 Feb 2026 11151025 9900043685 - Support Services for Treasury Management Services Deadline10 Feb 2026 11151026 T No. 9900043985 / Call Off contract for services of Pipeline In-Line Inspection & Integrity Services Deadline15 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us