Oman Tenders - 3 February 2026

35 tenders published in Oman on 3 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 February 2026, across industries like Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11218372 6000057440 - Meeting Room Video Conference Experience Deadline23 Feb 2026 11220426 Hire (charter) Of Harbor Marine Tugboat At Port Sultan Qaboos And Port Of Suwaiq Deadline22 Feb 2026 11220582 6000057105 Once off procurement for service of (Transformers) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11220583 6000057472 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11220612 6000057473 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Combine header 28 inch SWR15013601 Exiting cup patch leak ( A/100 ) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11220613 6000057457 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline09 Feb 2026 11220614 9900043622 - Call Off Contract for Supply of Legal Services - Legal Panel Deadline08 Feb 2026 11220615 Call of contract for Provision of HR Recruitment and Onboarding Consultancy Services Deadline09 Feb 2026 11221288 AMC-Vehicle-Rental-Service Deadline05 Feb 2026 11221292 6000057343 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Globe & Ball Valves - OQ Gas Networks Deadline10 Feb 2026 11221329 6000057354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Motor & Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221331 6000057354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Motor & Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221366 6000057358 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221368 6000057366 Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221369 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221371 6000057365 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221374 6000057364 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11221387 EPC for Gas Supply to Misfah IPP and Duqm IPP Deadline11 Feb 2026 11221388 T No. 9900043985 / Call Off contract for services of Pipeline In-Line Inspection & Integrity Services Deadline15 Feb 2026 11221438 6000057374 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11222042 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline27 Feb 2026 11222044 6000057352 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (MOV Valve Spare) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11222108 6000057451-Once off procurement for supply of BATT;AES-2170F;12V,SLR SYS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11222110 Once off Procurement of 570 STP Piping materials Deadline10 Feb 2026 11222111 6000057458 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline09 Feb 2026 11222112 6000057487 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11222113 6000057427 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LED floodlight and LED streetlight) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11228047 6000057489-Gift for SQU Unmanned V expo Deadline05 Feb 2026 11228048 6000057490 - Once Off Procurement for supply of 16-inch blind flange - OQ Gas Networks Deadline08 Feb 2026 11228049 6000057486 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11228050 6000057484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11228051 6000057075 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11228430 IPAD Deadline23 Feb 2026 11228431 TABLET Deadline16 Feb 2026 11228432 SURGICAL PLATFORM Deadline23 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us