Oman Tenders - 5 February 2026

19 tenders published in Oman on 5 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 5 February 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11253703 6000057515 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (MOV Valve Spare) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253733 Once off Procurement for Supply of Det-Tronics Gas Detector - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057499 Deadline10 Feb 2026 11256711 6000057477 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHECK VALVES) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11256859 6000057517 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11256860 6000057191 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Reactor Spare) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11258897 Supply Awareness & Occasion Appreciation Awards For Nedc’S Stockholders.-Supply Awareness & Occasion Appreciation Awards For Nedc’S Stockholders. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11259561 Upgrading Yenket [P133] Pss To 2x10mva At Yiti, Muscat Governorate-Upgrading Yenket [P133] Pss To 2x10mva At Yiti, Muscat Governorate Deadline03 Mar 2026 11266369 6000057395 Once off Procurement of critical spares under manufacturer PHB Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266370 6000057528 - Replacement and Upgrade of DC Distribution Box at 48" PL BVS01–BVS08 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline18 Feb 2026 11266371 6000057398 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (EIPSA, THERMO ENGG SR and other manufacturers). These spares have similar material groups (Fie Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266372 6000057399 Once off Procurement of MRP Level( TRANE) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266376 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline07 Feb 2026 11266377 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline08 Feb 2026 11266378 9900043618 - Provision of Potable Water Supply for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline09 Feb 2026 11266380 9900043685 - Support Services for Treasury Management Services Deadline10 Feb 2026 11272614 Une Lot-09c/2025 Deadline18 Feb 2026 11272678 Non-Load Related Asset Enhancement Works Lot-02-2025 Deadline18 Feb 2026 11272679 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-2) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11274502 3 Years Contract For Cleaning Nedc Vehicles At H.Q And Bidbid”-3 Years Contract For Cleaning Nedc Vehicles At H.Q And Bidbid” Deadline16 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us