Oman Tenders - 9 February 2026

67 tenders published in Oman on 9 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 February 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11305413 Supply, installation and rehabilitation of assembled air conditioning units and replacement of condenser coils and air ducts with metal supports and thermal insulation Deadline15 Feb 2026 11312838 Once off Procurement of consumables Deadline22 Feb 2026 11315868 Supply and installation of closed circuit television systems and electronic door control systems (requires a site visit) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11315996 Design and supply of commemorative shields Deadline16 Feb 2026 11315997 Design and implementation of an integrated traffic exhibition Deadline16 Feb 2026 11315998 Supply of musical instruments Deadline23 Feb 2026 11316025 6000057312 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11316026 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 3) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11316027 6000057421-Once off procurement of supply of material (PLC Spare) Deadline21 Feb 2026 11316028 6000057461 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SIGHT GLASS & SPARES) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11316029 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 2) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11316030 Call off for Review of Environment Framework & Development of Environmental Impact Assessments Deadline16 Feb 2026 11316099 6000057436 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11316100 6000057433 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Storage Battery Ni-Cd, 7.2V; 40 AH) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11316101 6000057411 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Blower,Fan & Spare) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11316102 6000057420 Supply of MAF HCL+Cl Adsorbent for LPG V-8225) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11316103 Design & Build for OQ8 Business Centre (Muscat Office) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11316104 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316106 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316109 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316112 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (3) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316114 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (4) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316117 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (5) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316137 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (6) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316153 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (7) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11316155 Red Hat license renewal Deadline12 Feb 2026 11316157 Supplying a license type (i2) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11316158 Supplying network devices and equipment to provide wireless Internet (requires a site visit) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11316159 Supply and installation of CCTV system (requires site visit) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11316161 Extension/maintenance of bathrooms Deadline22 Feb 2026 11316162 Supply and installation of CCTV system (requires site visit) (1) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11317238 Supply of trigger force measuring devices (Gun Safety with Force Measurement) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317242 Supply of laboratory sample cleaning device Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317325 Supply of Comparison Microscope Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317328 Supply stereo microscope microscope Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317380 Supplying special cabinets to store samples Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317432 Supply of Bullet Recovery Tank Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317532 Supply of gunpowder reduction tools (Preparation Tools Ammunition Reduced Load) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11318616 Central air conditioning systems maintenance contract for two years (Muscat Governorate) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11318640 6000057311 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11318699 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Provision of Tier 1 & Tier 2 Oil and / or Chemical Spill Response) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11318745 ETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOETHYL ETHER Deadline23 Feb 2026 11318762 Supply of laser engraving devices Deadline26 Feb 2026 11318763 Maintenance contract for central air conditioning systems (Al Wusta Governorate) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11318764 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 1) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11318765 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11318766 6000057186 - OQ Digital Factory Local Partner Engagement Deadline16 Feb 2026 11318767 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services Overhead Crane & Hoist and Associated System Deadline22 Feb 2026 11318768 WASH BOTTLE 500ML (WHITE) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11318793 6000057410 - Once of procurement of service Compressor Overhaul & Rewinding Deadline08 Feb 2026 11318794 6000057437 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11318795 6000057475-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Instrument Gauges) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11319122 6000057551 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD INSTRUMENT - Valve Manifold)) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11319948 6000057546 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11319949 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline16 Feb 2026 11319969 6000057432 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11319970 6000056793 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11320129 6000057545 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11320159 6000057555 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE - Fire Water Controller & Pressure Transducer) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11321911 6000057472 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11321912 6000057343 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Globe & Ball Valves - OQ Gas Networks Deadline10 Feb 2026 11322027 6000057366 Deadline10 Feb 2026 11322028 6000057473 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Combine header 28 inch SWR15013601 Exiting cup patch leak ( A/100 ) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11322029 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline27 Feb 2026 11322030 6000057440 - Meeting Room Video Conference Experience Deadline23 Feb 2026 11322064 6000057484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11324114 Supply and refilling of diesel fuel (on call basis) for university medical city-sultan qaboos comprehensive cancer care and research center Deadline15 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us