Oman Tenders - 12 February 2026

29 tenders published in Oman on 12 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 12 February 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Medals & Coins, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Medals & Coins, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11377023 Once off PO for Marine Environmental Survey at Musandam Gas Plant Deadline04 Mar 2026 11377047 6000057388 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (KOREA BOLT CO, FABORY, FABTECH & KOCH-GLITSCH). NOTE These spares have similar material groups Deadline12 Feb 2026 11377049 6000057398 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (EIPSA, THERMO ENGG SR and other manufacturers). These spares have similar material groups (Fie Deadline12 Feb 2026 11377347 SHIPPING Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377976 Supply & Delivery Of Silica Gel Crystal, Blue Color (Each Bottle = 10 Kg), (Find-Supply & Delivery Of Silica Gel Crystal, Blue Color (Each Bottle = 10 Kg), (Find Attached Scope Of Deadline02 Mar 2026 11377977 Manufacture, Supply, And Deliver 20,000 Ct Smart Energy Meters-Manufacture, Supply, And Deliver 20,000 Ct Smart Energy Meters Deadline10 Mar 2026 11377978 Une-Lot-01b/2026 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11377979 Enterprise Gateway Infrastructure Upgrade Deadline03 Mar 2026 11377980 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-11) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11377981 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-15) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11380195 6000057641 - Once off Service for HVAC System Upgrade & BMS Modernization for Sur GSS - OQ Gas Networks Deadline04 Mar 2026 11391313 6000057538 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11391781 6000057539 - once off - LUBR;1516-150;OIL,DRM,208L,CPI,CMPRSR Deadline26 Feb 2026 11395490 Tender for the supply and installation of office furniture for the Smart Applications Development Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline18 Feb 2026 11395864 6000057649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11395982 6000057646 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11395983 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline19 Feb 2026 11395984 6000057598 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC CONSUMABLES) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11396022 6000057402 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (SULZER PUMPS). These spares have material groups (Fastener, Gasket & Column Spare) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11396147 ULTRASOUND MACHINE WITH PROBES Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398097 Office furniture Deadline17 Feb 2026 11400054 stamps with inks Deadline17 Feb 2026 11400579 Supplying a roll of stickers Deadline01 Mar 2026 11400581 Supplying coins with printing for parking lots Deadline17 Feb 2026 11400644 6000056967 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11400673 6000057662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE - Anode and Valve Repair Kit) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400674 6000057529 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11400675 6000057652 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400685 6000057399 Once off Procurement of MRP Level( TRANE) Deadline12 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us