Oman Tenders - 16 February 2026

89 tenders published in Oman on 16 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, GIS/GPS, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11431273 6000057653 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FASTENER) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11431275 6000057663 - once off - KIT;GSKT,BOLT,INSTRMNT AIR PCKG Deadline26 Feb 2026 11431277 Once - Off PO for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 4) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11432811 Supply of video wall screens Deadline01 Mar 2026 11432915 Structural maintenance work (replacing the internal water network) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11432916 Warehouse maintenance Deadline01 Mar 2026 11432917 Resurfacing/structural maintenance work (replacing the internal water network) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11432918 Supply and installation of sand filters for sewage plants Deadline01 Mar 2026 11432919 Supplying HP printer inks Deadline08 Mar 2026 11436368 6000057436 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11436369 Supply of Comparison Microscope Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436371 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 1) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11436372 Supply stereo microscope microscope Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436373 6000057545 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11436377 Supply of laser engraving devices Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436389 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (requires site visit) (1) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436450 Supply of gunpowder reduction tools (Preparation Tools Ammunition Reduced Load) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436451 Supply of Bullet Recovery Tank Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436452 Supply of trigger force measuring devices (Gun Safety with Force Measurement) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436453 Supply of laboratory sample cleaning device Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436454 Supplying special cabinets to store samples Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436455 Supply of musical instruments Deadline23 Feb 2026 11436456 Extension/design and supply of commemorative shields Deadline02 Mar 2026 11436457 Extension/design and implementation of an integrated traffic gallery Deadline02 Mar 2026 11436491 6000057421-Once off procurement of supply of material (PLC Spare) Deadline21 Feb 2026 11436492 Once off Procurement of consumables Deadline22 Feb 2026 11436493 6000057551 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD INSTRUMENT - Valve Manifold)) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11436494 6000057461 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SIGHT GLASS & SPARES) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11436495 6000057440 - Meeting Room Video Conference Experience Deadline23 Feb 2026 11436543 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline16 Feb 2026 11436589 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436591 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436593 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (3) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436595 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (4) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436597 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (5) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436598 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (6) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436599 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (7) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436602 Extension/supply and installation of a closed circuit television system and electronic door control systems (requires a site visit) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436603 Extension/maintenance of bathrooms Deadline22 Feb 2026 11436615 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline19 Feb 2026 11437812 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11437885 Maintenance work (internal partitions) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11437886 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline27 Feb 2026 11437887 6000057671 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BAGGING MACHIN SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437888 6000057555 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE - Fire Water Controller & Pressure Transducer) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11438287 6000057708 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline23 Feb 2026 11438295 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 2) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11438344 6000057312 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11438539 6000057675 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11438540 6000057670 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11438543 6000057672 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11438544 9900044561 - Provision of Waste Management for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline09 Mar 2026 11438672 6000057695 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11438673 6000057589 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11438806 6000057366 Deadline22 Feb 2026 11438849 6000057692 - Once off Procurement for supply of Service (Consultancy services for control review, assessment and testing Deadline08 Mar 2026 11438850 6000057473 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Combine header 28 inch SWR15013601 Exiting cup patch leak ( A/100 ) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11438851 6000057691 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11438852 6000057673 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11438853 6000057346_Once off contract for removal of the Non-hazardous scrap materials from Free Zone scrap yard at Suhar and NGLE Fahud Scrap Yard through public auction Deadline07 Mar 2026 11438859 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 3) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11438860 6000057186 - OQ Digital Factory Local Partner Engagement Deadline16 Feb 2026 11439207 6000057696 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Cable & Glands) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11441127 Renewal of ARC GIS licenses Deadline18 Feb 2026 11441234 Once off Procurement for Supply of Broady Hull Relief Valve - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057593 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441236 6000057580 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441238 Once off Procurement for Supply of Spare Parts for Michell Dew Point Analyzer-OQ Gas Networks - 6000057612 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11441346 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11441374 6000057582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CLASSIFIER & SPARE) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441375 6000057585 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BAGGING MACHIN SPARE) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441377 6000057603 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441452 Extension/supply, installation and replacement of refrigerators for the dead in the morgue Deadline22 Feb 2026 11441855 6000057677 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11441856 6000057566 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11441857 6000057599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441904 Once-off Procurement for the Supply of Electric Security and Emergency Response Golf Cart Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441908 DISTILLATION SYSTEM Deadline02 Mar 2026 11443342 6000057700 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11443348 6000057709 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLADE FAN; INDICATOR SIGHT FLOW;GLASS SIGHT) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11443382 6000057688 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMPS) Deadline21 Feb 2026 11443383 6000057703-Once off procurement for supply of INVRTR;SWP2500-DA24;2500W,240V,SLR SYS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11443384 6000057601 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER, FAN & SPARE - OEM: ITT Goulds) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11443385 6000057716 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (O-Rings & Oil Seals) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11443386 6000057714 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11443414 6000057588 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Cathodic Prot Spare) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11446832 SAP S4HANA RISE Migration Project Implementation Deadline22 Feb 2026 11446864 Rental of BOP Deadline23 Feb 2026 11447848 Nedc Esg Disclosure Consultancy-Nedc Esg Disclosure Consultancy Deadline03 Mar 2026 11447849 Unit Rate Survey And Design Works Of 33kv, 11kv & Lt Electrical Networks New Ext-Unit Rate Survey And Design Works Of 33kv, 11kv & Lt Electrical Networks New Extensions And Reinfor Deadline10 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us