Oman Tenders - 18 February 2026

27 tenders published in Oman on 18 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 18 February 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11467008 6000057622 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Meas Instrument) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11473160 Supplying desert shoes in multiple sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11473165 Supplying shoes of various sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11473168 Supplying professional shoes of various sizes (Safety Boots) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11473252 Supplying administrative shoes of various sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11473253 Supplying raincoats of all sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11474058 Once off PO for Marine Environmental Survey at Musandam Gas Plant Deadline04 Mar 2026 11476468 6000057652 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11476469 6000057641 - Once off Service for HVAC System Upgrade & BMS Modernization for Sur GSS - OQ Gas Networks Deadline04 Mar 2026 11476495 6000057598 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC CONSUMABLES) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11476496 6000057402 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (SULZER PUMPS). These spares have material groups (Fastener, Gasket & Column Spare) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11478166 6000057783 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve) Deadline28 Feb 2026 11478286 6000057649 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11478287 6000057788 Once off Procurement of Skin Temperature Element Deadline04 Mar 2026 11478288 6000057789 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares Deadline04 Mar 2026 11478289 6000057539 - once off - LUBR;1516-150;OIL,DRM,208L,CPI,CMPRSR Deadline26 Feb 2026 11478290 6000057474- Once off procurement supply of ACC FVD capacitor Deadline25 Feb 2026 11478300 6000057388 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer (KOREA BOLT CO, FABORY, FABTECH & KOCH-GLITSCH). NOTE These spares have similar material groups Deadline18 Feb 2026 11479809 6000057773 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11481864 Legal Consultation Services Deadline11 Mar 2026 11481896 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline19 Feb 2026 11481897 Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Gauges - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057796 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11481898 6000057795 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11481900 6000057764 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Eid Gifts - OQ Gas networks Deadline22 Feb 2026 11481901 6000057662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE - Anode and Valve Repair Kit) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11481977 6000057646 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11482585 Certificates of Appreciation Deadline19 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us