Oman Tenders - 23 February 2026

90 tenders published in Oman on 23 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 23 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11526655 Road maintenance works Deadline15 Mar 2026 11526656 Road maintenance work (1) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11535360 Supply and installation of lighting for the parade field and football field Deadline15 Mar 2026 11535361 Electric elevator maintenance contract (2) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535362 Asphalt layer maintenance work Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535589 Electric elevator maintenance contract (1) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535632 Remodeling/repairing the control panel and voltage regulator of the generator Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535635 Waterproofing maintenance Deadline15 Mar 2026 11535637 Maintenance of technical stores Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535641 Transporting an electric generator and a diesel tank Deadline15 Mar 2026 11535642 Supply, installation and replacement of the assembled air conditioning unit Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535644 External wall maintenance work Deadline15 Mar 2026 11535647 Removing and renovating the fence and irrigation network Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535650 Re-Tender / Supply of Cleaning Equipment Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535651 Design and construction of a road Deadline15 Mar 2026 11535652 Supplying spare parts for the automated role system Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535653 Supplying spare parts and computer maintenance tools Deadline08 Mar 2026 11535876 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline02 Mar 2026 11536155 Nedc Esg Disclosure Consultancy-Nedc Esg Disclosure Consultancy Deadline03 Mar 2026 11536156 Unit Rate Survey And Design Works Of 33kv, 11kv & Lt Electrical Networks New Ext-Unit Rate Survey And Design Works Of 33kv, 11kv & Lt Electrical Networks New Extensions And Reinfor Deadline10 Mar 2026 11536749 Supply of video wall screens Deadline01 Mar 2026 11536752 Supply of Comparison Microscope Deadline26 Feb 2026 11536754 Supply stereo microscope microscope Deadline26 Feb 2026 11536864 Supply of gunpowder reduction tools (Preparation Tools Ammunition Reduced Load) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11536908 Supply of laser engraving devices Deadline26 Feb 2026 11536915 Supply of laboratory sample cleaning device Deadline26 Feb 2026 11536968 Supply of Bullet Recovery Tank Deadline26 Feb 2026 11537018 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 3) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11537042 6000057700 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537057 6000057709 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLADE FAN; INDICATOR SIGHT FLOW;GLASS SIGHT) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537064 6000057566 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537068 6000057663 - once off - KIT;GSKT,BOLT,INSTRMNT AIR PCKG Deadline26 Feb 2026 11537071 6000057551 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD INSTRUMENT - Valve Manifold)) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537079 6000057601 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER, FAN & SPARE - OEM: ITT Goulds) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11537081 6000057346_Once off contract for removal of the Non-hazardous scrap materials from Free Zone scrap yard at Suhar and NGLE Fahud Scrap Yard through public auction Deadline07 Mar 2026 11537132 Supply of trigger force measuring devices (Gun Safety with Force Measurement) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11537178 Structural maintenance work (replacing the internal water network) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11537179 Warehouse maintenance Deadline01 Mar 2026 11537187 Maintenance work (internal partitions) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11537191 Resurfacing/structural maintenance work (replacing the internal water network) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11537192 Supply and installation of sand filters for sewage plants Deadline01 Mar 2026 11537193 Supplying HP printer inks Deadline08 Mar 2026 11537194 Supplying special cabinets to store samples Deadline26 Feb 2026 11537195 Extension/design and supply of commemorative shields Deadline02 Mar 2026 11537196 Extension/design and implementation of an integrated traffic gallery Deadline02 Mar 2026 11537211 Supply of musical instruments Deadline23 Feb 2026 11537237 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11537252 6000057691 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537257 6000057716 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (O-Rings & Oil Seals) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537274 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11537276 6000057708 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline23 Feb 2026 11537277 6000057473 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Combine header 28 inch SWR15013601 Exiting cup patch leak ( A/100 ) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11537279 Once off Procurement of consumables Deadline22 Feb 2026 11537282 6000057672 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11538311 Social Media Management Deadline11 Mar 2026 11539071 Contract To Provide Supply & Delivery Of Drinking Water For Nama Electricity Dis-Contract To Provide Supply & Delivery Of Drinking Water For Nama Electricity Distribution Company S Deadline10 Mar 2026 11539072 6000057823 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11539073 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline27 Feb 2026 11539074 6000057828 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Instrument Spare) Deadline28 Feb 2026 11539081 6000057366 Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539085 6000057555 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE - Fire Water Controller & Pressure Transducer) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539086 6000057714 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539089 6000057673 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539090 6000057461 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SIGHT GLASS & SPARES) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11539091 6000057670 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539095 6000057671 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BAGGING MACHIN SPARE) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539178 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 2) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11539184 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 1) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11539251 6000057848 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11539277 Once - Off PO for supply of material (Telecom & Security Systems Spares_ Package 4) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11539278 6000057849 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HOSE & HOSE FITTINGS) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11539279 6000057840-Once off procurement for supply of spare parts-OQGN Deadline24 Feb 2026 11539280 6000057843-Once off procurement for supply of LIGHT;4155010;PNL;W/MOTION DETECTOR Deadline24 Feb 2026 11539299 6000057696 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Cable & Glands) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11539312 6000057842-Once off procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline24 Feb 2026 11539313 6000057827 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve) Deadline28 Feb 2026 11539316 6000057841-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Generator & Spare) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11539337 6000057838-Once off procurement for supply of WIND SCK;65 X 200CM,ORNG Deadline24 Feb 2026 11539338 6000057847-Once off procurement for supply of Misc Inst Spare-OQGN Deadline24 Feb 2026 11539339 6000057675 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11539564 Supply and installation of office furniture according to the attached specifications for health institutions in Dhofar Governorate Deadline11 Mar 2026 11540672 9900044561 - Provision of Waste Management for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline09 Mar 2026 11540675 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services Overhead Crane & Hoist and Associated System Deadline22 Feb 2026 11542406 Supply and installation of CCTV system (1) (requires site visit) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11542409 Supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11542452 6000057692 - Once off Procurement for supply of Service (Consultancy services for control review, assessment and testing Deadline08 Mar 2026 11542626 Supplying portable handheld devices to detect components and materials using X-rays remotely Deadline15 Mar 2026 11542631 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturer under similar material groups (Pump & Spare) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11542632 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline09 Mar 2026 11545963 Providing guidance session services to participants in the Etimad program Deadline09 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us