Oman Tenders - 24 February 2026

55 tenders published in Oman on 24 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11547881 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (4) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11547883 Supply and installation of CCTV system (6) (requires site visit) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11547885 Supplying sports equipment and clothing Deadline03 Mar 2026 11547889 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (6) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11547890 توريد وتمديد وتركيب أسلاك الإتصالات للهواتف والحاسب الآلي (يتطلب زيارة الموقع) (5) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11547891 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (2) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11547892 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (1) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11548005 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (3) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11548282 6000057379 MRP_ Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts Deadline23 Feb 2026 11548284 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 610-PSV-0002B Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548285 Once off Procurement of spares Unit 590-PSV-9022B Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548288 6000057610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11548299 6000057747 - Once off Procurement - RO Membrane Deadline10 Mar 2026 11548300 6000057726 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Emergency Clamps - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Mar 2026 11548301 6000057697 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Boiler,Furnace&Spare) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11548302 Once off Procurement of spares for Instrument air compressor dryer Pre & Post filter Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548303 Once off Procurement of Crude Pipeline corrosion coupon Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548304 Once off Procurement of 590PK-001-KA Spent Caustic Wet Air Oxidation Compressor Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548305 Once off Procurement of spares of Rupture disc Deadline03 Mar 2026 11548306 6000057634 - Supply of workshop Tools Deadline04 Mar 2026 11548439 Once off Procurement for Supply of GD Engineering & PECO Seals - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057767 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11548440 Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057762 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11549185 SAP S4HANA RISE Migration Project Implementation Deadline01 Mar 2026 11549371 Tender for Camil Cheese Factory Machinery and Commercial Kitchen Equipment Tender for Camil Cheese Factory Machinery and Commercial Kitchen Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2026 11551557 6000057635 - Replacement of Out-of-Service Hardness Analyzers at RO Plant Deadline04 Mar 2026 11551600 6000057822 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Overhauling of 8MVA Power Transformer) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11551604 6000057861 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTING, FLANGE & GASKET) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11551943 Once off Procurement of BRAN+LUEBBE spares Deadline08 Mar 2026 11551944 6000057621 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Fin Fans Third Party Performance Review Project) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553886 6000057075 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11553887 6000057105 Once off procurement for service of (Transformers) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11554007 6000057312 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11554008 6000057860 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING & EARTHING) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11554041 6000057738 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC Spare) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11554043 6000057467 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11557260 6000057859 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline01 Mar 2026 11557262 Once off Procurement of CVPC Piping Materials , Snorkel Manlift Batteries & Hydro test pump plus Hoses Deadline02 Mar 2026 11557731 Rate agreement for Supply And Delivery Iron roughneck Parts to all Abraj units in various locations Deadline15 Mar 2026 11558214 6000057715 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Loading&Unloading Eq) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11558216 6000057868 - Develop and validate the Sustainability Report Deadline16 Mar 2026 11558218 6000057870 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Meas Instrument) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11558384 6000057528 - Replacement and Upgrade of DC Distribution Box at 48 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11566446 Legal Consultation Services Deadline11 Mar 2026 11566458 Supplying desert shoes in multiple sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566459 Supplying administrative shoes of various sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566460 Supplying shoes of various sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566461 Supplying professional shoes of various sizes (Safety Boots) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566462 Supplying raincoats of all sizes Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566782 6000057474- Once off procurement supply of ACC FVD capacitor Deadline25 Feb 2026 11566783 6000057788 Once off Procurement of Skin Temperature Element Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566913 6000057883-Once off procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline01 Mar 2026 11566981 Once off Procurement for Supply of Gas Detector (MSA) - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057873 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11566982 6000057641 - Once off Service for HVAC System Upgrade & BMS Modernization for Sur GSS - OQ Gas Networks Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566983 6000057878 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Biochip) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11566984 Once off PO for Marine Environmental Survey at Musandam Gas Plant Deadline04 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us