Oman Tenders - 25 February 2026

39 tenders published in Oman on 25 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 25 February 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11572750 6000057875 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11572782 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables- OQ Gas Networks - 6000057874 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11572784 6000057539 - once off - LUBR;1516-150;OIL,DRM,208L,CPI,CMPRSR Deadline26 Feb 2026 11572786 6000057783 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve) Deadline28 Feb 2026 11572788 6000057626 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline01 Mar 2026 11572790 6000057872 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11573127 CENTRIFUGE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11573336 Une – Lot – 02a/2026 Deadline17 Mar 2026 11573449 Construction Of Rcc Elevated Tank &Water Distribution Network At Madinat Al Haq Deadline24 Mar 2026 11574022 Supply And Installation Of Electro Magnetic Flow Meters, Valves, Prv & Chambers Deadline04 Mar 2026 11574149 Replacement Of Capacitor Banks At Various Primary Substations-Replacement Of Capacitor Banks At Various Primary Substations Deadline31 Mar 2026 11574150 Construction Of 33kv Overhead Line Tapping In Hamira Al Drooa Area At Dhahirah G-Construction Of 33kv Overhead Line Tapping In Hamira Al Drooa Area At Dhahirah Governorate Deadline31 Mar 2026 11574151 Construct Ezad 2x6 Mva Pss With 33kv Feeder At Adhdhahirahgovernorate-Construct Ezad 2x6 Mva Pss With 33kv Feeder At Adhdhahirahgovernorate Deadline31 Mar 2026 11576567 NDA-​Provision of EPC works for Cut-off drain channel in West of Refinery and Dewatering well within OQ8 Refinery-Local Oman companies only Deadline20 Mar 2026 11579497 6000057795 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11579535 6000057662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE - Anode and Valve Repair Kit) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11579685 6000057789 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares Deadline04 Mar 2026 11579696 6000057773 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11579706 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline25 Feb 2026 11585236 Supply of office chairs Deadline11 Mar 2026 11585237 Supplying mattresses Deadline11 Mar 2026 11590472 Supply of liquid nitrogen cylinder with its connections Deadline26 Feb 2026 11590678 6000057780 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11590706 6000057799 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11590732 6000057779 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIN FAN COOLER&SPARE) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11591603 Supply of digital microscopes Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591677 Supply of gas separation devices for mass spectrometry (Gc-Ms) (Gas Chromatography) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591678 Supply of gas separation devices (GC-FID) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591679 Supply of liquid separation equipment for mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) (Triple Quadrupole) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591680 Supply of centrifuges Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591681 Supply of water purification systems Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591682 Supply of sample weighing device (Balance) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591683 Supply of centrifuges for separation Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591684 Supplying DNA extraction equipment for all stages of DNA Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591685 Supply of infrared devices (FTIR-MICROSCOPE) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591686 Supply of laboratory instrument washers Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591687 Supply of refrigerators Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591688 Supply of sample freeze drying devices (Vacuum Freeze Drying) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11591689 Supply of drying ovens (Thermostat Incubator Drying Oven) Deadline17 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us