Oman Tenders - 4 March 2026

90 tenders published in Oman on 4 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11667389 Unet Rate Contractor For Routine Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The-Unet Rate Contractor For Routine Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At Dhahirah Gov Deadline24 Mar 2026 11667390 (For Riyadh Card Holders Only)-Supply Food Stuff For Nama Electricity Distribution Company S.A.O.C For (Ibri Office, Yanqul Office , Ibri Store & Dhank & Hamraa Aldru Office For Th Deadline24 Mar 2026 11667514 6000057952 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667516 6000057929 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVES AND MISC SPARES) ) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667525 Once off Procurement for Supply of Broady Hull Relief Valve - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057969 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11667526 6000057922 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11667527 6000057951 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11667528 6000057868 - Develop and validate the Sustainability Report Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667563 6000057528 - Replacement and Upgrade of DC Distribution Box at 48 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11667619 Electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline05 Apr 2026 11667649 MANIKIN Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667650 CATALASE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667687 Potassium sodium tartrate tetrahydrate ACS reagent, 99% Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667688 BUFFET TABLE 1.5 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667689 DIGITAL PROBE THERMOMETER Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667690 Sole’s Introduction to Critical Care Nursing Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667691 PETRI DISHES Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667692 DOG FOOD, CANS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667693 METHANOL (AR) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667694 TYLOSIN INJECTION 100 ML Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667695 POTS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667696 3'' FLANGE SET Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667697 UPRIGHT FREEZER Deadline16 Mar 2026 11670443 6000057959 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLADE, FAN) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670444 6000057970 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Field Meas Inst Spar) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670445 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables- OQ Gas Networks - 6000057964 Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670446 6000057966 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11677216 6000057968 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11677217 EPCC for F-1701 and F-1703 Metallurgy upgrade on HPS Outlet during SR2TA Deadline22 Mar 2026 11677240 6000057878 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Biochip) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11677253 6000057634 - Supply of workshop Tools Deadline04 Mar 2026 11681003 Supply of office chairs Deadline11 Mar 2026 11681004 Supplying mattresses Deadline11 Mar 2026 11681005 Supply of gas separation devices for mass spectrometry (Gc-Ms) (Gas Chromatography) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681006 Supply of gas separation devices (GC-FID) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681007 Supply of liquid separation equipment for mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) (Triple Quadrupole) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681008 Supply of centrifuges Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681009 Supply of water purification systems Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681010 Supply of sample weighing device (Balance) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681011 Supply of centrifuges for separation Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681012 Supplying DNA extraction equipment for all stages of DNA Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681013 Supply of infrared devices (FTIR-MICROSCOPE) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681014 Supply of laboratory instrument washers Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681015 Supply of digital microscopes Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681016 Supply of refrigerators Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681017 Supply of sample freeze drying devices (Vacuum Freeze Drying) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681018 Supply of drying ovens (Thermostat Incubator Drying Oven) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11681035 6000057875 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate valves) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11681493 6000057662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE - Anode and Valve Repair Kit) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11681494 NDA-​Provision of EPC works for Cut-off drain channel in West of Refinery and Dewatering well within OQ8 Refinery-Local Oman companies only Deadline20 Mar 2026 11681539 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables- OQ Gas Networks - 6000057874 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11681540 6000057789 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares Deadline04 Mar 2026 11682992 Supply of safety seals (lead) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11682993 Supplying hats of various sizes (Plain Peak Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11682994 Supplying hats of various sizes (WPC Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11682995 Supply of safety seals (plastic) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11682996 Supplying hats of various sizes (PC Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11683155 TISSUE ROLL DISPENSER Deadline23 Mar 2026 11683156 SAFETY SHOES SIZE 47 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11683157 FEHLING'S REAGENT B Deadline23 Mar 2026 11683158 GLOVES XL Deadline23 Mar 2026 11683682 Rebehitation Deadline23 Mar 2026 11684214 6000057782 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COLUMN SPARE) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11684215 Once off Procurement of Busbar Terminal Spare_WOEHNER_431, spares for PAGA system MOC-2025-930-0005 & Surge arrested, 18W Green & 14W White Tube light Deadline11 Mar 2026 11684216 Once off Procurement of Grease for motor Deadline11 Mar 2026 11684221 Provision of Civil Activities inside Duqm refinery for Ground water survey Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684350 DIGITAL CAMERA Deadline23 Mar 2026 11684351 ETHANOL ABSOLUTE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11684352 THERMO SEALING INSTRUMENT 1 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11684353 SUCTION APPARATUS Deadline23 Mar 2026 11685228 6000057980 - PDF Edit Software Deadline17 Mar 2026 11685232 BANNER Deadline23 Mar 2026 11685233 Software Support Deadline23 Mar 2026 11685234 OIL, ENGINE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11685235 ACCUSPORT PORTABLE LACTATE ANALYZER Deadline23 Mar 2026 11685246 6000057872 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11685950 Replacement Of Capacitor Banks At Various Primary Substations-Replacement Of Capacitor Banks At Various Primary Substations Deadline31 Mar 2026 11685951 Construct Ezad 2x6 Mva Pss With 33kv Feeder At Adhdhahirahgovernorate-Construct Ezad 2x6 Mva Pss With 33kv Feeder At Adhdhahirahgovernorate Deadline31 Mar 2026 11685952 Construction Of 33kv Overhead Line Tapping In Hamira Al Drooa Area At Dhahirah G-Construction Of 33kv Overhead Line Tapping In Hamira Al Drooa Area At Dhahirah Governorate Deadline31 Mar 2026 11685953 Construction Of Rcc Elevated Tank &Water Distribution Network At Madinat Al Haq Deadline24 Mar 2026 11685954 Une – Lot – 02a/2026 Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687317 Structural maintenance work (replacing the internal water network) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11687318 Resurfacing/structural maintenance work (replacing the internal water network) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11687325 6000057985 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11690308 Supply of Office Furniture for Contact Center at Directorate of Patients & Clients Services Deadline09 Mar 2026 11690337 VALVES FOR NEW BUIDLING VESSELS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11690860 6000057626 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11690861 6000057984 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11690862 Once off Procurement for Supply of Electrical Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks- 6000057989 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11692158 Supply of office furniture to the General Directorate of Human Resources Deadline16 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us