Oman Tenders - 6 March 2026

23 tenders published in Oman on 6 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 6 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11726173 Supply of IDS and real time monitoring solution Deadline22 Mar 2026 11726218 6000055007 - Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (Maintenance and Support Services for NGLE – Sohar 14-inch Pipeline Telecommunication and Data Network) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11729311 Replacement of the internal water network Deadline25 Mar 2026 11729338 Internal maintenance work Deadline29 Mar 2026 11729344 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline25 Mar 2026 11729348 A contract to supply the residential apartment complex with liquefied domestic gas, in addition to periodic maintenance, billing and collection services Deadline25 Mar 2026 11729459 6000057919 - Once off procurement supply of RO Anti-Scalant Deadline08 Mar 2026 11730554 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for flow Transmitter, Manufacturer (FLUID COMPONENTS) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11731090 This Rfq Is For Riyadh Card Holders Only: Maintenance Service Work Of Al-Khabour-This Rfq Is For Riyadh Card Holders Only: Maintenance Service Work Of Al-Khabour Deadline25 Mar 2026 11731092 Execution,Financing,O&M Of The Works Under The Bot Cont For Al Houtah Deadline18 May 2026 11731094 Expansion Of Ro Plant And Water Supply Network At Barbazum - Wilayat Thumrait Deadline01 Apr 2026 11731096 Electricity Recovery & Defaulter Management Services Deadline01 Apr 2026 11733938 ANALYZER Deadline23 Mar 2026 11733939 IZOD & CHARPY UNIVERSAL NOTCH BROACHING Deadline23 Mar 2026 11733940 SOFTWARE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11733950 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for valve spares, Manufacturer (DRESSER-MASONEILAN) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11733968 6000058019 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve ) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11736273 Rental Of Mobile Generators For North Al Sharqiyah And South Al Sharqiyah-Rental Of Mobile Generators For North Al Sharqiyah And South Al Sharqiyah Governorates For One Year Deadline17 Mar 2026 11739063 6000058014 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11739224 6000058029 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Instrument Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline11 Mar 2026 11739225 6000058018 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (RELAY & SPARE) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11749013 Supply, Implementation, Migration, Testing, And Support Of An Enterprise-Grade S-. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753664 Tender for the supply and installation of office furniture for the Budget Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us