Oman Tenders - 9 March 2026

89 tenders published in Oman on 9 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11768351 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Materials and Services (Replace Absolute CCR 1.5 Ton Hoist with Electrical Hoist Deadline27 Mar 2026 11772934 PHOTOCOPY MACHINE Deadline30 Mar 2026 11773394 Supply of derivatization reagent for analysis in the GC-MS device Deadline18 Mar 2026 11773442 Supply of spare parts for the device (Agilent GC Ms-Us1449M405) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11773444 Supplying standard solutions and reagents for the Randox device Deadline18 Mar 2026 11773470 Refilling gases for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline18 Mar 2026 11773494 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen equipment Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773497 A maintenance contract for energy saving devices for two years Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773498 Supply, installation and replacement of refrigerators, refrigeration and freezing condensers Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773500 Maintenance of electrical panels for generators Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773501 Supplying spare parts and repairing water-cooled central air conditioner compressors Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773502 Central air conditioning maintenance contract for two years Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773504 A framework contract for the supply of basic (sanitary) materials for cleaning work Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773505 Aircraft runway maintenance Deadline26 Mar 2026 11773863 6000055801 RUSH RFQ_Instrument Spares Emerson Deadline10 Mar 2026 11774415 6000058013 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11774704 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (1) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11774848 Supply and installation of CCTV system (1) (requires site visit) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11774850 Supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11774854 Supply and installation of CCTV system (6) (requires site visit) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11774954 Transporting an electric generator and a diesel tank Deadline15 Mar 2026 11774975 Once off PO for Marine Environmental Survey at Musandam Gas Plant Deadline15 Mar 2026 11774976 6000057932 - Once off procurement for Supply of Material (Cross-over piping of Cracking Furnaces) Deadline21 Mar 2026 11774977 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline29 Mar 2026 11774978 6000057747 - Once off Procurement - RO Membrane Deadline10 Mar 2026 11774979 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11774980 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11774981 9900044561 - Provision of Waste Management for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline16 Mar 2026 11774996 6000057635 - Replacement of Out-of-Service Hardness Analyzers at RO Plant Deadline08 Mar 2026 11774997 6000057715 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Loading&Unloading Eq) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11774998 6000057949 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHEMICALS) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11775000 6000057909 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11775001 Once off Procurement of BRAN+LUEBBE spares Deadline08 Mar 2026 11775012 Legal Consultation Services Deadline11 Mar 2026 11775013 Re-introduction/supply of batteries for mobile speed control devices with charging system Deadline26 Mar 2026 11775014 Supplying portable handheld devices to detect components and materials using X-rays remotely Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775023 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (2) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775026 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (3) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775028 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (4) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775029 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (5) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775032 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (requires a site visit) (6) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775039 Road maintenance works Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775048 Road maintenance work (1) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775052 Supply and installation of lighting for the parade field and football field Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775054 Waterproofing maintenance Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775075 External wall maintenance work Deadline15 Mar 2026 11775080 Design and construction of a road Deadline15 Mar 2026 11777124 Supply of insecticide to the General Directorate of Dhofar Deadline26 Mar 2026 11778570 (Riyadh Card Holders Only) - Project Of Maintenance Of Car Parking Shades In Al Mawalleh And Hq Offices, Installation Glass Partition At Al Mawallah Office And Supply & Installatio Deadline24 Mar 2026 11778606 شراء مواد متعلقة بالفحوص البيولوجية لإستخلاص الحمض النووي لجهاز Maxwell RSC 48/Maxpprep Liquid Handler Deadline18 Mar 2026 11778610 Supplying tools and consumables for the biological examinations department Deadline18 Mar 2026 11778611 Supplying materials and solutions for the GENTI device Deadline18 Mar 2026 11778612 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer Deadline16 Mar 2026 11778613 6000057955 - Upgrade the existing Kaspersky Antivirus & 3 Years Antivirus License Deadline17 Mar 2026 11778615 6000058046 Once off Procurement of Fitre Astro system manager server_432 Deadline22 Mar 2026 11778676 Supply and installation of a smart cabinet to store samples Deadline18 Mar 2026 11778677 6000057692 - Once off Procurement for supply of Service (Consultancy services for control review, assessment and testing Deadline10 Mar 2026 11778678 6000057675 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11778679 6000057822 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Overhauling of 8MVA Power Transformer) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11778680 6000058045 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tubes) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11778681 6000057799 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11778682 6000058011 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11778683 6000058050-Once off service for Code of Conduct Gamified E-learning Deadline12 Mar 2026 11778701 6000057936 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11778703 6000057941 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11778704 6000057726 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Emergency Clamps - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Mar 2026 11778705 6000057943 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11778706 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Multiple Manufacturer under similar material groups (Pump & Spare) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11778707 6000057953 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Meas Instrument) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11778708 6000057940 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BAGGING MACHIN SPARE) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11778714 6000058056 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11778804 Extension/supply of spare parts for the automated floor system Deadline25 Mar 2026 11778805 Extension/supply of spare parts and computer maintenance tools Deadline25 Mar 2026 11778807 6000057610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11778808 6000058032 - Support of Newly Implemented Systems Deadline26 Mar 2026 11778809 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline31 Mar 2026 11779857 Supply and installation of CCTV system (4) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11779862 Supply and installation of CCTV system (5) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11779863 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11779961 Supply of batteries and storage memories Deadline18 Mar 2026 11779963 Supply of visual display devices Deadline30 Mar 2026 11779965 6000058057 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VSD,VFD & SPARE) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11779966 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline10 Mar 2026 11779967 Dunga Shareholder's Audit 2026 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11786168 6000058073 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11786169 6000058028 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11786170 6000058069 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE - TERMINAL BLOCK) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11786182 6000058072 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11786192 Rate agreement for Supply And Delivery Iron roughneck Parts to all Abraj units in various locations Deadline15 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us