Oman Tenders - 10 March 2026

55 tenders published in Oman on 10 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 10 March 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11788441 6000058070 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11788442 6000058076 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (KIT) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11790740 6000058096 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline16 Mar 2026 11790741 6000058084 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11790742 6000058092 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Mar 2026 11792838 6000058097 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Det-Tronics Sensors & Bender Relays - OQ Gas Networks Deadline16 Mar 2026 11792895 Once off Procurement of Overhauling spares for 340-PCV-1623_425 & pH Sensor OEM Emerson Deadline23 Mar 2026 11792944 6000058093 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Laboratory Spare) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11793000 Once off Procurement for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gilson Hardgrove Grindability Tester to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline23 Mar 2026 11793001 6000058071 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (RUPTURE DISC) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11796216 Once-off Procurement of New Fresh Fire Pumps P-9101ABC Deadline30 Mar 2026 11796217 Call-off Contract for Technical Services Framework Agreements Deadline05 Apr 2026 11801705 OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline17 Mar 2026 11801797 Supply of Office Furniture for Ministry Security Office Deadline16 Mar 2026 11801995 6000057528 - Replacement and Upgrade of DC Distribution Box at 48" PL BVS01–BVS08 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline15 Mar 2026 11801996 6000057868 - Develop and validate the Sustainability Report Deadline16 Mar 2026 11801997 6000057980 - PDF Edit Software Deadline17 Mar 2026 11801998 6000057966 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11801999 Once off Procurement of Busbar Terminal Spare_WOEHNER_431, spares for PAGA system MOC-2025-930-0005 & Surge arrested, 18W Green & 14W White Tube light Deadline11 Mar 2026 11802000 Once off Procurement of Grease for motor Deadline11 Mar 2026 11802001 6000057952 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11802004 Once off Procurement for Supply of Electrical Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks- 6000057989 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11803755 Electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline05 Apr 2026 11803759 Supply of sample weighing device (Balance) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11803803 6000058107-Once off procurement for supply of Safety Eq. Spares-OQGN Deadline12 Mar 2026 11804011 Supply of safety seals (lead) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804012 Supplying hats of various sizes (Plain Peak Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804013 Supplying hats of various sizes (WPC Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804014 Supply of safety seals (plastic) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804015 Supplying hats of various sizes (PC Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804016 Supply of office chairs Deadline11 Mar 2026 11804017 Supplying mattresses Deadline11 Mar 2026 11804018 Supply of gas separation devices for mass spectrometry (Gc-Ms) (Gas Chromatography) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804019 Supply of gas separation devices (GC-FID) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804020 Supply of liquid separation equipment for mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) (Triple Quadrupole) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804021 Supply of centrifuges Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804022 Supply of water purification systems Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804023 Supply of centrifuges for separation Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804024 Supplying DNA extraction equipment for all stages of DNA Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804025 Supply of infrared devices (FTIR-MICROSCOPE) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804026 Supply of laboratory instrument washers Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804027 Supply of digital microscopes Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804028 Supply of refrigerators Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804029 Supply of sample freeze drying devices (Vacuum Freeze Drying) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804030 Supply of drying ovens (Thermostat Incubator Drying Oven) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11804913 6000057250-Call-Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery-ring fence to NRS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11804914 6000058062 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (COMPRESSOR) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11805085 Training Bags Deadline23 Mar 2026 11805250 Replacement Of Existing Firewall With Next-Generation Firewall (Ngfw)”-Replacement Of Existing Firewall With Next-Generation Firewall (Ngfw)” Deadline31 Mar 2026 11805296 Unet Rate Contractor For Routine Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The-Unet Rate Contractor For Routine Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At Dhahirah Gov Deadline24 Mar 2026 11805297 (For Riyadh Card Holders Only)-Supply Food Stuff For Nama Electricity Distribution Company S.A.O.C For (Ibri Office, Yanqul Office , Ibri Store & Dhank & Hamraa Aldru Office For Th Deadline24 Mar 2026 11805301 Supply Of 33kv Ct/Vt'S-Supply Of 33kv Ct/Vt'S Deadline30 Mar 2026 11805303 Construction Of Rcc Elevated Tank &Water Distribution Network At Madinat Al Haq Deadline24 Mar 2026 11805304 Une – Lot – 02a/2026 Deadline17 Mar 2026 11805608 North Rig Move with Accessories Deadline30 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us