Oman Tenders - 11 March 2026

29 tenders published in Oman on 11 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 March 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11807446 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline12 Apr 2026 11807459 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of genetic fingerprint examination (Muscat) Deadline12 Apr 2026 11807690 6000058110-Once off procurement for supply of printer and cartridge toner Deadline12 Mar 2026 11807962 Datacenter Ups, Crac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring Systems: Suppl-Datacenter Ups, Crac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring Systems: Supply, Deliver, Install Deadline30 Mar 2026 11808895 This Rfq Is For Riyadh Card Holders Only Cleanliness Service For Al Wusta Govern-This Rfq Is For Riyadh Card Holders Only: Cleanliness Service For Al Wusta Govern Deadline24 Mar 2026 11814310 Supply of medicines and veterinary aids Deadline05 Apr 2026 11814315 6000058099 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11814872 6000057782 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COLUMN SPARE) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11814925 6000057984 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11817594 Adobe license renewal Deadline25 Mar 2026 11817727 6000058106-Once off procurement for supply of Misc Inst Spare-OQGN Deadline12 Mar 2026 11821325 Supply of Office Furniture to Health Center Mudhi at Dhofar Governorate Deadline18 Mar 2026 11823621 Supplying devices for dissolving samples with sound and thermal waves Deadline17 Mar 2026 11823622 Supply of rotating sample mixing devices Deadline17 Mar 2026 11823625 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level ANUFACTURER: EMERSON Deadline18 Mar 2026 11823626 Supply of magnetic stirrer and heater mixing devices Deadline17 Mar 2026 11823685 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Miscellaneous Instrumentation spare parts, Multiple Manufacturers Deadline18 Mar 2026 11823686 Once off Procurement of spares for 590 NRV Deadline18 Mar 2026 11823687 Once off Procurement of spares for Instrument Air Compressor 460PK-001C Deadline18 Mar 2026 11823688 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Analyzer spare parts, Multiple Manufacturers. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11823718 Once off Procurement of VALMET spares Deadline11 Mar 2026 11823908 Supply And Delivery Of Laptops, Desktop, Workstations, Monitors And Accessories-. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11824020 Outsourced Senior Gis Developer-. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11824021 Expansion Of Ro Plant At Dhahboon Including Transportation Network Deadline01 Apr 2026 11825373 Once off Service for Repair of HVAC at Sohar 3,LPIC & PHAS 7 - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057821 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11827226 Supplying consumables to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline18 Mar 2026 11827227 Design and supervision services for establishing the training field Deadline12 Apr 2026 11827228 External painting works for a building Deadline25 Mar 2026 11827230 Supply and installation of sample passing windows Deadline25 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us