Oman Tenders - 16 March 2026

110 tenders published in Oman on 16 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11892007 Rate agreement for Supply And Delivery Iron roughneck Parts to all Abraj units in various locations Deadline15 Mar 2026 11892533 Supplying spare parts for Rustaq Hospital washing machine Deadline29 Mar 2026 11893675 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11893677 Re-introduction/supply of batteries for mobile speed control devices with charging system Deadline26 Mar 2026 11893680 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (6) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11893870 Re-introducing/supplying MAC computers Deadline29 Mar 2026 11893872 Supply of operating tables and anesthesia equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 11893874 Supply of genetic fingerprint multiplication solutions Deadline12 Apr 2026 11893875 Supply of saliva swabs for genetic fingerprint testing Deadline12 Apr 2026 11893877 Supplying sample storage units with artificial intelligence technologies Deadline12 Apr 2026 11893879 Supply of solutions and consumables for DNA testing Deadline12 Apr 2026 11893881 Supplying coolers and freezers for the laboratory Deadline12 Apr 2026 11893888 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (1) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11893891 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11893904 Extension/supply of spare parts and computer maintenance tools Deadline25 Mar 2026 11893906 Extension/supply of spare parts for the automated floor system Deadline25 Mar 2026 11894006 Supply of visual display devices Deadline30 Mar 2026 11894007 Supply of NARADA batteries Deadline30 Mar 2026 11894010 Supply of batteries and storage memories Deadline18 Mar 2026 11894011 Supply and installation of CCTV system (4) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11894013 Supply and installation of CCTV system (5) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11894014 Extension/supply of standard solutions and reagents for the Randox device Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894017 Extension/refilling of gases for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894019 A maintenance contract for energy saving devices for two years Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894021 Supply, installation and replacement of refrigerators, refrigeration and freezing condensers Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894022 Maintenance of electrical panels for generators Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894023 Supplying spare parts and repairing water-cooled central air conditioner compressors Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894027 Central air conditioning maintenance contract for two years Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894059 A framework contract for the supply of basic (sanitary) materials for cleaning work Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894111 Aircraft runway maintenance Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894156 Extension/purchase of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction for the Maxwell RSC 48/Maxpprep Liquid Handler Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894165 Extension/supply of tools and consumables for the biological examinations department Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894169 Extension/supply of materials and solutions for the GENTI device Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894171 Extension/supply and installation of a smart cabinet to store samples Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894214 Extension/supply of derivatization reagent for analysis in the GC-MS device Deadline09 Apr 2026 11894265 Supply of spare parts for the device (Agilent GC Ms-Us1449M405) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11894283 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 11894432 6000058072 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11894511 6000058153-Once off procurement for supply of GENRTR DC;M:ZDC3300;DSL,24V DC,3KW,EMERG Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894537 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11894538 6000057955 - Upgrade the existing Kaspersky Antivirus & 3 Years Antivirus License Deadline17 Mar 2026 11894539 Once off Procurement of Rotary actuator selector switch OEM-STAHL, cables , Conduit & cons for MUG compressor MOC -2025-120-230 & MOC-2025-130-0095 Deadline29 Mar 2026 11894540 6000058169 Once off Procurement of High press. Pump Deadline29 Mar 2026 11894541 6000058050-Once off service for Code of Conduct Gamified E-learning Deadline26 Mar 2026 11894542 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline29 Mar 2026 11894543 6000058046 Once off Procurement of Fitre Astro system manager server_432 Deadline22 Mar 2026 11894544 6000058170 - Once of procurement of supply of material MODULE Deadline22 Mar 2026 11894545 Provision of Pet coke Stock Measurement Services at OQ8 Refinery and Export Terminal​ Deadline18 Mar 2026 11894546 NDA-​Provision of EPC works for Cut-off drain channel in West of Refinery and Dewatering well within OQ8 Refinery-Local Oman companies only Deadline20 Mar 2026 11894547 EPCC for F-1701 and F-1703 Metallurgy upgrade on HPS Outlet during SR2TA Deadline22 Mar 2026 11894548 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Materials and Services (Replace Absolute CCR 1.5 Ton Hoist with Electrical Hoist Deadline27 Mar 2026 11894549 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline31 Mar 2026 11894550 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline05 Apr 2026 11894580 6000058154-Once off procurement for supply of STUD ASSY-OQGN Warehouse Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894582 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894583 9900044561 - Provision of Waste Management for NGLE Plant Fahud Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894622 STRONG MOTION SEISMIC STATION Deadline30 Mar 2026 11894623 MARKER Deadline30 Mar 2026 11894624 ROTARY EVAPORATOR Deadline06 Apr 2026 11896484 Supply of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction, quantitative and qualitative determination (Thermo Fisher) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11896485 Supplying devices for initial testing of narcotic substances in samples Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896486 Supply of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction, quantitative and qualitative determination (Qiagen) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896487 Supplying special consumable tools for the biological examinations department Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896488 Laboratory equipment maintenance contract Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896489 Maintenance contract for DNA testing equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896535 Supply of standard solutions and reagents (ABBOTT) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896536 Supplying basic laboratory supplies for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline02 Apr 2026 11897075 6000057932 - Once off procurement for Supply of Material (Cross-over piping of Cracking Furnaces) Deadline21 Mar 2026 11897076 6000058028 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11897077 6000058147 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11897078 6000057726 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Emergency Clamps - OQ Gas Networks Deadline29 Mar 2026 11897079 Once off Procurement of spares for FGS & CCTV monitoring in RSS Deadline29 Mar 2026 11897080 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11897133 6000058069 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE - TERMINAL BLOCK) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11900446 Extension/supply of drying ovens (Thermostat Incubator Drying Oven) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901315 Supply of safety seals (lead) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901316 Supply of safety seals (plastic) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901317 Extension/supply of gas separation devices for mass spectrometry (Gc-Ms) (Gas Chromatography) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901318 Extension/supply of gas separation devices (GC-FID) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901319 Extension/supply of liquid separation equipment for mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) (Triple Quadrupole) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901320 Extension/supply of centrifuges Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901321 Supply of water purification systems Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901322 Extension/supply of a sample weighing device (Balance) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901323 Extension/supply of centrifuges for separation Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901423 Supplying hats of various sizes (Plain Peak Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901425 Supplying hats of various sizes (WPC Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901426 Supplying hats of various sizes (PC Caps) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901435 Electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline05 Apr 2026 11901471 Supplying DNA extraction equipment for all stages of DNA Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901655 6000058139 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11901659 6000058093 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Laboratory Spare) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11901661 Call-off Contract for Technical Services Framework Agreements Deadline05 Apr 2026 11901735 6000057610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11901736 6000057966 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11901737 6000057868 - Develop and validate the Sustainability Report Deadline29 Mar 2026 11901738 Once off procurement of PLC circuit board for truck loading sys Deadline29 Mar 2026 11901739 6000057528 - Replacement and Upgrade of DC Distribution Box at 48" PL BVS01–BVS08 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901740 6000058062 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (COMPRESSOR) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901802 North Rig Move with Accessories Deadline30 Mar 2026 11901804 6000058096 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline16 Mar 2026 11901805 6000057952 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11901806 6000058084 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11901931 Extension/supply of infrared devices (FTIR-MICROSCOPE) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901932 Extension/supply of laboratory instrument washers Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901933 Extension/supply of digital microscopes Deadline09 Apr 2026 11901934 Supply of refrigerators Deadline17 Mar 2026 11901935 Extension/supply of Vacuum Freeze Drying devices Deadline09 Apr 2026 11902696 Replacement Of Existing Firewall With Next-Generation Firewall (Ngfw)”-Replacement Of Existing Firewall With Next-Generation Firewall (Ngfw)” Deadline31 Mar 2026 11902704 Supply Of 33kv Ct/Vt'S-Supply Of 33kv Ct/Vt'S Deadline30 Mar 2026 11905113 Supplying Apple computers Deadline24 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us