Oman Tenders - 17 March 2026

59 tenders published in Oman on 17 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 17 March 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11905392 6000058174 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11905393 6000058159 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11905394 6000058156 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COGEN SPARE) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11905395 Once off Procurement for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gilson Hardgrove Grindability Tester to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline23 Mar 2026 11905396 6000058070 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11905397 6000057250-Call-Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery-ring fence to NRS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11905398 6000057943 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11905399 6000058184 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CLASSIFIER & SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11905400 6000058181 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11905403 Once-off Procurement of New Fresh Fire Pumps P-9101ABC Deadline30 Mar 2026 11905404 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline05 Apr 2026 11905405 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline14 Apr 2026 11905412 6000057980 - PDF Edit Software Deadline17 Mar 2026 11905955 CABLES FOR NETWORK ETHERNET Deadline06 Apr 2026 11908948 Une– Lot – 02d/2026 Deadline12 Apr 2026 11909059 Operation And Emergency And Maintenance Service For Rural Area Assets In Dhofar Deadline16 Apr 2026 11909060 Bund Slope Rip Rap, Access Barrier And Associated Civil, Electrical, And Safety Deadline16 Apr 2026 11909170 Une– Lot – 02b/2026 Deadline12 Apr 2026 11909209 Construct Ezad 2x6 Mva Pss With 33kv Feeder At Adhdhahirahgovernorate-Construct Ezad 2x6 Mva Pss With 33kv Feeder At Adhdhahirahgovernorate Deadline31 Mar 2026 11909210 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Geloob And Jufa Deadline12 Apr 2026 11909211 Deployment Of Owner’S Engineer On Secondment Basis For Nds Wastewater Projects D Deadline16 Apr 2026 11909212 Demolition & Construction Of Arroqam & Tashuq Rcc Water Tanks In Salalah Deadline12 Apr 2026 11910616 Once off Procurement of Overhauling spares for 340-PCV-1623_425 & pH Sensor OEM Emerson Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910617 6000058206 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910618 Once off Procurement of Lube Oil for Instrument Air Compressor 460PK-001A/B/C Deadline30 Mar 2026 11910619 6000058076 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (KIT) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11910620 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Huawei Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline06 Apr 2026 11910621 6000058183 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11910635 6000058155-Once off procurement for supply of GASKET KIT INSLTG;INSTLTN,16IN,300LB Deadline16 Mar 2026 11910637 6000058092 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Mar 2026 11913946 Construction Of 33/11kv, 2 X 20mva, Primary Substation Designated As Saadah-3 Ps Deadline16 Apr 2026 11914448 6000058178 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914449 6000058199 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE, METALLIC) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914450 6000058195 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11918282 6000057936 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11918417 6000058226 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lab Spares-1) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11918418 6000058202 - Consumables WD40 and Glycerin Deadline25 Mar 2026 11922007 Supply of Gangway Towers (3 NO)-Direct Fabricator Needed Deadline29 Mar 2026 11922253 Supply of medicines and veterinary aids Deadline05 Apr 2026 11925130 Expansion Of Ro Plant At Dhahboon Including Transportation Network Deadline01 Apr 2026 11925277 Datacenter Ups, Crac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring Systems: Suppl-Datacenter Ups, Crac, Fire Suppression And Environment Monitoring Systems: Supply, Deliver, Install Deadline30 Mar 2026 11925977 Extension/supply of consumables for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline09 Apr 2026 11926025 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline12 Apr 2026 11926043 Adobe license renewal Deadline25 Mar 2026 11926044 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of genetic fingerprint examination (Muscat) Deadline12 Apr 2026 11926045 Design and supervision services for establishing the training field Deadline12 Apr 2026 11926046 External painting works for a building Deadline25 Mar 2026 11926049 Supply and installation of sample passing windows Deadline25 Mar 2026 11926062 Extension/supply of devices for dissolving samples with sound and thermal waves Deadline09 Apr 2026 11926063 Extension/supply of rotators Deadline09 Apr 2026 11926064 Extension/supply of magnetic stirrer and heater mixing devices Deadline09 Apr 2026 11926300 Once off Procurement of VALMET spares Deadline18 Mar 2026 11926301 Once off Procurement of spares for Instrument Air Compressor 460PK-001C Deadline18 Mar 2026 11926761 BLOOD TYPING ANTISERA (A/B) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11926762 High-Dimensional Data Analysis Deadline06 Apr 2026 11932537 Supply green clover (horse feed) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11932544 Extension/maintenance of waterproofing Deadline02 Apr 2026 11932546 Extension/relocation of an electric generator and diesel tank Deadline02 Apr 2026 11932548 Extension/maintenance of the external wall Deadline02 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us