Oman Tenders - 18 March 2026

50 tenders published in Oman on 18 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 18 March 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11932677 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Seagate Storage for Ras Markaz Deadline06 Apr 2026 11932678 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Analyzer spare parts, Multiple Manufacturers. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11932679 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Miscellaneous Instrumentation spare parts, Multiple Manufacturers Deadline18 Mar 2026 11932698 6000058229 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Business Continuity Review, Benchmarking & Testing Support. Deadline07 Apr 2026 11932699 Once off Service for Repair of HVAC at Sohar 3,LPIC & PHAS 7 - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057821 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11932700 6000058217 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (UPS,BATTERY CH&SPARE) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11932701 Construction Works for Booster Pump Installation to improve Alternative Feedstock Import to the refinery through Jetty area Deadline15 Apr 2026 11936742 Supplying Transformers’ Equipment-Supplying Transformers’ Equipment Deadline14 Apr 2026 11936744 Supplying Transformers’ Testing Kits-Supplying Transformers’ Testing Kits Deadline14 Apr 2026 11936774 Supplying Transformers’ Consumables-Supplying Transformers’ Consumables Deadline14 Apr 2026 11936962 Once off Procurement of spares for 590 NRV Deadline18 Mar 2026 11936968 6000057941 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11936969 Once off Procurement of Production and semi-Critical spares from Howden manufacturer Deadline31 Mar 2026 11936970 6000058213 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - BLADE FAN) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11936971 9900044775 - Steam Trap Management Deadline07 Apr 2026 11937060 (This Rfq Is For Riyadh Card Holders Only: Unit Rate Contract For Supply A Stationary For Nedc Office At North Al Batinah Area, To Sohar Offices (Sohar Green Building).-(This Rfq I Deadline12 Apr 2026 11937061 Rmu Installation For The Distribution Feeder Automation -Replacing Rmu With Scad-. Deadline06 Apr 2026 11937062 Supplying Transformers’ Spares-Supplying Transformers’ Spares Deadline14 Apr 2026 11940016 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline25 Mar 2026 11941139 Supply of HP printers Deadline08 Apr 2026 11941210 Pest control contract inside and outside buildings and yards Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941215 Supply and installation of awnings Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941216 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941222 Aluminum materials supply contract Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941231 External wall maintenance work Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941320 Supply and installation of fire alarm system Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941322 Contract for transporting wastewater from several locations Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941324 Rehabilitation of the sewage plant Deadline16 Apr 2026 11941348 6000058241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11941350 Once off Procurement of OBL spares Deadline31 Mar 2026 11945439 Expansion Of Ro Plant And Water Supply Network At Barbazum - Wilayat Thumrait Deadline01 Apr 2026 11945440 Execution, Financing, Operation, And Maintenance Of The Works Under The Bot Contract For The Construction Of Al Houtah Desalination Plant, Transmission Pipeline, Booster Stations, Deadline18 May 2026 11945441 Electricity Recovery & Defaulter Management Services Deadline01 Apr 2026 11945859 6000057662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE - Anode and Valve Repair Kit) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11945861 6000057662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE - Anode and Valve Repair Kit) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11945864 6000057775 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11945865 6000058252 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11945973 nce off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer ELECTRO-CHEMICAL, COLE-PARMER and GO REGULATOR which are related to ANALYZER spares and have same material Deadline18 Mar 2026 11946788 A contract to supply the residential apartment complex with liquefied domestic gas, in addition to periodic maintenance, billing and collection services Deadline25 Mar 2026 11946831 Replacement of the internal water network Deadline25 Mar 2026 11946878 Internal maintenance work Deadline29 Mar 2026 11948783 Supply of Electronic Water Meter Deadline15 Apr 2026 11951158 Supplying a Rioch printer with its inks Deadline02 Apr 2026 11951185 6000058257 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11951328 6000057685 TRAP STEAM;THRMDYNMC,ASTM A743 GR CA40 PR 70054260 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11951329 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level Deadline01 Apr 2026 11951330 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline01 Apr 2026 11951331 6000058123 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joints) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11951332 6000055007 - Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (Maintenance and Support Services for NGLE – Sohar 14-inch Pipeline Telecommunication and Data Network) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11951367 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for flow Transmitter, Manufacturer (FLUID COMPONENTS) Deadline18 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us