Oman Tenders - 19 March 2026

22 tenders published in Oman on 19 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

11955364 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer CCI (IMI), ARFLU S.A and MADER DAMPERS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11955365 6000058272-Once off procurement for supply of spares parts-OQGN Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955367 6000058258 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955368 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer SKF which are related to MECHANICAL-ROTATING & STATIC spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 11955811 Establishment of a cybersecurity center Deadline23 Apr 2026 11956280 Contracts for operation and maintenance of sewage plants Deadline16 Apr 2026 11959282 Once off Procurement of Roy OEM spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 11959283 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer PRESSBOLT, SPECIAL TECHNICAL and INCO ENGINEERING which are related to MECHANICAL-STATIC spares and have s Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959284 6000058253 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959285 6000058278 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Honeywell Communication Module CC-PFB402 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Mar 2026 11959372 Once Off Procurement for supply of material Kluber Grease Deadline26 Mar 2026 11959374 Once off Procurement of DELTA VALVE OEM spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 11966587 Digital Learning Platform-. Deadline06 Apr 2026 11966657 6000057621 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Fin Fans Third Party Performance Review Project) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11966659 6000058041-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Repair Shelter in place Heavy Door SR1&2) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11966661 Once of Contract for Engineering, Procurement, Supply, and supervision during Site Installation of Naphtha Splitter columns trays Deadline28 Mar 2026 11966662 9900045006 - Auction for Disposal of old Furniture at Majan Building in MAF Deadline02 Apr 2026 11970291 Rate Agreement for Supply and delivery for Mud pumps Fluid end parts for All Abraj units Deadline01 Apr 2026 11975290 6000057782 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COLUMN SPARE) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11975291 6000058273-Once off procurement for supply of CYL CG;DSPSBL;MIXTURE: 50 PCT LEL H2 GAS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11975709 6000058135 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VSD,VFD & SPARE) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11975710 6000058019 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve ) Deadline26 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us