Oman Tenders - 24 March 2026

145 tenders published in Oman on 24 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 March 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12039504 Extension/supply of liquid separation equipment for mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) (Triple Quadrupole) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039572 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (6) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039602 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039604 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (1) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039605 Extension/supply of spare parts for the automated floor system Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039606 Extension/supply of spare parts and computer maintenance tools Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039624 Supplying sample storage units with artificial intelligence technologies Deadline12 Apr 2026 12039626 Extension/supply of gas separation devices (GC-FID) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039627 Extension/supply of centrifuges Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039629 Extension/supply of a sample weighing device (Balance) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039630 Extension/supply of centrifuges for separation Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039631 Extension/supply of infrared devices (FTIR-MICROSCOPE) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039632 Extension/supply of laboratory instrument washers Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039633 Extension/supply of digital microscopes Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039634 Extension/supply of Vacuum Freeze Drying devices Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039653 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12039656 Supply and installation of CCTV system (4) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12039698 Supply and installation of CCTV system (5) (requires site visit) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12039700 Supply, installation and replacement of refrigerators, refrigeration and freezing condensers Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039720 Central air conditioning maintenance contract for two years Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039726 Electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline05 Apr 2026 12039814 Re-introduction/supply of batteries for mobile speed control devices with charging system Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039821 Supply of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction, quantitative and qualitative determination (Thermo Fisher) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039822 Supplying devices for initial testing of narcotic substances in samples Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039823 Supply of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction, quantitative and qualitative determination (Qiagen) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039824 Supplying special consumable tools for the biological examinations department Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039825 Laboratory equipment maintenance contract Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039826 Maintenance contract for DNA testing equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039831 Supplying Apple computers Deadline24 Mar 2026 12039879 6000058046 Once off Procurement of Fitre Astro system manager server_432 Deadline22 Mar 2026 12039887 6000057955 - Upgrade the existing Kaspersky Antivirus & 3 Years Antivirus License Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039888 6000058050-Once off service for Code of Conduct Gamified E-learning Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039889 6000057356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039890 6000057726 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Emergency Clamps - OQ Gas Networks Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039891 6000058169 Once off Procurement of High press. Pump Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039892 Once off Procurement of Rotary actuator selector switch OEM-STAHL, cables , Conduit & cons for MUG compressor MOC -2025-120-230 & MOC-2025-130-0095 Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039894 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline31 Mar 2026 12039954 6000057610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12039955 Re-introducing/supplying MAC computers Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039963 Supplying basic laboratory supplies for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039964 Supply of operating tables and anesthesia equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039965 Supply of genetic fingerprint multiplication solutions Deadline12 Apr 2026 12039968 Supply of saliva swabs for genetic fingerprint testing Deadline12 Apr 2026 12039969 Supplying coolers and freezers for the laboratory Deadline12 Apr 2026 12039970 Supply of NARADA batteries Deadline30 Mar 2026 12039971 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039973 A maintenance contract for energy saving devices for two years Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039974 Maintenance of electrical panels for generators Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039975 Supplying spare parts and repairing water-cooled central air conditioner compressors Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039977 A framework contract for the supply of basic (sanitary) materials for cleaning work Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039979 Aircraft runway maintenance Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039981 Extension/supply and installation of a smart cabinet to store samples Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039982 Extension/supply of gas separation devices for mass spectrometry (Gc-Ms) (Gas Chromatography) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039984 Supply of standard solutions and reagents (ABBOTT) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12040021 Supply of visual display devices Deadline30 Mar 2026 12040023 Extension/purchase of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction for the Maxwell RSC 48/Maxpprep Liquid Handler Deadline09 Apr 2026 12040024 Extension/supply of tools and consumables for the biological examinations department Deadline09 Apr 2026 12040025 Extension/supply of materials and solutions for the GENTI device Deadline09 Apr 2026 12040028 Extension/supply of derivatization reagent for analysis in the GC-MS device Deadline09 Apr 2026 12040030 Extension/supply of standard solutions and reagents for the Randox device Deadline09 Apr 2026 12040032 Extension/refilling of gases for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline09 Apr 2026 12040193 Supply and installation of spare parts for the maintenance of the piping network for the fire-fighting and alarm system for the Security Department in the South Al-Sharqiyah Govern Deadline08 Apr 2026 12042207 Once off Procurement of spares for FGS & CCTV monitoring in RSS Deadline29 Mar 2026 12042392 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline29 Mar 2026 12042394 Once off procurement of PLC circuit board for truck loading sys Deadline29 Mar 2026 12042395 6000057868 - Develop and validate the Sustainability Report Deadline29 Mar 2026 12042397 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12043671 6000058072 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline26 Mar 2026 12044592 6000058183 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12044694 6000058181 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12044695 6000057250-Call-Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery-ring fence to NRS Deadline01 Apr 2026 12044698 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12044722 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Huawei Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline06 Apr 2026 12044744 6000058178 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12044755 6000057943 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12044757 6000058226 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lab Spares-1) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12044798 6000058159 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline23 Mar 2026 12044799 6000058076 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (KIT) Deadline23 Mar 2026 12044820 6000058156 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COGEN SPARE) Deadline23 Mar 2026 12044839 Once off Procurement for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gilson Hardgrove Grindability Tester to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline23 Mar 2026 12047596 Construction Of 33/11kv, 2 X 20mva, Primary Substation Designated As Saadah-3 Ps Deadline16 Apr 2026 12047597 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Geloob And Jufa Deadline12 Apr 2026 12047598 Deployment Of Owner’S Engineer On Secondment Basis For Nds Wastewater Projects D Deadline16 Apr 2026 12047599 Une– Lot – 02b/2026 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12047600 Demolition & Construction Of Arroqam & Tashuq Rcc Water Tanks In Salalah Deadline12 Apr 2026 12047601 Bund Slope Rip Rap, Access Barrier And Associated Civil, Electrical, And Safety Deadline16 Apr 2026 12047602 Une– Lot – 02d/2026 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12048220 Extension/maintenance of waterproofing Deadline02 Apr 2026 12048221 Extension/relocation of an electric generator and diesel tank Deadline02 Apr 2026 12048222 Extension/maintenance of the external wall Deadline02 Apr 2026 12048284 Supply green clover (horse feed) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12048288 Adobe license renewal Deadline25 Mar 2026 12048289 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of genetic fingerprint examination (Muscat) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12048290 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12048428 Extension/supply of consumables for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline09 Apr 2026 12048449 Design and supervision services for establishing the training field Deadline12 Apr 2026 12048452 External painting works for a building Deadline25 Mar 2026 12048457 Supply and installation of sample passing windows Deadline25 Mar 2026 12048460 Supply of medicines and veterinary aids Deadline05 Apr 2026 12048484 Extension/supply of devices for dissolving samples with sound and thermal waves Deadline09 Apr 2026 12048511 Extension/supply of rotators Deadline09 Apr 2026 12048515 Extension/supply of magnetic stirrer and heater mixing devices Deadline09 Apr 2026 12059645 6000057528 - Replacement and Upgrade of DC Distribution Box at 48" PL BVS01–BVS08 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline25 Mar 2026 12059647 6000058202 - Consumables WD40 and Glycerin Deadline25 Mar 2026 12059649 Once off Procurement of VALMET spares Deadline26 Mar 2026 12060978 EPCC for F-1701 and F-1703 Metallurgy upgrade on HPS Outlet during SR2TA Deadline02 Apr 2026 12060979 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12060980 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12063321 Once off Procurement of OBL spares Deadline31 Mar 2026 12063505 6000057775 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEVATOR SPARES) Deadline26 Mar 2026 12063506 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline01 Apr 2026 12063507 6000058123 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joints) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12063508 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Seagate Storage for Ras Markaz Deadline06 Apr 2026 12064750 Contract for transporting wastewater from several locations Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064825 Supply of HP printers Deadline08 Apr 2026 12064872 Pest control contract inside and outside buildings and yards Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064873 Rehabilitation of the sewage plant Deadline16 Apr 2026 12064888 Supply and installation of awnings Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064890 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064892 Aluminum materials supply contract Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064893 External wall maintenance work Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064894 Supplying a Rioch printer with its inks Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064896 A contract to supply the residential apartment complex with liquefied domestic gas, in addition to periodic maintenance, billing and collection services Deadline25 Mar 2026 12064899 Internal maintenance work Deadline29 Mar 2026 12064900 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline25 Mar 2026 12064907 6000057685 TRAP STEAM;THRMDYNMC,ASTM A743 GR CA40 PR 70054260 Deadline24 Mar 2026 12064922 6000058217 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (UPS,BATTERY CH&SPARE) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12064941 6000058229 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Business Continuity Review, Benchmarking & Testing Support. Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064957 Replacement of the internal water network Deadline25 Mar 2026 12066637 North Rig Move with Accessories Deadline30 Mar 2026 12069533 Once off Service for Repair of HVAC at Sohar 3,LPIC & PHAS 7 - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057821 Deadline26 Mar 2026 12069534 Once off Procurement of Lube Oil for Instrument Air Compressor 460PK-001A/B/C Deadline30 Mar 2026 12069535 6000058286 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12069536 9900045024 - Finance & Strategy Master Service Agreements (MSA), Note: The tender is restricted to "National Registered Suppliers" Deadline14 Apr 2026 12069537 6000058277 - 9900045173 - HV and LV Switchgear Maintenance Deadline16 Apr 2026 12069538 9900044775 - Steam Trap Management Deadline07 Apr 2026 12069656 6000058241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12069658 6000058257 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12069660 6000055007 - Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (Maintenance and Support Services for NGLE – Sohar 14-inch Pipeline Telecommunication and Data Network) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12072482 (This Rfq Is For Riyadh Card Holders Only: Unit Rate Contract For Supply A Stationary For Nedc Office At North Al Batinah Area, To Sohar Offices (Sohar Green Building).-(This Rfq I Deadline12 Apr 2026 12072490 Rmu Installation For The Distribution Feeder Automation -Replacing Rmu With Scad-. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12072491 Supplying Transformers’ Spares-Supplying Transformers’ Spares Deadline14 Apr 2026 12072492 Supplying Transformers’ Equipment-Supplying Transformers’ Equipment Deadline14 Apr 2026 12072493 Supplying Transformers’ Testing Kits-Supplying Transformers’ Testing Kits Deadline14 Apr 2026 12072494 Supplying Transformers’ Consumables-Supplying Transformers’ Consumables Deadline14 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us