Oman Tenders - 25 March 2026

36 tenders published in Oman on 25 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 25 March 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12075602 6000058213 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE - BLADE FAN) Deadline26 Mar 2026 12076873 6000057941 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STRAINERS & SPARES) Deadline29 Mar 2026 12076874 6000058070 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline29 Mar 2026 12076875 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level Deadline01 Apr 2026 12076876 Once off Procurement of Production and semi-Critical spares from Howden manufacturer Deadline31 Mar 2026 12076877 6000058216 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPARES) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12076878 Once o Procurement of CVPC Piping Materials , Snorkel Manlift Batteries & Hydro test pump plus Hoses Deadline07 Apr 2026 12076916 6000058184 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CLASSIFIER & SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12076917 6000058252 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12078012 6000058294 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lighting & Earthing) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12078014 6000058292 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12078016 6000058293 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline29 Mar 2026 12080132 Renew mobile device management licenses Deadline08 Apr 2026 12080133 Supply of general horse feed (compound feed) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12080134 Supply of sawdust (horse brushes) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12080227 Supplying an Epson printer with inks Deadline08 Apr 2026 12083901 Contracts for operation and maintenance of sewage plants Deadline16 Apr 2026 12083902 Equipping offices with associated civil, mechanical and electrical works Deadline23 Apr 2026 12086748 6000058019 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Valve ) Deadline26 Mar 2026 12086751 Once off Procurement of DELTA VALVE OEM spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 12086782 6000058278 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Honeywell Communication Module CC-PFB402 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Mar 2026 12086784 Once Off Procurement for supply of material Kluber Grease Deadline26 Mar 2026 12086785 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer SKF which are related to MECHANICAL-ROTATING & STATIC spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 12086786 9900045006 - Auction for Disposal of old Furniture at Majan Building in MAF Deadline02 Apr 2026 12086797 6000058273-Once off procurement for supply of CYL CG;DSPSBL;MIXTURE: 50 PCT LEL H2 GAS Deadline25 Mar 2026 12086798 6000058253 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12090510 Rate Agreement for Supply and delivery for Mud pumps Fluid end parts for All Abraj units Deadline01 Apr 2026 12093075 Purchase and supply of office furniture Deadline16 Apr 2026 12093211 Once off Procurement of critical spares as per MRP level for Manufacturer CCI (IMI), ARFLU S.A and MADER DAMPERS Deadline01 Apr 2026 12093212 6000057621 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Fin Fans Third Party Performance Review Project) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12093213 6000058304 - Construction of Coffee Corner at OQGN Head Office (3DPC) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12093214 6000057799 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12093241 6000058258 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Elec Eqpt Spare) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12093379 LAPTOP Deadline13 Apr 2026 12093660 Digital Learning Platform-. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12093662 Construction Of Masrooq 2x10 Mva Primary Substation With 33 Kv Feeders From New-Construction Of Masrooq 2x10 Mva Primary Substation With 33 Kv Feeders From New Wadi Latham 400/1 Deadline21 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us