Oman Tenders - 26 March 2026

29 tenders published in Oman on 26 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 26 March 2026, across industries like Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12099321 6000058302-Once off procurement for supply of BATT;M:PSH-12180NB-FR;FLME RTRDNT,12V Deadline29 Mar 2026 12099339 6000058296 - Once of procurement of supply of material PIPE Deadline18 Apr 2026 12099340 6000058311 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12099341 6000058305 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12099342 Construction Works for Booster Pump Installation to improve Alternative Feedstock Import to the refinery through Jetty area Deadline15 Apr 2026 12099343 9900045180 – 6000058284 – Vehicle Leasing Contract Deadline16 Apr 2026 12099469 TEST TUBES, 50ML Deadline13 Apr 2026 12099472 2020 AHA BLS COURSE DIGITAL Deadline13 Apr 2026 12099570 UNIFORM Deadline13 Apr 2026 12099571 LABORATORY, FIRST AID KIT Deadline13 Apr 2026 12102102 Supply & Installation Of Smart Underground Cable (Ugc) Fault Passage Indicators-Supply & Installation Of Smart Underground Cable (Ugc) Fault Passage Indicators (Fpi) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12102528 6000058301-Once off procurement for supply of DETCTR GAS;OEM:OPIR51110220121;24V DC Deadline29 Mar 2026 12102529 6000058324 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIGHTING - FLOODLIGHT) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12102530 6000057193 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline01 Apr 2026 12105578 6000058295 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Biochip) Deadline28 Mar 2026 12105579 Once off Procurement of Roy OEM spares Deadline01 Apr 2026 12110106 6000058309 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AGITATOR/MIXER&SPARE) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12110338 6000058313 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12110339 6000058128 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate valves) Deadline03 Apr 2026 12110340 6000058208 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12118135 Supply and installation of fire alarm system Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118809 6000058330 - once off - STRR;CAT:28010040;MGNTC,801 STRIR Deadline09 Apr 2026 12118810 Once off Procurement of Production and semi-Critical spares from JOHN ZINK manufacturer Deadline01 Apr 2026 12118811 6000057558 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BUTTERFLY VALVE) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118814 Once of Contract for Engineering, Procurement, Supply, and supervision during Site Installation of Naphtha Splitter columns trays Deadline28 Mar 2026 12118815 6000057535-Call-off Contract for Supply Services for Velocity and Flow Measurement for Sea Water Heat Exchangers- For NRS only Deadline16 Apr 2026 12118825 6000058317 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12118826 6000057126 - 90043992 - Call off Contract for the provision of EDG and DE Maintenance Deadline26 Mar 2026 12118942 Once-off Procurement of New Fresh Fire Pumps P-9101ABC Deadline30 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us