Oman Tenders - 27 March 2026

17 tenders published in Oman on 27 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 27 March 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12125411 Providing a imaging device and improving fingerprint traces Deadline23 Apr 2026 12125415 Supplying radiant lighting (Forensic Light Source) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12125417 Supplying a device for processing non-porous evidence (Cyanoacrylate Fuming Chamber for Latent Fingerprint Development) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12125418 Supply of chemical powders Deadline23 Apr 2026 12125419 Supplying standard toxic solutions to the Chemical Testing Department Deadline23 Apr 2026 12125421 Consulting services for inspection and evaluation work for a police station complex Deadline12 Apr 2026 12125623 6000058307 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12125635 6000058310 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125636 6000058032 - Support of Newly Implemented Systems Deadline30 Mar 2026 12125637 Call-off Contract for Technical Services Framework Agreements Deadline05 Apr 2026 12125638 Material long-term contract for the supply of Fasteners on call off basis Deadline05 Apr 2026 12125639 Engineering, Procurement, Construction & Commissioning of Heat Exchanger Hydro Jetting Washing Bay Shelter Deadline20 Apr 2026 12128955 6000058333 - once off - ACTTR ELEC;230V AC,4-20MA,12W,50-60HZ Deadline05 Apr 2026 12128956 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services for Submersible STP pumps and associated systems. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12130864 Call - Off Contract for Radiation Protection Services Deadline09 Apr 2026 12131134 Once-Off Procurement for Supply of Materials and Services (Replace Absolute CCR 1.5 Ton Hoist with Electrical Hoist Deadline27 Mar 2026 12137630 Transporting New Rigs and its accessories from Port to Field Deadline09 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us