Oman Tenders - 30 March 2026

111 tenders published in Oman on 30 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 March 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Cyber Security, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Cyber Security, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

12149303 Unet Rate Contractor For Routine Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The-Unet Rate Contractor For Routine Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At Dhahirah Gov Deadline07 Apr 2026 12149304 Re-Location Of Nds Assets (Lot-01/2026) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12155535 Supply of equestrian equipment Deadline23 Apr 2026 12156019 Supply of solutions and consumables for DNA testing Deadline12 Apr 2026 12156020 Extension/supply of drying ovens (Thermostat Incubator Drying Oven) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12156059 T No. 9900044535 / Once off contract for Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, and Assembly of the new dome and cyclones (Jellyfish), and plenum chambers for the RFCC Regenerator Deadline15 Apr 2026 12156131 Call-off contract for the supply of services, Asset Integrity Services, and Reliability Services for the period of five years. Deadline09 Apr 2026 12156164 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Prescription Safety Glasses) Deadline29 Mar 2026 12156362 6000058345 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of BELT V;SPA1800;WEDGED BLT,SPA,1800MM,RBR Deadline02 Apr 2026 12156363 Call-off Contract for Provision of Microsoft Carve-out Deadline22 Apr 2026 12156845 6000058356 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12156846 Once off Procurement 6000058343_Third Party assurance Deadline07 Apr 2026 12156890 Power cable supply from the station Deadline19 Apr 2026 12156891 Replacement of uninterruptible power device Deadline12 Apr 2026 12156892 Supplying swimming pool needs and supplies Deadline12 Apr 2026 12156893 Asphalt layer maintenance work Deadline12 Apr 2026 12156898 6000058207-Once off Procurement to Supply ISO/IEC 42001:2023 AIMS Certification Partner Engagement Deadline19 Apr 2026 12156913 6000058279 - Printing of PTW Books - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Mar 2026 12157108 Supply of IDS and real time monitoring solution Deadline30 Mar 2026 12159750 Supply of HP printers Deadline08 Apr 2026 12159772 Pest control contract inside and outside buildings and yards Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159820 Supplying a Rioch printer with its inks Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159955 Supply of medicines and veterinary aids Deadline05 Apr 2026 12159964 Extension/supply of a sample weighing device (Balance) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12159970 External wall maintenance work Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159971 Contract for transporting wastewater from several locations Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159974 Supply and installation of awnings Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159975 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159977 Aluminum materials supply contract Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159978 Rehabilitation of the sewage plant Deadline16 Apr 2026 12159979 Supply green clover (horse feed) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12159980 Supply of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction, quantitative and qualitative determination (Thermo Fisher) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12159981 Supplying devices for initial testing of narcotic substances in samples Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159982 Supply of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction, quantitative and qualitative determination (Qiagen) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159983 Supplying special consumable tools for the biological examinations department Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159984 Laboratory equipment maintenance contract Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159985 Maintenance contract for DNA testing equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159989 Supply of standard solutions and reagents (ABBOTT) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12159990 Supply of genetic fingerprint multiplication solutions Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160012 Extension/supply of devices for dissolving samples with sound and thermal waves Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160015 Extension/supply of rotators Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160091 Supplying basic laboratory supplies for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160092 Supply of operating tables and anesthesia equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160093 Supply of saliva swabs for genetic fingerprint testing Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160095 Supplying sample storage units with artificial intelligence technologies Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160096 Supplying coolers and freezers for the laboratory Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160097 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of genetic fingerprint examination (Muscat) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160098 Supply, installation, integration and operation of a complete automated line for all stages of DNA testing (Nizwa) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160099 Extension/supply and installation of a smart cabinet to store samples Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160100 Extension/supply of magnetic stirrer and heater mixing devices Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160102 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (6) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160103 Supplying basic laboratory supplies for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160104 Supply of operating tables and anesthesia equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160118 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160156 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (1) (requires site visit) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160157 Extension/supply of derivatization reagent for analysis in the GC-MS device Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160161 Extension/maintenance of waterproofing Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160263 Extension/relocation of an electric generator and diesel tank Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160290 Extension/maintenance of the external wall Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160326 Extension/supply of standard solutions and reagents for the Randox device Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160363 Extension/refilling of gases for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160366 Extension/purchase of materials related to biological tests for DNA extraction for the Maxwell RSC 48/Maxpprep Liquid Handler Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160370 Extension/supply of tools and consumables for the biological examinations department Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160372 Extension/supply of consumables for the Chemical Testing Department Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160373 Extension/supply of materials and solutions for the GENTI device Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160376 Supply, installation and operation of kitchen equipment Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160377 Design and supervision services for establishing the training field Deadline12 Apr 2026 12160379 Electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline05 Apr 2026 12160380 Re-introduction/supply of batteries for mobile speed control devices with charging system Deadline05 Apr 2026 12160381 Extension/supply of gas separation devices for mass spectrometry (Gc-Ms) (Gas Chromatography) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160382 Extension/supply of gas separation devices (GC-FID) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160383 Extension/supply of liquid separation equipment for mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) (Triple Quadrupole) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160384 Extension/supply of centrifuges Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160385 Extension/supply of centrifuges for separation Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160386 Extension/supply of infrared devices (FTIR-MICROSCOPE) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160387 Extension/supply of laboratory instrument washers Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160388 Extension/supply of digital microscopes Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160389 Extension/supply of Vacuum Freeze Drying devices Deadline09 Apr 2026 12160670 6000058202 - Consumables WD40 and Glycerin Deadline31 Mar 2026 12160672 6000057250-Call-Off Contract for Supply of Office Stationery-ring fence to NRS Deadline01 Apr 2026 12160673 Once off Procurement of VALMET spares Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160674 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Huawei Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline06 Apr 2026 12160675 Once off Service for Repair of HVAC at Sohar 3,LPIC & PHAS 7 - OQ Gas Networks - 6000057821 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12160676 6000058123 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joints) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160677 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Seagate Storage for Ras Markaz Deadline06 Apr 2026 12160678 Disposal of RFCC Spent Catalyst via Recycling Deadline31 Mar 2026 12160679 EPCC for F-1701 and F-1703 Metallurgy upgrade on HPS Outlet during SR2TA Deadline02 Apr 2026 12160988 EPCC for upgrading Aromatic Heaters (F-A2001,2,3,4) during APTA 2027 (This tender is exclusively to Oman registered national suppliers) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12160990 6000058277 - 9900045173 - HV and LV Switchgear Maintenance Deadline16 Apr 2026 12160992 Call off Contract for Supply of Services (in-line Inspection of Product Pipelines and Crude Pipeline) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12162509 North Rig Move with Accessories Deadline30 Mar 2026 12164416 Cybersecurity Services Deadline01 Apr 2026 12173623 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (4) (requires site visit) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12173700 Extension/supply and installation of CCTV system (5) (requires site visit) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12173749 Once off Procurement of OBL spares Deadline31 Mar 2026 12173775 6000057955 - Upgrade the existing Kaspersky Antivirus & 3 Years Antivirus License Deadline02 Apr 2026 12173801 6000058366 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12173802 6000057673 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12173804 Once-off PO for supply material and service for (Security System for Camp & Booster Pump area) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12173814 Supplying water pipes to Al Khuwayma Health Center Deadline13 Apr 2026 12173822 6000058286 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor & Spare) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12173823 6000058367 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12173824 6000058352 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COLUMN SPARE) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12173825 6000058229 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Business Continuity Review, Benchmarking & Testing Support. Deadline07 Apr 2026 12173826 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline19 Apr 2026 12173827 Once off Procurement of spares for Decanter Frame Support Compensator Deadline01 Apr 2026 12173830 9900045024 - Finance & Strategy Master Service Agreements (MSA), Note: The tender is restricted to "National Registered Suppliers" Deadline14 Apr 2026 12173831 EPCC Contract for 100” Sea Cooling Water Supply Header Redundancy Project. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12173846 Once off Procurement of Lube Oil for Instrument Air Compressor 460PK-001A/B/C Deadline30 Mar 2026 12173986 40% ACRYLAMIDE/BIS SOLUTION Deadline13 Apr 2026 12174085 MEDIA FOR PLOTTER Deadline13 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us